MySportsResults.com logo

Outdoor Track and Field

Finishline > Records
Official Connecticut high school State and Meet records for Cross Country, Indoor T&F and Outdoor T&F.

 Cross Country Team Records - Class M

Expand/Collapse Gender : F ‎(90)
2018ChampionNew Fairfield65
2018Runner-upWeston114
2017ChampionNonnewaug94
2017Runner-upBerlin129
2016ChampionTolland26
2016Runner-upEllington98
2015ChampionTolland20
2015Runner-upSuffield111
2014ChampionTolland15
2014Runner-upSuffield60
2013ChampionTolland17
2013Runner-upSuffield70
2012ChampionTolland70
2012Runner-upEllington88
2011ChampionTolland100
2011Runner-upHillhouse115
2010ChampionEllington77
2010Runner-upHillhouse81
2009ChampionNew Fairfield97
2009Runner-upSuffield118
2008ChampionNew Fairfield75
2008Runner-upGriswold112
2007ChampionRHAM70
2007Runner-upNew Fairfield124
2006ChampionGriswold54
2006Runner-upNW Catholic88
2005ChampionDarien83
2005Runner-upNonnewaug92
2004ChampionGriswold63
2004Runner-upDarien100
2003ChampionJoel Barlow86
2003Runner-upRHAM100
2002ChampionNonnewaug60
2002Runner-upRHAM66
2001ChampionNonnewaug76
2001Runner-upJoel Barlow103
2000ChampionJoel Barlow68
2000Runner-upSuffield84
1999ChampionJoel Barlow37
1999Runner-upTolland78
1998ChampionJoel Barlow47
1998Runner-upWilton72
1997ChampionRHAM50
1997Runner-upNonnewaug101
1996ChampionRHAM54
1996Runner-upGriswold119
1995ChampionNew Canaan62
1995Runner-upRHAM85
1994ChampionRHAM65
1994Runner-upMiddletown91
1993ChampionRHAM57
1993Runner-upDarien78
1992ChampionEO Smith84
1992Runner-upAvon91
1991ChampionSt. Bernardna
1991Runner-upEO Smithna
1990ChampionEO Smithna
1990Runner-upHaddam-Killingworthna
1989ChampionPomperaug74
1989Runner-upTolland76
1988ChampionPomperaug118
1988Runner-upSacred Heart122
1987ChampionAvon82
1987Runner-upPomperaug93
1986ChampionBloomfield56
1986Runner-upRHAM86
1985ChampionAvon56
1985Runner-upBrookfield97
1984ChampionAvon55
1984Runner-upMontville59
1983ChampionMontville39
1983Runner-upAvon60
1982ChampionMontville46
1982Runner-upAvon154
1981ChampionMontvillena
1981Runner-upnana
1980ChampionMontvillena
1980Runner-upnana
1979ChampionMontvillena
1979Runner-upnana
1978ChampionMontville45
1978Runner-upNW Catholic157
1977ChampionNorth Branford117
1977Runner-upMorgan157
1976ChampionSt. Bernard19
1976Runner-upLedyard166
1975ChampionSt. Bernard67
1975Runner-upLedyard71
1974ChampionGranby73
1974Runner-upPortland116
Expand/Collapse Gender : M ‎(122)
2018ChampionTolland30
2018Runner-upSuffield37
2017ChampionTolland41
2017Runner-upEast Catholic78
