MySportsResults.com logo

Outdoor Track and Field

Finishline > Records
Official Connecticut high school State and Meet records for Cross Country, Indoor T&F and Outdoor T&F.

 Cross Country Team Records - State Open

Expand/Collapse Gender : F ‎(90)
2018ChampionDanbury115
2018Runner-upImmaculate116
2017ChampionGlastonbury80
2017Runner-upDanbury128
2016ChampionRidgefield122
2016Runner-upTolland130
2015ChampionTolland97
2015Runner-upGlastonbury131
2014ChampionTolland48
2014Runner-upGlastonbury121
2013ChampionTolland74
2013Runner-upGlastonbury136
2012ChampionRidgefield83
2012Runner-upAvon149
2011ChampionRidgefield106
2011Runner-upGuilford138
2010ChampionGlastonbury77
2010Runner-upGuilford125
2009ChampionGuilford138
2009Runner-upWilton146
2008ChampionGlastonbury38
2008Runner-upGuilford94
2007ChampionGlastonbury70
2007Runner-upGuilford139
2006ChampionLyman Memorial136
2006Runner-upSimsbury155
2005ChampionRidgefield108
2005Runner-upLyman Memorial128
2004ChampionRidgefield72
2004Runner-upGlastonbury111
2003ChampionRidgefield112
2003Runner-upFitch141
2002ChampionGuilford121
2002Runner-upWilton130
2001ChampionFitch115
2001Runner-upRidgefield144
2000ChampionFitch82
2000Runner-upEO Smith119
1999ChampionFitch128
1999Runner-upEO Smith155
1998ChampionFairfield135
1998Runner-upFitch142
1997ChampionEO Smith77
1997Runner-upNew Milford150
1996ChampionManchester89
1996Runner-upNorwich Free Acad124
1995ChampionNorwich Free Acad45
1995Runner-upManchester90
1994ChampionManchester91
1994Runner-upCheshire133
1993ChampionNorwich Free Acad69
1993Runner-upMercy114
1992ChampionWilton77
1992Runner-upMercy146
1991ChampionWilton52
1991Runner-upSt. Bernard125
1990ChampionWilton115
1990Runner-upSt. Bernard133
1989ChampionBethel188
1989Runner-upSt. Bernard202
1988ChampionSt. Bernard156
1988Runner-upLedyard173
1987ChampionSt. Bernard100
1987Runner-upLyman Memorial178
1986ChampionDarien134
1986Runner-upEast Catholic156
1985ChampionAvon171
1985Runner-upLudlow247
1984ChampionAvon154
1984Runner-upMontville250
1983ChampionMontville88
1983Runner-upAvon198
1982ChampionMontville46
1982Runner-upEast Catholic182
1981ChampionMontville98
1981Runner-upEast Catholic118
1980ChampionConard142
1980Runner-upStaples252
1979ChampionGreenwich118
1979Runner-upSt. Bernard152
1978ChampionSt. Bernard60
1978Runner-upConard196
1977ChampionSt. Bernard58
1977Runner-upConard169
1976ChampionSt. Bernard37
1976Runner-upFitch50
1975ChampionSt. Bernard136
1975Runner-upConard138
1974ChampionFitch90
1974Runner-upSt. Bernard104
Expand/Collapse Gender : M ‎(174)
2018ChampionXavier75
2018Runner-upWm Hall121
2017ChampionXavier61
2017Runner-upStaples61
2016ChampionStaples61
2016Runner-upDanbury77
2015ChampionStaples102
2015Runner-upDanbury115
2014ChampionDanbury83
2014Runner-upRidgefield94
2013ChampionRidgefield58
2013Runner-upDarien109
2012ChampionNew Milford112
2012Runner-upXavier147
2011ChampionFairfield Prep120
2011Runner-upXavier165
2010ChampionTolland111
2010Runner-upGuilford133
2009ChampionXavier116
2009Runner-upNew Milford120
2008ChampionDanbury86
2008Runner-upShelton116
2007ChampionDanbury48
2007Runner-upNew Milford155
2006ChampionDanbury74
2006Runner-upGlastonbury78
2005ChampionNewtown109
2005Runner-upAmity119
2004ChampionGuilford119
2004Runner-upNew Milford149
2003ChampionNew Milford88
2003Runner-upManchester137
2002ChampionLedyard94
2002Runner-upManchester105
2001ChampionDanbury113
2001Runner-upGriswold135
2000ChampionDanbury76
2000Runner-upRidgefield146
1999ChampionXavier142
