MySportsResults.com logo

Outdoor Track and Field

Finishline > Records
Official Connecticut high school State and Meet records for Cross Country, Indoor T&F and Outdoor T&F.

 Cross Country Team Records - Class S

Expand/Collapse Gender : F ‎(88)
2018ChampionDerby89
2018Runner-upShepaug Valley98
2017ChampionImmaculate39
2017Runner-upShepaug Valley82
2016ChampionDerby55
2016Runner-upHousatonic Regional99
2015ChampionImmaculate43
2015Runner-upDerby73
2014ChampionPortland91
2014Runner-upDerby108
2013ChampionImmaculate36
2013Runner-upBolton95
2012ChampionImmaculate34
2012Runner-upThomaston72
2011ChampionThomaston30
2011Runner-upImmaculate35
2010ChampionThomaston38
2010Runner-upImmaculate59
2009ChampionOld Lyme48
2009Runner-upThomaston64
2008ChampionPortland63
2008Runner-upOld Lyme74
2007ChampionPortland62
2007Runner-upSt. Bernard98
2006ChampionPortland45
2006Runner-upSt. Bernard83
2005ChampionSt. Bernard45
2005Runner-upLitchfield90
2004ChampionSt. Bernard41
2004Runner-upOld Lyme68
2003ChampionPortland49
2003Runner-upOld Lyme65
2002ChampionLitchfield63
2002Runner-upPortland67
2001ChampionLitchfield39
2001Runner-upWheeler73
2000ChampionWheeler60
2000Runner-upShepaug Valley82
1999ChampionWheeler63
1999Runner-upPortland104
1998ChampionSt. Bernard99
1998Runner-upPortland101
1997ChampionImmaculate103
1997Runner-upTrinity Catholic108
1996ChampionLitchfield38
1996Runner-upCanton94
1995ChampionLitchfield58
1995Runner-upCanton103
1994ChampionLitchfield56
1994Runner-upTrinity Catholic76
1993ChampionLitchfield62
1993Runner-upTourtelotte91
1992ChampionLitchfield39
1992Runner-upTourtelotte70
1991ChampionTrinity Catholic52
1991Runner-upLitchfield60
1990ChampionLyman Memorialna
1990Runner-upLitchfieldna
1989ChampionLyman Memorial58
1989Runner-upLitchfield63
1988ChampionLyman Memorial49
1988Runner-upLitchfield72
1987ChampionLyman Memorial22
1987Runner-upLitchfield69
1986ChampionShepaug Valley37
1986Runner-upLyman Memorial53
1985ChampionShepaug Valley61
1985Runner-upLyman Memorial110
1984ChampionPortland54
1984Runner-upShepaug68
1983ChampionPortland51
1983Runner-upShepaug70
1982ChampionShepaug Valley75
1982Runner-upPortland89
1981ChampionShepaug Valleyna
1981Runner-upnana
1980ChampionShepaug Valleyna
1980Runner-upnana
1979ChampionLitchfieldna
1979Runner-upnana
1978ChampionWamogo128
1978Runner-upGranby127
1977ChampionEast Hampton95
1977Runner-upGranby125
1976ChampionCantonna
1976Runner-upnana
1975ChampionGranby60
1975Runner-upWheeler106
Expand/Collapse Gender : M ‎(122)
2018ChampionBolton58
2018Runner-upTerryville67
2017ChampionLyman Memorial57
2017Runner-upBolton61
2016ChampionLyman Memorial71