2016ChampionTolland67
2016Runner-upEast Catholic73
2015ChampionLedyard99
2015Runner-upBrookfield106
2014ChampionEllington64
2014Runner-upLedyard89
2013ChampionBrookfield48
2013Runner-upEllington87
2012ChampionWeston68
2012Runner-upRocky Hill86
2011ChampionSuffield73
2011Runner-upRocky Hill74
2010ChampionTolland33
2010Runner-upSuffield115
2009ChampionTolland51
2009Runner-upWolcott122
2008ChampionTolland67
2008Runner-upNew Fairfield85
2007ChampionGriswold79
2007Runner-upWeston132
2006ChampionGriswold41
2006Runner-upJoel Barlow82
2005ChampionGriswold42
2005Runner-upDarien71
2004ChampionGriswold30
2004Runner-upBacon Academy77
2003ChampionTolland59
2003Runner-upBacon Academy80
2002ChampionJoel Barlow58
2002Runner-upPlainville89
2001ChampionStonington45
2001Runner-upWoodstock53
2000ChampionWoodstock Acad55
2000Runner-upDarien59
1999ChampionWoodstock Acad74
1999Runner-upDarien135
1998ChampionGriswold67
1998Runner-upTolland83
1997ChampionBarlow-Redding103
1997Runner-upWoodstock63
1996ChampionGriswold42
1996Runner-upBarlowRedding65
1995ChampionGriswold42
1995Runner-upBarlowRedding85
1994ChampionJoel Barlow71
1994Runner-upWindham Tech113
1993ChampionPomperaugna
1993Runner-upBrookfieldna
1992ChampionEllis Techna
1992Runner-upSt. Bernardna
1991ChampionEllis Techna
1991Runner-upSt. Bernardna
1990ChampionJoel Barlowna
1990Runner-upPlainvillena
1989ChampionFarmingtonna
1989Runner-upWaterfordna
1988ChampionWaterfordna
1988Runner-upSt. Paulna
1987ChampionBrookfield27
1987Runner-upVinal Tech98
1986ChampionBrookfieldna
1986Runner-upSt. Josephna
1985ChampionNorthwest Catholicna
1985Runner-upnana
1984ChampionNorthwest Catholicna
1984Runner-upnana
1983ChampionEast Hartfordna
1983Runner-upnana
1982ChampionMontvillena
1982Runner-upnana
1981ChampionO'Brien Techna
1981Runner-upnana
1980ChampionEO Smithna
1980Runner-upnana
1979ChampionO'Brien Techna
1979Runner-upnana
1978ChampionEO Smithna
1978Runner-upnana
1977ChampionBethelna
1977Runner-upnana
1976ChampionBethelna
1976Runner-upnana
1975ChampionEast Catholicna
1975Runner-upnana
1974ChampionFarmingtonna
1974Runner-upnana
1973ChampionFarmingtonna
1973Runner-upnana
1972ChampionFarmingtonna
1972Runner-upnana
1971ChampionFarmingtonna
1971Runner-upnana
1970ChampionEast Lymena
1970Runner-upnana
1969ChampionCheshirena
1969Runner-upnana
1968ChampionSt. Bernardna
1968Runner-upnana
1967ChampionPlattna
1967Runner-upnana
1966ChampionPulaskina
1966Runner-upnana
1965ChampionRidgefieldna
1965Runner-upnana
1964ChampionNew Canaanna
1964Runner-upnana
1 - 200 Next
 
