[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

CCC Boys Indoor Track and Field Championship

Glastonbury High School
Feb. 1, 2003

Boys Team Scores

1 MANCHESTER 79, 2 GLASTONBURY 50, 3 BLOOMFIELD 42, 4 BRIST CENTRAL 40, 5 HALL 36, 6 FERMI 34, 7 WINDSOR 27, 8 WEAVER 26, 9 NEW BRITAIN 23, 10 CONARD 22, 11 ROCKVILLE 15, 12 PLATT 14, 13 BULKELEY 13, 14 SO. WINDSOR 12, 15 WETHERSFIELD 11, 16 EAST HARTFORD 6, 17 E O SMITH 6, 18 BRIST EASTERN 5, 19 SOUTHINGTON 4, 20 HARTFORD PUB 0, 21 MALONEY 0, 22 NEWINGTON 0,

55M HURDLES

45 M

NAME

SCH

PERF.

NAME

SCH

PERF.

1

DEVIN OBEDZINSKI

ROC

8.47

1

KENNETH WALKER

BLO

5.54

2

GARRETT KIMBALL

NB

8.48

2

KORY SHEETS

BLO

5.65

3

SALEH AHMED

WNR

8.55

3

STEPHON JORDAN

BRC

5.70

4

JAY THOMPSON

WEA

8.56

4

KERON DENNIS

WEA

5.74

5

BREVON WILIAMS

WEA

8.70

5

DION HIGHTOWER

WNR

5.80

6

ZACH DOWNES

HAL

8.77

6

TONY BIFOLCK

ROC

5.81

7

NICK BALISTIERRI

GLA

8.99

7

JUSTIN PRYCE

GLA

5.90

8

JESSE WANNER

FER

9.15

8

KYRAN RITCHENS

WNR

5.91

9

CLINTON DePAOLO

SOU

9.18

9

BILLY WILLIAMS

WEA

5.96

10

JOSH DORIA

HP

9.46

10

FRANK ROSSI

BRC

5.98

11

MICHAEL SHORTER

PLA

9.48

11

PERRY ALLEN

MAN

6.01

12

NICK CZUCHTA

BRC

12

ANDREW HALL

HP

4X800

1000 M

NAME

SCH

PERF.

NAME

SCH

PERF.

1

MAN

08.54.09

AHMED HAJI

CON

2.41.98

2

HAL

09.03.62

MATT ANDELSON

MAN

2.42.54

3

GLA

09.05.38

LUIS ORTIZ

NB

2.43.61

4

SW

09.22.83

NATHAN SCOTT

EH

2.48.75

5

SOU

09.40.55

ABBE LAVANA

BUL

2.49.12

6

WET

09.44.94

JON McARTNEY

MAN

2.51.26

7

CON

09.48.08

TEDDY STEVENSON

HAL

2.53.16

8

BRC

09.52.52

TIM KENNEY

ROC

2.55.79

9

BRE

09.59.62

MIKE NIEDZWIECKI

BRC

2.57.53

10

BLO

10.07.43

BRIAN MASON

MAN

3.00.03

11

FER

10.53.41

PAUL CIANCI

HAL

3.05.61

12

EH

AMIR PAREL

NEW

3.07.38

JASON BAK

BRE

3.08.45

600 M

1600 M

NAME

SCH

PERF.

NAME

SCH

PERF.

1

ROM CABEZA

FER

1.28.81

ROB PACHCCO

MAN

4.48.45

2

STEVE BARTUS

FER

1.29.24

COLIN CARROLL

HAL

4.48.78

3

KEVIN CRANFORD

MAN

1.31.24

PHIL MITCHELL

GLA

4.50.82

4

BRYAN ANDERSON

BRE

1.31.59

JEFF SCRANTON

SW

4.52.05

5

GREG O'DONNELL

HAL

1.31.96

MIKE McCALL

MAN

4.52.55

6

STEVE GANNON

SW

1.32.31

ERIC GARREN

BRE

4.57.46

7

JAQUAN MONTFORD

NB

1.32.37

JUSTIN CHUNG

MAN

4.58.15

8

NORA JONES

BUL

1.33.27

BRENDAN KISSANE

EOS

4.59.43

9

MARKIO WILLIAMS

BLO

1.34.31

ROSANNE ROSALES

BUL

5.00.49

10

JOSH LIPPO

MAN

1.35.11

VITALY THERIOULT

EOS

5.01.02

11

DANIEL LAFERRIERE

PLA

DAVE CAMPBELL

CON

12

DAVION REID

WEA

JAMES KOROMANIAN

NEW

SPRINT MED

NAME

SCH

PERF

1

MAN

4.04.58

2

FER

4.06.95

3

GLA

4.09.78

4

HAL

4.15.78

5

SW

4.16.17

6

EH

4.19.92

7

BRC

4.23.39

8

WEA

4.23.61

9

SOU

4.23.67

10

BLO

4.23.91

11

BRE

4.28.69

12

NB

300 M

3200 M

NAME

SCH

PERF.