2016Runner-upShepaug Valley78
2015ChampionShepaug Valley43
2015Runner-upBolton92
2014ChampionShepaug Valley49
2014Runner-upThomaston108
2013ChampionCapital Prep43
2013Runner-upBolton74
2012ChampionBolton71
2012Runner-upCapital Prep72
2011ChampionBolton76
2011Runner-upThomaston87
2010ChampionShepaug Valley64
2010Runner-upBolton83
2009ChampionBolton54
2009Runner-upShepaug Valley123
2008ChampionBolton76
2008Runner-upThomaston101
2007ChampionThomaston56
2007Runner-upBolton90
2006ChampionThomaston49
2006Runner-upBolton90
2005ChampionThomaston88
2005Runner-upEast Hampton136
2004ChampionShepaug Valley75
2004Runner-upCanton88
2003ChampionShepaug Valley43
2003Runner-upLyme-Old Lyme106
2002ChampionShepaug Valley88
2002Runner-upLyme-Old Lyme105
2001ChampionCoginchaug65
2001Runner-upShepaug Valley85
2000ChampionThomaston67
2000Runner-upCoginchaug73
1999ChampionShepaug Valley107
1999Runner-upThomaston113
1998ChampionShepaug Valley56
1998Runner-upSt. Bernard63
1997ChampionShepaug Valley59
1997Runner-upSt. Bernard104
1996ChampionTourtellotte65
1996Runner-upOld Lyme76
1995ChampionTourtellotte80
1995Runner-upCoginchaug122
1994ChampionCoventry80
1994Runner-upEast Hampton92
1993ChampionStaffordna
1993Runner-upCoventryna
1992ChampionEast Hamptonna
1992Runner-upTourtellottena
1991ChampionGriswoldna
1991Runner-upLitchfieldna
1990ChampionGriswoldna
1990Runner-upCoventryna
1989ChampionStaffordna
1989Runner-upTourtellottena
1988ChampionTourtellottena
1988Runner-upValley Regionalna
1987ChampionTourtellottena
1987Runner-upCoginchaugna
1986ChampionPortlandna
1986Runner-upGranbyna
1985ChampionTerryvillena
1985Runner-upnana
1984ChampionShepaug Valleyna
1984Runner-upnana
1983ChampionLyman Memorialna
1983Runner-upnana
1982ChampionHaddam-Killingworthna
1982Runner-upnana
1981ChampionHaddam-Killingworthna
1981Runner-upnana
1980ChampionHaddam-Killingworthna
1980Runner-upStaffordna
1979ChampionStaffordna
1979Runner-upnana
1978ChampionSt. Josephna
1978Runner-upnana
1977ChampionSt. Josephna
1977Runner-upnana
1976ChampionStaffordna
1976Runner-upnana
1975ChampionSacred Heartna
1975Runner-upnana
1974ChampionTollandna
1974Runner-upStaffordna
1973ChampionThomastonna
1973Runner-upStaffordna
1972ChampionStaffordna
1972Runner-upnana
1971ChampionBethelna
1971Runner-upnana
1970ChampionWheelerna
1970Runner-upnana
1969ChampionCromwellna
1969Runner-upnana
1968ChampionCromwellna
1968Runner-upnana
1967ChampionCromwellna
1967Runner-upnana
1966ChampionCromwellna
1966Runner-upBethelna
1965ChampionCoventryna
1965Runner-upnana
1964ChampionCromwellna
1964Runner-upnana
1963ChampionCromwellna
1963Runner-upnana
1 - 200 Next
 
