MySportsResults.com logo

Outdoor Track and Field

Finishline > Records
Official Connecticut high school State and Meet records for Cross Country, Indoor T&F and Outdoor T&F.

 Cross Country Team Records - Class LL

Expand/Collapse Gender : F ‎(84)
2018ChampionDanbury56
2018Runner-upGlastonbury97
2017ChampionGlastonbury67
2017Runner-upGreenwich75
2016ChampionRidgefield57
2016Runner-upGlastonbury68
2015ChampionGlastonbury74
2015Runner-up Ridgefield78
2014ChampionGlastonbury56
2014Runner-upStaples91
2013ChampionGlastonbury51
2013Runner-upRidgefield71
2012ChampionRidgefield55
2012Runner-upGlastonbury62
2011ChampionRidgefield83
2011Runner-upGlastonbury115
2010ChampionGlastonbury68
2010Runner-upNew Milford151
2009ChampionNorwich Free Acad94
2009Runner-upNew Milford126
2008ChampionGlastonbury28
2008Runner-upNorwich Free Acad81
2007ChampionGlastonburyna
2007Runner-upWm Hallna
2006ChampionRidgefield91
2006Runner-upGlastonbury93
2005ChampionGlastonbury71
2005Runner-upRidgefield97
2004ChampionGlastonbury40
2004Runner-upEast Hartford93
2003ChampionFairfield130
2003Runner-upNorwich Free Acad135
2002ChampionDanbury70
2002Runner-upNorwich Free Acad84
2001ChampionDanbury74
2001Runner-upFairfield76
2000ChampionNorwich Free Acad68
2000Runner-upFairfield89
1999ChampionTrumbull95
1999Runner-upFairfield108
1998ChampionFairfield84
1998Runner-upNorwich Free Acad85
1997ChampionNorwich Free Acad46
1997Runner-upManchester72
1996ChampionManchester39
1996Runner-upNorwich Free Acad54
1995ChampionNorwich Free Acad21
1995Runner-upManchester43
1994ChampionManchester36
1994Runner-upNorwich Free Acad39
1993ChampionNorwich Free Acad31
1993Runner-upManchester54
1992ChampionNorwich Free Acad60
1992Runner-upMercy63
1991ChampionMercy51
1991Runner-upRockville89
1990ChampionMercyna
1990Runner-upHoly Crossna
1989ChampionStaples53
1989Runner-upGlastonbury82
1988ChampionRockville88
1988Runner-upMercy123
1987ChampionRidgefield93
1987Runner-upMercy95
1986ChampionRockville66
1986Runner-upNorwich Free Acad133
1985ChampionRockville95
1985Runner-upNorwich Free Acad118
1984ChampionNorwich Free Acad/South Windsor143
1984Runner-upLudlow148
1983ChampionEast Catholic125
1983Runner-upNorwich Free Acad169
1982ChampionGreenwich127
1982Runner-upFitch203
1981ChampionGreenwichna
1981Runner-upConard100
1980ChampionGreenwichna
1980Runner-upConard85
1979ChampionGreenwichna
1979Runner-upConardna
1978ChampionConard29
1978Runner-upNorwich Free Acad90
1977ChampionNorwich Free Acad61
1977Runner-upFitch83
Expand/Collapse Gender : M ‎(86)
2018ChampionStaples78
2018Runner-upWm Hall87
2017ChampionStaples55
2017Runner-upXavier103
2016ChampionStaples46
2016Runner-upDanbury83
2015ChampionAmity93
2015Runner-upStaples106
2014ChampionAmity90
2014Runner-upDanbury95
2013ChampionRidgefield60
2013Runner-upDanbury104
2012ChampionDanbury94
2012Runner-upNew Milford145
2011ChampionFairfield Prep81
2011Runner-upDanbury113
2010ChampionAmity96
2010Runner-upXavier107
2009ChampionXavier64
2009Runner-upHamden126
2008ChampionDanbury44
2008Runner-upShelton89
2007ChampionDanbury29
2007Runner-upGlastonbury88
2006ChampionDanbury47
2006Runner-upGlastonbury74
2005ChampionAmity71
2005Runner-upNew Milford95
2004ChampionNew Milford49
2004Runner-upNorwich Free Acad59
2003ChampionNew Milford32
2003Runner-upManchester52
2002ChampionManchester46
2002Runner-upCheshire109
2001ChampionDanbury50
2001Runner-upXavier59
2000ChampionDanbury37
2000Runner-upXavier60
1999ChampionXavier86
1999Runner-upDanbury105
1998ChampionFairfield Prep49
1998Runner-upDanbury126
1997ChampionFairfield Prep42
1997Runner-upXavier61
1996ChampionXavier39
1996Runner-upRidgefield79
1995ChampionManchester54
1995Runner-upXavier80
1994ChampionXavier76
1994Runner-upManchester110
1993ChampionManchesterna
1993Runner-upXavierna
1992ChampionXavierna
1992Runner-upNew Britainna
1991ChampionNew Britainna
1991Runner-upRockvillena
1990ChampionXavierna
1990Runner-upNew Britainna
1989ChampionStaplesna
1989Runner-upXavierna
1988ChampionXavierna
1988Runner-upStaplesna
1987ChampionStaples51
1987Runner-upXavier64
1986ChampionXavierna
1986Runner-upStaplesna
1985ChampionXavierna
1985Runner-upRockvillena
1984ChampionSouthingtonna
1984Runner-upXavierna
1983ChampionXavierna
1983Runner-upSouthingtonna
1982ChampionManchesterna
1982Runner-upXavierna
1981ChampionXavierna
1981Runner-upSouthingtonna
1980ChampionXavierna
1980Runner-upManchesterna
1979ChampionManchesterna
1979Runner-upSouthingtonna
1978ChampionNew Canaanna
1978Runner-upManchesterna
1977ChampionManchesterna
1977Runner-upSouthingtonna
1976ChampionGreenwichna
1976Runner-upManchesterna
 
