MySportsResults.com logo

Outdoor Track and Field

Finishline > Records
Official Connecticut high school State and Meet records for Cross Country, Indoor T&F and Outdoor T&F.

 Cross Country Team Records - Class MM

Expand/Collapse Gender : F ‎(66)
2018ChampionPomperaug39
2018Runner-upTolland70
2017ChampionAvon39
2017Runner-upRHAM73
2016ChampionRHAM68
2016Runner-upAvon99
2015ChampionAvon62
2015Runner-upRHAM73
2014ChampionAvon73
2014Runner-upNew Fairfield73
2013ChampionBranford117
2013Runner-upNew Fairfield127
2012ChampionAvon64
2012Runner-upGuilford109
2011ChampionGuilford32
2011Runner-upAvon70
2010ChampionGuilford45
2010Runner-upWilton61
2009ChampionGuilford61
2009Runner-upDaniel Hand103
2008ChampionGuilford42
2008Runner-upWilton62
2007ChampionGuilford30
2007Runner-upWilton55
2006ChampionGuilford56
2006Runner-upWilton84
2005ChampionGuilford66
2005Runner-upWilton85
2004ChampionGuilford77
2004Runner-upWilton93
2003ChampionEast Lyme75
2003Runner-upGuilford99
2002ChampionWilton57
2002Runner-upEast Lyme81
2001ChampionNew Canaan81
2001Runner-upRHAM116
2000ChampionEO Smith40
2000Runner-upNew Canaan77
1999ChampionEO Smith47
1999Runner-upStaples78
1998ChampionStaples68
1998Runner-upEO Smith69
1997ChampionEO Smith37
1997Runner-upBethel128
1996ChampionNew Canaan93
1996Runner-upStaples100
1995ChampionEO Smith56
1995Runner-upWilton58
1994ChampionWilton62
1994Runner-upWolcott70
1993ChampionWilton74
1993Runner-upBethel97
1992ChampionBethel59
1992Runner-upWilton62
1991ChampionWiltonna
1991Runner-upBethelna
1990ChampionSt. Bernardna
1990Runner-upWiltonna
1989ChampionBethel46
1989Runner-upSt. Bernard51
1988ChampionSt. Bernard51
1988Runner-upLedyard55
1987ChampionSt. Bernard38
1987Runner-upEast Catholic58
1986ChampionDarien39
1986Runner-upEast Catholic52
Expand/Collapse Gender : M ‎(66)
2018ChampionEast Lyme53
2018Runner-upEO Smith118
2017ChampionEast Lyme60
2017Runner-upWeston74
2016ChampionJoel Barlow88
2016Runner-upGuilford106
2015ChampionGuilford70
2015Runner-upEO Smith107
2014ChampionEO Smith77
2014Runner-upAvon95
2013ChampionNew Fairfield47
2013Runner-upGuilford48
2012ChampionGuilford96
2012Runner-upNew Fairfield98
2011ChampionTolland59
2011Runner-upWatertown66
2010ChampionGuilford28
2010Runner-upWatertown57
2009ChampionDarien60
2009Runner-upGuilford73
2008ChampionDaniel Hand65
2008Runner-upDarien89
2007ChampionDaniel Hand71
2007Runner-upDarien85
2006ChampionWoodstock Acad73
2006Runner-upGuilford79
2005ChampionGuilford92
2005Runner-upLedyard111
2004ChampionLedyard42
2004Runner-upWoodstock Academy61
2003ChampionLedyard26
2003Runner-upWoodstock Academy86
2002ChampionLedyard31
2002Runner-upWoodstock Academy67
2001ChampionLedyard46
2001Runner-upEast Lyme121
2000ChampionLedyard69
2000Runner-upStaples97
1999ChampionStaples70
1999Runner-upWilton115
1998ChampionLedyard105
1998Runner-upDaniel Hand127
1997ChampionPomperaug53
1997Runner-upStaples82
1996ChampionWoodstock Acad73
1996Runner-upWolcott101
1995ChampionKaynor Tech99
1995Runner-upDaniel Hand102
1994ChampionWindham87
1994Runner-upFarmington127
1993ChampionEllis Techna
1993Runner-upHoly Crossna
1992ChampionMiddletownna
1992Runner-upBethelna
1991ChampionKillinglyna
1991Runner-upLedyardna
1990ChampionSt. Bernardna
1990Runner-upWethersfieldna
1989ChampionEast Catholicna
1989Runner-upSt. Bernardna
1988ChampionSt. Bernardna
1988Runner-upEast Catholicna
1987ChampionSt. Bernard56
1987Runner-upTorrington75
1986ChampionSt. Bernardna
1986Runner-upEast Catholicna
 