1999Runner-upDanbury149
1998ChampionFitch77
1998Runner-upFairfield Prep83
1997ChampionFairfield Prep65
1997Runner-upXavier127
1996ChampionXavier93
1996Runner-upAmity177
1995ChampionManchesterna
1995Runner-upXavierna
1994ChampionSimsburyna
1994Runner-upManchesterna
1993ChampionManchesterna
1993Runner-upXavierna
1992ChampionNew Britain141
1992Runner-upXavier162
1991ChampionNew Britainna
1991Runner-upRockvillena
1990ChampionStaplesna
1990Runner-upXavierna
1989ChampionStaplesna
1989Runner-upXavierna
1988ChampionXavierna
1988Runner-upStaplesna
1987ChampionStaples132
1987Runner-upXavier157
1986ChampionXavier67
1986Runner-upStaples149
1985ChampionXavier26
1985Runner-upRockville103
1984ChampionSouthingtonna
1984Runner-upXavierna
1983ChampionConardna
1983Runner-upXavierna
1982ChampionEast Catholicna
1982Runner-upWindhamna
1981ChampionSt. Bernardna
1981Runner-upEast Catholicna
1980ChampionXavierna
1980Runner-upEO Smithna
1979ChampionXavierna
1979Runner-upEast Catholicna
1978ChampionXavierna
1978Runner-upEO Smithna
1977ChampionWindhamna
1977Runner-upXavierna
1976ChampionNW Catholicna
1976Runner-upBethelna
1975ChampionXavierna
1975Runner-upSimsburyna
1974ChampionFarmingtonna
1974Runner-upWaterfordna
1973ChampionFitchna
1973Runner-upGreenwichna
1972ChampionFarmingtonna
1972Runner-upEast Hartfordna
1971ChampionNorwich Free Acadna
1971Runner-upXavierna
1970ChampionXavierna
1970Runner-upMaloneyna
1969ChampionSt. Bernardna
1969Runner-upChesirena
1968ChampionSt. Bernardna
1968Runner-upWaterfordna
1967ChampionBristol Easternna
1967Runner-upNew Britainna
1966ChampionFitchna
1966Runner-upNew Britainna
1965ChampionNew Britainna
1965Runner-upNorwich Free Acadna
1964ChampionNew Canaanna
1964Runner-upNorwich Free Acadna
1963ChampionNorwich Free Acadna
1963Runner-upNew Britainna
1962ChampionNorwich Free Acadna
1962Runner-upPlainvillena
1961ChampionNorwich Free Acadna
1961Runner-upWeaverna
1960ChampionDanburyna
1960Runner-upHartford Publicna
1959ChampionGlastonburyna
1959Runner-upManchesterna
1958ChampionNew Britainna
1958Runner-upNorwich Free Acadna
1957ChampionFitchna
1957Runner-upHartford Publicna
1956ChampionNorwich Free Acadna
1956Runner-upEast Hartfordna
1955ChampionManchesterna
1955Runner-upEast Hartfordna
1954ChampionManchesterna
1954Runner-upNew Londonna
1953ChampionManchesterna
1953Runner-upWm Hallna
1952ChampionNew Londonna
1952Runner-upHartford Publicna
1951ChampionStamfordna
1951Runner-upNew Londonna
1950ChampionHartford Publicna
1950Runner-upGreenwichna
1949ChampionManchesterna
1949Runner-upBulkeleyna
1948ChampionManchesterna
1948Runner-upHartford Publicna
1947ChampionHartford Publicna
1947Runner-upGreenwichna
1946ChampionManchesterna
1946Runner-upHartford Publicna
1945ChampionManchesterna
1945Runner-upHartford Publicna
1944ChampionManchesterna
1944Runner-upHartford Publicna
1943ChampionManchesterna
1943Runner-upNew Britainna
1942ChampionHartford Publicna
1942Runner-upManchesterna
1941ChampionHartford Publicna
1941Runner-upManchesterna
1940ChampionHartford Publicna
1940Runner-upMiddletownna
1939ChampionWeaverna
1939Runner-upHartford Publicna
1938ChampionHartford Publicna
1938Runner-upWeaverna
1937ChampionManchesterna
1937Runner-upMiddletownna
1936ChampionManchesterna
1936Runner-upNorwich Free Acadna
1935ChampionNorwich Free Acadna
1935Runner-upManchesterna
1934ChampionNorwich Free Acadna
1934Runner-upHillhousena
1933ChampionNorwich Free Acadna
1933Runner-upHillhousena
1932ChampionHartford Publicna
1932Runner-upHillhousena
 