 

 XC Individual Records - Class LL

Expand/Collapse Gender : F ‎(42)
2018Mari NobleGreenwich18:57
2017Jenna ZydanowiczWm Hall19:03
2016Katelynn RomanchickTrumbull19:22
2015Hannah DeBalsiStaples18:14
2014Hannah DeBalsiStaples18:14
2013Hannah DebalsiStaples17:41
2012Brianna LenehanNorwich Free Acad18:51
2011Reid WatsonGlastonbury19:03
2010Lindsey CrevoiseratGlastonbury18:22
2009Lindsay CrevoiseratGlastonbury19:10
2008Kristen MalloyGlastonbury18:34
2007Heather StephensRidgefield15:28
2006Jamie OlsonGlastonbury16:10
2005Kristin MitchellGlastonbury15:32
2004Kristin MitchellGlastonbury15:32
2003Cera DanaherWm Hall15:50
2002Cera DanaherWm Hall16:24
2001Mariah UnderhillFairfield16:18
2000Whitney DunbarDanbury16:44
1999Chelsea LengeConard15:13
1998Amy PleckatisAmity15:38
1997Meghan LernerManchester16:29
1996Jill AkusNorwich Free Acad16:00
1995Jill AkusNorwich Free Acad16:08
1994Alison HanscomEast Hartford15:34
1993Jill AkusNorwich Free Acad15:55
1992Stephanie JohnsonNorwich Free Acad15:57
1991Liz SwiftMercy16:09
1990Sharon SerivdioMcMahon16:02
1989Cris SanseveroEast Hartford14:59
1988Rebecca JorgensonMercy15:09
1987Carolyn VerdonRockville14:51.03
1986Danielle BenoitMercy14:05
1985Danielle BenoitMercy14:04
1984Margaret BarbourCheshire14:22
1983Janice PalonenNorwich Free Acad14:38
1982Leslie WrixonGlastonbury14:51
1981Janice PalonenNorwich Free Acad15:06.17
1980Cecci HoppGreenwich13:58.5
1979Cecci HoppGreenwich14:26.1
1978Jeremy EdmondsGlastonbury14:33
1977Mary Jo TaubeSimsbury20:37
Expand/Collapse Gender : M ‎(61)
2018Miller AndersonWm Hall15:57
2017Drew ThompsonFairfield Prep15:40
2016Zakeer AhmadStaples15:49
2015Eric van der ElsBrien McMahon15:52
2014Ari KlauWm Hall15:48
2013Christian AlvaradoFairfield Prep15:55
2012Henry WynneStaples15:49
2011Connor RogFairfield Prep15:50
2010Connor RogFairfield Prep15:58
2009Connor RogFairfield Prep16:19
2008Richard Stoliker IIShelton16:19
2007Donald CabralGlastonbury15:52
2006Donald CabralGlastonbury16:04
2005Donald CabralGlastonbury16:08
2004Philip MitchellGlastonbury16:10
2003Benjamin DantonNew Milford16:00
2002Ahmed HajiConard16:01
2001Andre LaboyDanbury15:47
2000Brian McgovernFairfield Prep15:49
1999Chris AndrewsNorwich Free Acad15:42
1998Ren ProveyFairfield15:47
1997Neal D'amatoXavier16:38
1996Neal D'amatoXavier16:46
1995Steve MaheuXavier16:33
1994Steve MaheuXavier16:08
1993Samson YohannesHartford Public16:28
1992Chad JohnsonNorwich Free Acad16:03
1991Chad JohnsonNorwich Free Acad16:07
1990Greg SwiftXavier16:12
1989Louis SanabriaNew Britain16:43
1988Tom SheeranStaples16:16
1987J.T. BurkeXavier16:06.7
1986Chuck KitteridgeRockville15:43.9
1985Tom WimlerXavier15:08
1984Rick BlackSouthington15:01
1983Rick BlackSouthington15:27
1982Roy MascoliniStaples15:22
1981Mike ChasseBridgeport Central15:43
1980Kevin KingWesthill15:09
1979Kevin KingWesthill15:22
1978Ed LemieuxManchester15:31
1977Dan AndersonNotre Dame15:18
1976Mike CottonNew Canaan14:09
1975Mike CottonNew Canaan14:42
1974Bill TurleyConard14:07
1973Gerald WhitakerTorrington14:59
1972John ForanNew Canaan12:57
1971Jerry BaremanNew Canaan12:50
1970Charles DugganHartford Public14:50
1969James EuellNorwich Free Acad13:17
1968James EuellNorwich Free Acad13:09
1967James HallNewington13:54
1966John WestergomNew Britain13:59
1965Bill RogersNewington12:17
1964Tim SmithNorwich Free Acad11:53
1963Willie GreenHartford Public14:03
1962Richie BrightWoodrow Wilson12:22
1961Richie BrightWoodrow Wilson12:21
1960Eugene TetreaultHartford Public12:33
1959Ted NeidhartDanbury12:52
1958Mark RoderickNew Britain13:04