 

 XC Individual Records - Class M

Expand/Collapse Gender : F ‎(45)
2018Elizabeth StockmanRocky Hill18:45
2017Elizabeth StockmanRocky Hill19:46
2016Katherine DeloretoTolland18:49
2015Katherine DeloretoTolland18:34
2014Hayley CollinsTolland19:10
2013Courtney AckerlyTolland19:17
2012Stephanie DeccyLewis Mills19:28
2011Annmarie TuxburyNW Regional19:04
2010Jackie NicholasNonnewaug18:31
2009Jackie NicholasNonnewaug19:07
2008Jackie NicholasNonnewaug19:41
2007Stephanie EldridgeRHAM16:43
2006Katie MattewsRocky Hill17:06
2005Amie SchumacherHoly Cross15:49
2004Amie SchumacherHoly Cross15:59
2003Heather BurnsNonnewaug16:12
2002Heather BurnsNonnewaug16:23
2001Heather BurnsNonnewaug15:21
2000Melanie SchorrSuffield15:47
1999Ashley St.PierreJoel Barlow16:06
1998Suzy D'angeloLewis Mills15:54
1997Megan CoombsGriswold16:04
1996Suzy D'angeloLewis Mills16:03
1995Megan CoombsGriswold15:56
1994Nicol DenmanNew Canaan16:23
1993Meredith KalishDarien16:49
1992Liz MuellerWaterford14:02
1991Liz MuellerWaterford14:11
1990Liz MuellerWaterford14:19
1989Liz MuellerWaterford14:08
1988Becky DahlborgMontville16:01
1987Andrea MulevollRHAM15:13
1986Tracey DowdenNW Catholic14:59
1985Ann CullaghPomperaug14:09
1984Kathy OlsenWaterford13:48
1983Vanessa ThompsonSt. Maryna
1982Kathy OlsenWaterford14:37
1981Kathy OlsenWaterford14:38.58
1980Kim HawkesMontville15:21
1979Christine RussellEO Smithna
1978Mary CobbNW Catholic14:05.6
1977Noreen HarrisonMorgan19:42
1976Sue HoaglandSt. Bernard13:41
1975Cindy WadsworthFarmington9:44.7
1974Mary McnuttAvon9:09
Expand/Collapse Gender : M ‎(61)
2018Kyle EnglanderSuffield16:22
2017Killian McNameeTolland16:38
2016Josh BedardTolland16:34
2015James MasSt. Joseph16:13
2014James MasSt. Joseph16:34
2013Parker TimmermanBrookfield16:27
2012Kevin SullivanLewis Mills16:24
2011Daniel MoroneySuffield16:21
2010Bryan FowlerTolland16:07
2009Christopher BendtsenWolcott16:03
2008John RaneriNew Fairfield16:22
2007Michael LevineJoel Barlow16:35
2006Jeremy GravelJoel Barlow17:04
2005Tradelle WardGriswold16:00
2004Tradelle WardGriswold16:14
2003Brian ColonneseJoel Barlow16:52
2002Ben DantonPlainville17:00
2001John GrahamWoodstock Acad16:13
2000Timothy PerryBethel16:40
1999Timothy PerryBethel16:32
1998Brendan GallagherBrookfield16:47
1997Jason BraatenWoodstock Acad17:24
1996Jj JohnPlainfield16:51
1995Mike ReganBrookfield16:46
1994Dave QuistWilton16:36
1993Dave RobinsonPlainville16:40
1992Jeff SchultzSheehan16:45
1991Mike JudenisRHAM16:49
1990Mike JudenisRHAM16:44
1989Dan MartinWindham Tech17:28
1988Dan MartinWindham Tech17:33
1987Lou BregouBrookfield16:23
1986Peter ReaFarmington15:56
1985Michael RemiginoNW Catholic15:19
1984Brian LenihanAvon15:16
1983Mark HixonSouth Catholic15:21
1982Shawn BennettMontville15:36
1981Jeff HymanAvon15:27
1980Jay O'KeefeEO Smith15:03
1979Jay O'KeefeEO Smith15:06
1978Terry PerraultSt. Paul15:03
1977Kevin O'KeefeEO Smith14:57
1976Kevin O'KeefeEO Smith15:05
1975Art SwitchenkoWindham15:15
1974Joe GuinanFarmington14:25
1973Robert FloraLedyard14:50
1972Bruce FioriFarmington12:46
1971Buddy HarrisAvon13:07
1970William OsuchNew Milford15:15
1969Bruce BernackiSt. Thomas13:45
1968Peter SquiresNew Milford13:26
1967Roger JackuewiczPulaski14:03
1966Roger JackuewiczPulaski14:12
1965Ron PlattSt. Joseph13:06
1964Larry SerretoEast Catholic12:12
1963Richard PotterWilson14:42
1962Ed ColemanPlainville12:23
1961Ed ColemanPlainville11:52
1960Ted BenedictNew Canaan12:20
1959William JohnsonGlastonbury12:30
1958James KeefeDerby13:08