 

 XC Individual Records - Class S

Expand/Collapse Gender : F ‎(44)
2018Kylie RaymondSomers19:30
2017Angela SaidmanImmaculate19:41
2016Emily SiennaHale Ray19:36
2015Angela SaidmanImmaculate19:01
2014Sabrina ChestersParish Hill20:34
2013Carly SchuylerImmaculate19:10
2012Cameron ChaplenThomaston19:29
2011Maggie ChristieImmaculate18:50
2010Sabrina OlsenThomaston19:31
2009Jennifer RossOld Lyme20:01
2008Moira KennyImmaculate18:44
2007Moira KennyImmaculate16:25
2006Christina WellsShepaug Valley16:35
2005Christina WellsShepaug Valley16:09
2004Christina WellsShepaug Valley15:57
2003Christina WellsShepaug Valley15:52
2002Gillian RisslerSt. Bernard17:02
2001Erin LandonParish Hill17:04
2000Nicolette PavovicsWheeler17:10
1999Laura FriedrichWindham Tech16:34
1998Sarah HackettSt. Bernard16:47
1997Aline SpeeckhartTrinity Catholic17:11
1996Kelly O'rourkeOld Lyme17:14
1995Kara KerrLitchfield15:57
1994Kara KerrLitchfield16:11
1993Mindy MorseShepaug Valley16:47
1992Karen KerrLitchfield16:57
1991Tara SchettlerLitchfield16:53
1990Shannon TomlinsonWindham Tech16:03
1989Fran SpauldingGriswold14:47
1988Fran SpauldingGriswold15:34
1987Kim WorthHoly Family15:37
1986Leigh MintaLyman Hall15:10
1985Kelly MorinLitchfield14:52
1984Lara KellySt. Thomas14:27
1983Lara KellySt. Thomas15:32
1982Paula BrunettoLitchfield14:54
1981Paula BrunettoLitchfield15:19
1980Paula BrunettoLitchfield15:10
1979Shelia PekariEast Hampton14:55
1978Shelia PekariEast Hampton14:36
1977Shelia PekariEast Hampton20:59
1976Jeremy EdmondsGlastonbury14:05
1975Mary McnuttAvon10:08
Expand/Collapse Gender : M ‎(61)
2018Shane HendersonOld Saybrook16:37
2017Ken LittleDerby16:59
2016Sean ParkerShepaug Valley16:15
2015Chris CasselloBolton16:57
2014Trevor ChambersBolton17:05
2013Dhahran VelvaquezCapital Prep16:18
2012Dhahran VelvaquezCapital Prep16:29
2011Wm. Riley MaynardClassical Magnet17:17
2010Adam SeftenBolton16:23
2009Daniel FieldsLyman Memorial17:18
2008Justin Missey-HigginsSt. Bernard16:59
2007Joshua OlsenThomaston16:42
2006Joshua OlsenThomaston16:53
2005Connor HackettBolton16:36
2004Andrew RisslerSt. Bernard16:36
2003Jacob EdwardWheeler16:51
2002Andrew RisslerSt. Bernard17:28
2001Joe MohnImmaculate15:58
2000Alan WilliamsThomaston16:41
1999Jamie HoffmnaShepaug Valley16:17
1998Darryl GiardSt. Bernard16:26
1997Godfrey BergerCoventry16:52
1996Mike HallShepaug Valley17:09
1995Mike SchwartzCoginchaug17:37
1994Brian ShaferLitchfield16:28
1993Brian ShaferLitchfield16:39
1992Brian ShaferLitchfield17:27
1991Tony MartinLyman Memorial16:51
1990Tony MartinLyman Memorial17:01
1989Harlan ShannonPortland17:45
1988Sam SharkyTourtellotte17:02
1987George MilwardNW Catholic16:40
1986John CostelloEast Hampton17:11
1985Mark WainwrightShepaug Valley15:40
1984Tom PaskusTerryville15:30
1983Tony TuccittoValley Regional15:30
1982Darren EismanBacon Academy16:04
1981Larry BriggsGilbert15:40
1980Jeff ZinnLitchfield16:01
1979Jeff ZinnLitchfield15:38
1978Bill ThompsonDerby15:45
1977Joe StanfordBacon Academy16:02
1976Brad CaronEast Hampton15:50
1975Tim MulliganImmaculate15:36
1974Dan HealyCromwell14:31
1973Dean StephensThomaston15:05
1972Bruce ClarkEast Hampton12:56
1971Dave TierneyBethel13:06
1970Bruce ClarkEast Hampton15:49
1969Allan WinslowWheeler14:00
1968Allan WinslowWheeler14:11
1967Dave AdamsCromwell15:18
1966Tim PotterWashington14:25
1965Tim PotterWashington12:57
1964Bill YoungCromwell12:06
1963Robert PatrickAvon14:58
1962Robert NeilCoventry13:12
1961Jim SladeWilton13:13
1960Bill MannWoodstock Acad13:01
1959Bill MannWoodstock Acad13:41
1958D. LohmanWoodbury13:31