NAME

SCH

PERF.

1

KENNETH WALKER

BLO

37.80

AHMED HAJI

CON

10.01.78

2

PAUL ZALENSKI

PLA

38.02

MIKE McCALL

MAN

10.20.46

3

JUSTIN PRYCE

GLA

38.59

BRENDAN NEARY

GLA

10.23.17

4

KERON DENNIS

WEA

38.87

COLIN CARROLL

HAL

10.27.28

5

ANDREW ARONS

HAL

39.07

DAVE CAMPBELL

CON

10.31.92

6

SHADION BUCKLEY

WNR

39.39

JUSTIN CHUNG

MAN

10.33.29

7

MAEKIE WILLIAMS

BLO

39.49

JEFF SCRANTON

SW

10.34.43

8

RON BLOOMFIELD

WEA

39.55

PHIL MITCHELL

GLA

10.34.57

9

KYRAN RITCHENS

WNR

39.73

ROB PACHECO

MAN

10.49.54

10

ANDREW JACKSON

NB

41.88

JORDAN PARKER

CON

10.51.08

11

JOE COUSINEAU

NEW

42.49

MATT ANDERSON

MAN

10.51.34

12

JUSTIN HARRIS

WET

JAKE PHILLIPS

SOU

10.51.76

4 X 400

4 X 200

NAME

SCH

PERF.

NAME

SCH

PERF.

1

MAN

3.54.67

BLO

1.43.51

2

FER

3.57.43

BRC

1.43.84

3

BUL

3.58.77

WET

1.44.88

4

WEA

3.59.07

BUL

1.47.63

5

HAL

3.59.11

HAL

1.48.72

6

NB

4.03.97

NB

1.50.29

7

CON

4.04.90

SOU

1.51.45

8

SW

4.06.31

GLA

1.51.58

9

GLA

4.08.17

NEW

1.51.95

10

PLA

4.12.91

BRE

1.52.15

11

BRC

4.15.45

WEA

12

BLO

EOS

SHOT PUT

LONG JUMP

NAME

SCH

PERF.

NAME

SCH

PERF.

1

JOHN MYLES

MAN

48.09.00

STEPHON JORDAN

BRC

21.04.00

2

JOHN LEFEVRE

BRC

41.10.50

SHADION BUCKLEY

WNR

21.03.75

3

STEVEN SUPERSAD

PLA

41.09.50

ANDRE DALEY

WEA

20.02.75

4

SEAN BRESLIN

ROC

41.00.00

EMANUEL WOODHAM

BLO

20.01.00

5

ANTWAN HARRIS

WEA

40.00.50

CHRIS ALEXANDER

GLA

19.10.75

6

JOSE GUZMAN

BUL

39.01.00

TERRANCE STEWART

EH

19.10.25

7

PERRY CORNELIO

NEW

38.07.00

DAN PITRE

HAL

19.09.00

8

RICARDO WALTERS

WEA

38.06.50

KORY SHEETS

BLO

19.06.50

9

CHRIS RAGATI

BRC

37.09.00

KHALIL MARKS

WNR

19.06.50

10

JOHN BRINLEY

EH

35.10.75

CHRIS BERNARD

HP

19.05.50

11

COREY BELLAMY

NB

35.07.50

BREVON WILLIAMS

WEA

17.11.00

12

BRYAN GRIER

BLO

JAQUAN MONTFORD

NB

17.09.5

HIGH JUMP

POLE VAULT

NAME

SCH

PERF.

NAME

SCH

PERF.

1

KHALIL MARKS

WNR

6.08

DAVID TILLBERG

GLA

11.00

2

SEAN WARE

BRC

6.02

PAT McCONVILLE

GLA

10.06

3

JULIAN CARTIC

NB

6.00

MIKE MILLER

EOS

10.00

4

GREG SCHMIDT

HAL

5.08

PAT KELLY

WET

10.00

5

JOHN NEWTON

MAN

5.08

M CHILLINGSWORTH

SOU

09.00

6

DONALD ANDERSON

NB

5.08

TYRONNE ROBINSON

SW

09.00

7

MIKE MILLER

EOS

5.08

DEREK WASZCZUK

NEW

09.00

8

NATHAN SCOTT

EH

5.08

MATT PEPITONE

BRE

9

KEVIN MELANSON

BLO

10

BEN SKOVIERA

FER

11

PETE RENALS

R0C

 

 

Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]