MySportsResults.com logo

Outdoor Track and Field

Finishline > Records
Official Connecticut high school State and Meet records for Cross Country, Indoor T&F and Outdoor T&F.

 Cross Country Team Records - Class L

Expand/Collapse Gender : F ‎(90)
2018ChampionEO Smith76
2018Runner-upGuilford80
2017ChampionPomperaug37
2017Runner-upGuilford83
2016ChampionPomperaug62
2016Runner-upWilton103
2015ChampionEO Smith62
2015Runner-upPomperaug70
2014ChampionDarien65
2014Runner-upMercy67
2013ChampionWilton68
2013Runner-upMercy101
2012ChampionWilton83
2012Runner-upDarien92
2011ChampionWilton69
2011Runner-upPomperaug132
2010ChampionPomperaug94
2010Runner-upCheshire102
2009ChampionWilton86
2009Runner-upFairField Warde89
2008ChampionEO Smith94
2008Runner-upSimsbury120
2007ChampionSimsbury98
2007Runner-upEO Smith130
2006ChampionSimsbury68
2006Runner-upConard87
2005ChampionSimsbury71
2005Runner-upMercy101
2004ChampionRidgefield66
2004Runner-upSimsbury96
2003ChampionRidgefield50
2003Runner-upFitch63
2002ChampionFitch72
2002Runner-upRidgefield88
2001ChampionFitch55
2001Runner-upGuilford87
2000ChampionFitch56
2000Runner-upGuilford104
1999ChampionFitch41
1999Runner-upGuilford131
1998ChampionFitch51
1998Runner-upNew Milford55
1997ChampionNew Milford50
1997Runner-upGuilford77
1996ChampionCheshire59
1996Runner-upEO Smith62
1995ChampionSouth Windsor76
1995Runner-upAmity92
1994ChampionCheshire54
1994Runner-upSimsbury68
1993ChampionMercy36
1993Runner-upAmity69
1992ChampionNewtown70
1992Runner-upRockville82
1991ChampionStaples41
1991Runner-upNewtown74
1990ChampionStaplesna
1990Runner-upAmityna
1989ChampionAmity69
1989Runner-upRockville90
1988ChampionAmity42
1988Runner-upConard104
1987ChampionWm Hall98
1987Runner-upNew Milford104
1986ChampionSt. Bernard75
1986Runner-upNew Milford95
1985ChampionEast Catholic86
1985Runner-upDarien146
1984ChampionEast Catholic81
1984Runner-upSt. Bernard108
1983ChampionSt. Bernard84
1983Runner-upWilton123
1982ChampionEast Catholic31
1982Runner-upWilton91
1981ChampionEast Catholic41
1981Runner-upSt. Bernard89
1980ChampionEast Catholic67
1980Runner-upLedyard78
1979ChampionSt. Bernard65
1979Runner-upLedyard134
1978ChampionSt. Bernard36
1978Runner-upDaniel Hand113
1977ChampionSt. Bernard34
1977Runner-upPenny65
1976ChampionConardna
1976Runner-upnana
1975ChampionConard58
1975Runner-upNorwich Free Acad107
1974ChampionSt. Bernard70
1974Runner-upFitch106
Expand/Collapse Gender : M ‎(122)
2018ChampionXavier26
2018Runner-upBristol Central80
2017ChampionPomperaug74
2017Runner-upNew Milford89
2016ChampionNew Milford54
2016Runner-upPomperaug73
2015ChampionNew Milford50
2015Runner-upDarien96
2014ChampionNew Milford70
2014Runner-upDarien87
2013ChampionDarien40
2013Runner-upWm Hall56
2012ChampionDarien87
2012Runner-upE.O. Smith89
2011ChampionDarien46
2011Runner-upNaugatuck86
2010ChampionBristol Central71
2010Runner-upDarien86
2009ChampionNew Milford53
2009Runner-upConard105
2008ChampionAmity51
2008Runner-upConard78
2007ChampionNew Milford49
2007Runner-upWm Hall58
2006ChampionSimsbury65
2006Runner-upConard88
2005ChampionConard99
2005Runner-upSimsbury101
2004ChampionGuilford49
2004Runner-upEast Lyme85
2003ChampionGuilford83
2003Runner-upRidgefield122
2002ChampionNew Milford61
2002Runner-upStaples78
2001ChampionRidgefield101
2001Runner-upFitch105
2000ChampionRidgefield52
2000Runner-upFitch84
1999ChampionFitch86
1999Runner-upWm Hall92
1998ChampionFitch54
1998Runner-upSouth Windsor64
1997ChampionRidgefield60
1997Runner-upFitch65
1996ChampionAmity57
1996Runner-upFitch85
1995ChampionSouth Windsor88
1995Runner-upNotre Dame, Conard, Newtown89
1994ChampionSimsbury64
1994Runner-upFitch103
1993ChampionSimsburyna
1993Runner-upFitchna
1992ChampionSimsburyna
1992Runner-upRockvillena
1991ChampionAmityna
1991Runner-upStaplesna
1990ChampionStaplesna
1990Runner-upAmityna
1989ChampionNewtownna
1989Runner-upAmityna
1988ChampionNewtownna
1988Runner-upStamfordna
1987ChampionNewtown51
1987Runner-upNew Milford83
1986ChampionGuilfordna
1986Runner-upWindhamna
1985ChampionEast Catholicna
1985Runner-upGuilfordna
1984ChampionNew Milfordna
1984Runner-upBethelna
1983ChampionSt. Bernardna
1983Runner-upEast Catholicna
1982ChampionWindhamna
1982Runner-upEast Catholicna
1981ChampionSt. Bernardna
1981Runner-upnana
1980ChampionGuilfordna
1980Runner-upSt. Bernardna
1979ChampionXavierna
1979Runner-upSt. Bernardna
1978ChampionXavierna
1978Runner-upEast Hartfordna
1977ChampionXavierna
1977Runner-upWindhamna
1976ChampionXavierna
1976Runner-upWindhamna
1975ChampionXavierna
1975Runner-upManchesterna
1974ChampionConardna
1974Runner-upTorringtonna
1973ChampionNew Canaanna
1973Runner-upGreenwichna
1972ChampionSimsburyna
1972Runner-upEast Hartfordna
1971ChampionNorwich Free Acadna
1971Runner-upSimsburyna
1970ChampionXavierna
1970Runner-upNorwich Free Acadna
1969ChampionPulaskina
1969Runner-upNorwich Free Acadna
1968ChampionNew Britainna
1968Runner-upNewingtonna
1967ChampionNew Britainna
1967Runner-upNorwich Free Acadna
1966ChampionFitchna
1966Runner-upNew Britainna
1965ChampionNew Britainna
1965Runner-upNorwich Free Acadna
1964ChampionNorwich Free Acadna
1964Runner-upNew Britainna
1 - 200 Next
 
