MySportsResults.com logo

You can put alternative content here.
Finishline > Finishline News > Peformance List for New England Indoor TF Championships

 ShareThis

| More

Peformance List for New England Indoor TF Championships

Created at 3/4/2011 7:00 AM  by Ron Knapp 
Last modified at 3/4/2011 7:04 AM  by Ron Knapp 
The Peformance List of entrants are posted below for the 24th Annual New England Interscholastic Boys' and Girls' Indoor Track and Field Championships scheduled for today, March 4, 2011, at the Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center, Roxbury Community College, MA.
 
The top rated state athletes at the meet today who are scheduled to compete include:
  • 3rd ranked Zachary Langs of Windsor in the 55m Hurdles,
  • 5th ranked Nainy Bah of Morgan in the 55m Dash,
  • Top ranked Lindsay Crevoiserat and 6th ranked Carra Dorris of Glastonbury in the 2-Mile Run,
  • 3rd ranked Connor Rog of Fairfield Prep in the 2-Mile Run,
  • In the Girls 1-Mile Run, Mara Lieberman (3rd-Hamden), Aubrey Waggoner (4th-Conard),
    Jackie Nicholas (5th-Nonnewaug) and Kellie Davis (6th-Hillhouse),
  • 4th ranked Daniel Nestor of Hand in the 1-Mile Run,
  • 4th ranked Rayanna Relerford of Bloomfield in the 300m Dash
  • 3rd ranked Nainy Bah of Morgan and 4th ranked Nicholas Duval of Had-Kil in the 300m Dash
  • In the Girls 1000m Run, Sarah Gillespie (2nd-No.West Catholic), Jackie Nicholas (3rd-Nonnewaug) and Cara Dorris (5th-Glastonbury)
  • Alex Levine of Danbury is 2nd ranked in the 1000m Run,
  • 3rd ranked Danbury HS Girls 4x200m Relay team,
  • 3rd ranked Bloomfield HS Girls 4x400m Relay team,
  • 3rd ranked Staples HS Boys 4x400m Relay team,
  • Top ranked Jamie Tobias of Bloomfield in the High Jump,
  • Top ranked Maya Walton (Danbury) and 5th ranked Wahnetah Carty (NFA) in the Long Jump,
  • In the Boys Long Jump, Amanze Williams (2nd-Naugatuck), Evan Rouse (3rd-Windham), Jake Scinto (4ht-Cheshire) and Kevin Keller (5th-Darien)
  • Top ranked Cherraine Davis of Southington in the Shot Put,
  • Top ranked John Wlasuk (Newtown) and 3rd ranked Josh Choquette (Plainfield) in the Shot Put
Click here for complete information at the New England Council website.
 
Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    24th Annual New England Interscholastic                   
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/4/2011                
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston                 
                               Performance List                               

Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
National HS:   7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA           
   N.E. Best:   8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H S, MA               
        Meet:   8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse, New Haven,CT    
'10 Champion:   8.18  3/5/2010    Deanna Latham, Triton H.S., MA              
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1     56 Clerveaux, Vanessa            JR Brockton - MA          8.14       8.14              
  2    195 Holmes, Hillary               11 Exeter - NH            8.44       8.44              
  3     34 Garnick, Betsy                10 Bish. Guertin-NH       8.50       8.50              
  4    495 Lavallee, Ginny               12 Sanborn Reg - NH       8.50       8.50              
  5    336 Esposito, Jen                 JR Mansfield - MA         8.52       8.52              
  6    297 Ludew, Kelly                  10 Lebanon - NH           8.59       8.59              
  7    139 Lowry, Nyoshee                12 Danbury - CT           8.59       8.59              
  8    414 Isidor, Melissa               SR New Bedford - MA       8.62       8.62              
  9    510 Ragosta, Angela               SO Smithfield- RI         8.64       8.64              
10    493 Higgins, Melissa              12 Salem - NH             8.66       8.66              
11    597 Ganley, Karla                 JR Wellesley - MA         8.68       8.68              
12    348 Stanton, Alex                 SR Medfield - MA          8.68       8.68              
13    338 McDonagh, Kristen             SR Mansfield - MA         8.69       8.69              
14    509 Levesque, Julia               12 Simsbury- CT           8.72       8.72              
15    226 Perkins, Sarah                JR Gorham - ME            8.74       8.74              
16     50 Dostie, Peyton                SR Bonny Eagle - ME       8.75       8.75              
17    429 Bolibruch, Maria              FR N.Kingstown- RI        8.76       8.76              
18     66 Hill, Allison                 SO Brunswick - ME         8.78       8.78              
19    581 O'Brien, Carley               SR Traip-Kittry- ME       8.84       8.84              
20    593 Thurston, Olivia              JR Waterville - ME        8.85       8.85              
21    410 Sayles, Ali                   JR Mt.St.Charls-RI        8.90       8.90              
22    468 Brown, Olivia                 12 Portsmouth - NH        8.91       8.91              
23     86 Conyers, Briana               12 Career - CT            8.94       8.94              
24    441 Brown, Nora                   12 Old Saybrk - CT        8.94       8.94              
25    134 Souliere, Breigh              SO Cumberland - RI        8.98       8.98              
26    116 vasquez, francis              JR Classical - RI         9.05       9.05              
27    536 Stine, Carly                  SR S.Burlngton - VT       9.05       9.05              
28    421 Pettinelli, Lauren            12 Newtown - CT           9.07       9.07              
29    158 Nunez, Cara                   SR E. Greenwich- RI       9.16       9.16              
30    400 Burkhart, Hailey              SR Mt.Mansfld - VT        9.23       9.23              
31    453 Scarf, Allison                11 Peoples Ac - VT        9.37       9.37              
32    582 Roberts, Ashleigh             FR Traip-Kittry- ME       9.50       9.50              
33    293 Moreau, Angie                 12 Lamoille - VT          9.54       9.54              
34    374 Rainville, Michelle           SR Missisquoi - VT        9.57       9.57              
35    530 Mench, Elise                  SO S.Burlngton - VT       9.62       9.62              

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
National HS:   7.05  2/14/2009   Wayne Davis, So.East H.S., Raleigh NC       
   N.E. Best:   7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet:   7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT       
'10 Champion:   7.48  3/5/2010    Greg Boursiquot, Stoughton H.S., MA         
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1    363 McFadden, D'Mahl              12 Merrimck Val-NH        7.49       7.49              
  2    625 Boursiqout, Greg              SR Stoughton - MA         7.53       7.53              
  3    661 Langs, Zachary                12 Windsor HS - CT        7.55       7.55              
  4    374 Hanninen, Jon                 12 Monadnock - NH         7.60       7.60              
  5    413 Muite, Eric                   12 Nashua North- NH       7.66       7.66              
  6     19 Quinnie, Josh                 SR Attleboro - MA         7.68       7.68              
  7    130 forbes, jarell                SR Classical - RI         7.69       7.69              
  8    371 Athanasopoulos, Nick          12 Monadnock - NH         7.70       7.70              
  9    460 Robertino, Adam               11 Norwalk - CT           7.75       7.75              
10    100 Vaughn, Jon                   SR Canton - MA            7.80       7.80              
11     63 Strums, Aaron                 12 Bloomfield- CT         7.83       7.83              
12    644 McDavitt, Connor              SR Wachusett - MA         7.89       7.89              
13    249 Megalhaes, Nick               SR Gardner - MA           7.90       7.90              
14    149 Camilo, Angel                 JR Cranston E. - RI       7.91       7.91              
15    422 Farlow, Peter                 SR Needham - MA           7.92       7.92              
16    277 Clarke, Joel                  12 Hillhouse - CT         7.92       7.92              
17    470 Leithiser, Jake               SR Old Town - ME          8.01       8.01              
18    256 Edmonds, Steven               12 Goffstown - NH         8.01       8.01              
19    174 Allen, Carlton                SR Deering -  ME          8.03       8.03              
20    362 Williams, Brody               12 Merrimack - NH         8.07       8.07              
21     43 O'Connell, Kyle               JR B.Hendricken- RI       8.08       8.08              
22    279 Lewis, Danielle               11 Hillhouse - CT         8.09       8.09              
23     30 Simon, Ed                     JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT       8.09       8.09              
24    129 fleury, john                  JR Classical - RI         8.15       8.15              
25    295 Ben, Nyurou                   JR La Salle - RI          8.17       8.17              
26    153 Duarte, Chris                 SR Cumberland - RI        8.17       8.17              
27    579 Judge, Will                   SR S.Burlngton - VT       8.30       8.30              
28    123 Zdanowski, Eric               12 Cheshire - CT          8.30       8.30              
29    572 Chu, Kyle                     SR S.Burlngton - VT       8.31       8.31              
30    626 Chapman, Ethan                12 Thetford -  VT         8.34       8.34              
31    176 Sen, Tony                     JR Deering -  ME          8.36       8.36              
32    193 Lucas, Michael                SR Edwd Little - ME       8.40       8.40              
33     29 Cain, Collin                  JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT       8.48       8.48              
34    272 Toothaker, Andrew             SO Hampden Ac. - ME       8.49       8.49              
35    502 Murphy, Eli                   SR Poland - ME            8.62       8.62              
36    628 Lopez, Aidan                  12 Thetford -  VT         8.66       8.66              