 

 XC Individual Records - State Open

Expand/Collapse Gender : F ‎(45)
2018Kate WiserPomperaug17:59
2017Morgan McCormackWilton18:23
2016Morgan McCormickWilton18:43
2015Hannah DeBalsiStaples18:08
2014Hannah DeBalsiStaples17:59
2013Hannah DebalsiStaples17:44
2012Brianna LenehanNorwich Free Acad19:09
2011Reid WatsonGlastonbury18:35
2010Jackie NicholasNonnewaug18:12
2009Jackie NicholasNonnewaug18:22
2008Moira KennyImmaculate18:45
2007Heather StephensRidgefield15:28
2006Jamie OlsonGlastonbury15:46
2005Kelly SorrellLyman Memorial15:13
2004Amie SchumacherHoly Cross15:23
2003Amie SchumacherHoly Cross15:15
2002Meghan OwenKillingly15:12
2001Meghan OwenKillingly14:50
2000Meghan OwenKillingly15:04
1999Jessica SchenkFitch15:08
1998Jessica SchenkFitch15:13
1997Jessica SchenkFitch15:15
1996Jill AkusNorwich Free Acad15:35
1995Jill AkusNorwich Free Acad15:51
1994Alison HanscomEast Hartford15:35
1993Jil AkusNorwich Free Acad16:17
1992Liz MuellerWaterford14:01
1991Liz MuellerWaterford14:35
1990Liz MuellerWaterford13:45
1989Liz MuellerWaterford14:00
1988Cindy DavisDarien14:01
1987Cindy DavisDarien14:44
1986Danielle BenoitMercy14:22
1985Ruth FilepLudlowe13:39
1984Kathy OlsenWaterford13:56.3
1983Vanessa ThompsonSt. Mary15:50
1982Leslie WrixonGlastonbury15:59
1981Vanessa ThompsonSt. Mary15:07.95
1980Ceici HoppGreenwich14:20
1979Ceici HoppGreenwich14:37.3
1978Jeremy EdmondsGlastonbury14:53.3
1977Noreen HarrisonMorgan15:22
1976Sue HoaglandSt. Bernard11:19
1975Cindy WadsworthFarmington9:43.9
1974Cindy WadsworthFarmington9:16.3
Expand/Collapse Gender : M ‎(87)
2018Eli NahomNew Milford15:54
2017Drew ThompsonFairfield Prep15:44
2016Zakeer AhmadStaples15:46
2015Eric van der ElsBrien McMahon15:47
2014Alex OstbergDarien14:58
2013Christian AlvaradoFairfield Prep15:31
2012Henry WynneStaples15:49
2011Connor RogFairfield Prep15:22
2010Bryan FowlerTolland15:50
2009John RaneriNew Fairfield15:40
2008Tucker SchaeferDanbury16:01
2007Donald CabralGlastonbury15:32
2006Donald CabralGlastonbury16:02
2005Jay KoloseusGuilford15:33
2004Tradellle WardGriswold15:49
2003Gavin CoombsGriswold15:21
2002Ahmed HajiConard15:54
2001Steve MucchettiRidgefield15:53
2000Brian McgovernFairfield Prep15:33
1999Chris AndrewsNorwich Free Acad15:42
1998Ren ProveyFairfield15:44
1997Matt GioffreRidgefield15:58
1996Eric BlakeLyman Memorial16:05
1995Dan WilsonNotre Dame16:20
1994Steve MaheuXavier16:09
1993Matt PapugaGriswold16:36
1992Chad JohnsonNorwich Free Acad16:03
1991Chad JohnsonNorwich Free Acad16:60
1990Ed PorterWm Hall16:05
1989Chris RayEast Catholic16:13
1988Tom SheeranStaples15:49
1987Tom SheeranStaples16:18
1986J.T. BurkeXavier16:04
1985Charles KitteridgeRockville15:55
1984Hector OrtizEast Hartford15:45
1983John GeierBethel15:30
1982Steve KitteridgeEast Catholic15:37
1981Jeff HymanAvon15:25
1980Jay O'KeefeEO Smith15:13
1979Jay O'KeefeEO Smith15:10
1978Gary WarderTorrington14:35
1977Kevin O'KeefeEO Smith15:29
1976Mike CottonNew Canaan16:00
1975Mike CottonNew Canaan16:29
1974Robert FitzsimmonsEO Smith13:17
1973Robert FloraLedyard14:56
1972Bruce ClarkEast Hampton14:31
1971Bruce ClarkEast Hampton14:23
1970Charles DugganHartford Public14:54
1969James EuellNorwich Free Acad13:43
1968James EuellNorwich Free Acad13:53
1967James HallNewington14:41
1966Val FazdiewiczNew Britain13:49
1965Mike BraultNorwich Free Acad12:47
1964William YoungCromwell13:05
1963Willie GreenHartford Public14:08
1962Richie BrightWoodrow Wilson12:22
1961Ed ColemanPlainville11:52
1960Ted BenedictNew Canaan12:20
1959William JohnsonGlastonbury12:30
1958Mark RoderickNew Britain13:04
1957Don WildeBristol13:25
1956Clement McgrathNorwich Free Acad13:32
1955Robert VintonManchester13:27
1954Frank SheaWindham13:58
1953Allan FrazerHartford Public14:08
1952Norman RichardsNew London14:13
1951James BoyingtonHartford Public14:01
1950Tom WrightStamford13:56
1949Johnny KellyNew London13:27
1948Johnny KellyNew London13:51
1947George TerryNew London13:42
1946George TerryNew London13:50
1945Roland BreauxHartford Public13:55
1944Roland BreauxHartford Public13:54
1943Edward LemieuxHartford Public13:14
1942Edward LemieuxHartford Public13:32
1941Chester KobialkaHartford Public13:55
1940Chester KobialkaHartford Public13:49
1939Ken GagneHartford Public13:53
1938Warren MorrowHartford Public13:56
1937Francis LearyManchester13:27
1936Francis LearyManchester13:54
1935Francis LearyManchester14:25
1934Brad ByersBridgeport16:11
1933Ivar PearsonNew London14:48
1932Mort KrupiakBacon Academy14:20