 

 XC Individual Records - Class L

Expand/Collapse Gender : F ‎(45)
2018Claire DanielsNew Milford18:56
2017Morgan McCormickWilton18:19
2016Morgan McCormickWilton18:50
2015Mackenzie PiasMercy19:04
2014Anne JohnstonDarien19:26
2013Cate AllenFairfield Warde19:13
2012Cate AllenFairfield Warde19:36
2011Brittany MendelsonPomperaug19:34
2010Caroline EdisonFairfield Warde19:04
2009Lauren SaraBunnell19:04
2008Rosa MorielloNaugatuck19:14
2007Kelly FlanniganMiddletown16:47
2006Emma PerronConard16:17
2005Emma PerronConard15:20
2004Caitlin CunninghamSimsbury15:32
2003Betsy BoucherFitch15:38
2002Jillian SullivanBristol Central15:58
2001Betsy BoucherFitch16:03
2000Chelsea LengeConard15:08
1999Jessica SchenkFitch15:24
1998Jessica SchenkFitch15:18
1997Jessica SchenkFitch15:59
1996Abby AmesEO Smith16:13
1995Maura DanahySouth Windsor16:00
1994Amy BaxterCheshire15:55
1993Liz SwiftMercy16:00
1992Maureen McgovernNewtown16:29
1991Megan BodenStaples15:49
1990Katie O'tooleRidgefield15:25
1989Brenda O'connelFitch14:36
1988Brenda O'connelFitch15:11
1987Margaret BarbourCheshire14:22
1986Meredith GordonWm Hall14:36
1985Ruth FilepLudlowe13:28
1984Carolyn PalloffSt. Bernard14:16
1983Carolyn PalloffSt. Bernard15:19
1982Wendy SmithWilton15:17
1981Wendy SmithWilton14:55.4
1980Linda ReddyEast Catholic15:07.8
1979Mary StonerWaterford14:57
1978Sue HoaglandSt. Bernard14:12.5
1977Sue HoaglandSt. Bernard20:12
1976Karen HungerfordConard14:15
1975Janet MaccollWilton10:04.6
1974Cynthia WadsworthFarmington8:33
Expand/Collapse Gender : M ‎(43)
2018Eli NahomNew Milford15:55
2017Eli NahomNew Milford16:29
2016Eli NahomNew Milford16:33
2015Michael StokerSouth Windsor16:25
2014Alex OstbergDarien15:21
2013Alex OstbergDarien15:34
2012Spencer BrownWilton16:46
2011Harry WarnickFairfield Warde16:05
2010Muad HreziNaugatuck16:14
2009Michael ConwayWm Hall16:38
2008Mohamed HreziNaugatuck16:19
2007Andrew JuddConard16:06
2006Andrew JuddConard16:37
2005Joshua KearnsRidgefield16:24
2004Matthew WarrenEast Lyme15:58
2003Ahmed HajiConard15:20
2002Mark OlivierFitch16:34
2001Steve MucchettiRidgefield15:50
2000Steve MucchettiRidgefield16:01
1999Steve MucchettiRidgefield16:23
1998Ethan KearnsRidgefield16:04
1997Matt GioffreRidgefield16:50
1996Bryan KovalskyRidgefield16:36
1995Dan WilsonNotre Dame16:54
1994Chris LongoHoly Cross16:22
1993Michael BrouillettSimsbury16:49
1992Jon NipperEnrico Fermi16:54
1991Justin ChildersStaples16:42
1990Rich VogtStaples16:09
1989Gavin DalyEnrico Fermi17:14
1988Eric DunnNew Milford16:31
1987Eric DunnNew Milford16:27
1986Joe SmithNewtown16:25
1985Mike LewisWilby15:43
1984John GereBethel15:11
1983John GereBethel14:54
1982Steve KitteridgeEast Catholic15:31
1981Steve KitteridgeEast Catholic15:36
1980Todd RenehanSt. Bernard15:33
1979Mike ReganGuilford15:19
1978Israel CaroBulkeley15:06
1977John CliffordEast Catholic15:19
1976Art SwitchenkoWindham14:59