 

 XC Individual Records - Class MM

Expand/Collapse Gender : F ‎(33)
2018Kate WiserPomperaug18:32
2017Bethany OttowitzWatertown19:31
2016Elise SymonNorth Haven19:52
2015Ryley HigginsAvon19:57
2014Gabrielle RichichiNew Fairfield19:06
2013Gabrielle RichichiNew Fairfield18:28
2012Gabrielle RichichiNew Fairfield19:34
2011Rachel RoscowAvon19:31
2010Sarah CottonDaniel Hand19:22
2009Claire SmithAvon20:04
2008Caroline McDonoughDarien19:02
2007Erica HinesEnrico Fermi16:11
2006Erica HinesEnrico Fermi16:37
2005Kerri LyonsWilton15:28
2004Katherine BossardetLedyard16:05
2003Amie SchumacherHoly Cross15:00
2002Meghan OwenKillingly15:39
2001Meghan OwenKillingly14:49
2000Meghan OwenKillingly15:13
1999Lisa StublicCrosby15:20
1998Frances RussellEO Smith16:08
1997Abby AmesEO Smith16:16
1996Nicole DenmanNew Canaan16:25
1995Sarah TitusWatertown16:14
1994Katie LerzWolcott16:10
1993Leslie AlmeidaWolcott16:20
1992Erin St.JohnBethel15:24
1991Erin St.JohnBethel15:51
1990Erin St.JohnBethel15:18
1989Yvonne BarnesSt. Bernard15:07
1988Cindy DavisDarien14:10
1987Cindy DavisDarien14:37
1986Heather WaddingtonDarien14:40
Expand/Collapse Gender : M ‎(33)
2018Samuel WhittakerEast Lyme16:25
2017Anthony GolinoNew Fairfield16:57
2016Michael BortolotJoel Barlow16:30
2015Vann MoffettEast Lyme16:17
2014Patrick BriodyEO Smith16:44
2013Zach AndersonNew Fairfield16:31
2012Logan FultonJoel Barlow16:25
2011Thomas LupoliSheehan16:26
2010Jeff MorettiGuilford16:17
2009John RaneriNew Fairfield16:11
2008James MoenBrookfield16:44
2007Matt KaneFairfield Warde16:11
2006Matt KaneFairfield Warde17:03
2005Jay KoloseusGuilford15:32
2004Kevin GrahamWoodstock Acad16:12
2003Chase PizzoniaDarien15:59
2002Chase PizzoniaDarien16:44
2001Steve CarrWolcott16:35
2000Ken SimeoneForan16:43
1999Craig MooreEast Lyme16:32
1998Kevin O'connorEO Smith16:10
1997Kris JamesStaples17:12
1996Calvin HarrisWindham17:05
1995Kevin KargleBethel17:16
1994Joe CarprisassiPomperaug16:34
1993Chris LongoHoly Cross16:27
1992Bryan ZadoraKillingly16:25
1991Bryan ZadoraKillingly16:35
1990Chris RayEast Catholic16:34
1989Peter AnastasioWilton17:04
1988Peter SakalowskiDaniel Hand16:36
1987Bill GillSt. Bernard16:33.5
1986Kevin ReileySt. Bernard16:25.90