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
National HS:   6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO    
   N.E. Best:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
        Meet:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
'10 Champion:   7.14  3/5/2010    Teyanna Green, Danbury H.S., CT             
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1    526 Gribbin, Mollie               JR S.Burlngton - VT       7.15       7.15              
  2     15 Robinson, Rebecca             JR Arlington- MA          7.22       7.22              
  3    265 Cheatham, Royal               JR Hope - RI              7.23       7.23              
  4     52 Rice, Emma                    SR Boston Latin- MA       7.23       7.23              
  5    415 Forbes, Carla                 SO Newton No. - MA        7.28       7.28              
  6    538 Tabin, Brianna                SR So.Hadley - MA         7.29       7.29              
  7     55 Lindo, Shellyann              11 Brn McMahon-CT         7.31       7.31              
  8    335 Comer, Kayla                  JR Mansfield - MA         7.31       7.31              
  9    108 Wright, Ashia                 12 Cheshire - CT          7.32       7.32              
10     73 Boursiquot, Chelsea           12 Bunnell - CT           7.34       7.34              
11    594 Raynor, Marshalee             12 Weaver - CT            7.37       7.37              
12     65 Dickinson, Alexis             JR Brunswick - ME         7.40       7.40              
13    618 Clarke, Chalsea               12 Windsor HS - CT        7.41       7.41              
14    499 Kirk, Nicole                  JR Scarborough - ME       7.41       7.41              
15      5 Jones, Haven                  SR Algonquin - MA         7.41       7.41              
16    132 Ingraham, Heather             12 Cromwell - CT          7.42       7.42              
17    156 Dorsey, Jaimee                JR E. Greenwich- RI       7.44       7.44              
18    461 Smith, Abbey                  11 Pinkerton - NH         7.45       7.45              
19    524 Garvey, Sarah                 JR S.Burlngton - VT       7.47       7.47              
20    296 Liebowitz, Cathy              12 Lebanon - NH           7.48       7.48              
21    228 Peterson, Amanda              JR Gray-N.Glou - ME       7.49       7.49              
22    204 Montello, Chelsea             JR Fair Haven  VT         7.51       7.51              
23    412 Escalante, Tatiana            11 Nashua North- NH       7.51       7.51              
24    326 Donovan, Meggie               12 Manch. Centr- NH       7.53       7.53              
25     34 Garnick, Betsy                10 Bish. Guertin-NH       7.54       7.54              
26    446 Bilynsky, Natalie             11 Oyster River- NH       7.55       7.55              
27    507 Morgan, Saskia                JR Shea - RI              7.55       7.55              
28     95 Burhans, Haliana               9 Champl V U - VT        7.58       7.58              
29    267 Marrow, Ebony                 JR Hope - RI              7.58       7.58              
30    127 Guilmette, Katelyn            JR Coventry - RI          7.59       7.59              
31    112 Falaye, Dara                  SO Classical - RI         7.60       7.60              
32    396 Prescott, Maddison            SO Mt. Ararat - ME        7.67       7.67              
33    376 Marion, Cassie                SR Mt. Abraham - VT       7.67       7.67              
34    178 Lounsbury, Emily              JR Essex - VT             7.69       7.69              
35    249 Page, Maddie                  FR Hermon -  ME           7.72       7.72              

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
National HS:   6.14  2/14/2009   D'Angelo Cherry, Mt.Zion, Jonesboro, GA     
   N.E. Best:   6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet:   6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'10 Champion:   6.39  3/5/2010    Christopher McConnell, Andover H.S, MA      
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1    525 Fedrick, Jerickson            11 Salem - NH             6.39       6.39              
  2    538 Gobewole, Fred                SR Shea - RI              6.43       6.43              
  3     58 Buskey, Brett                 SR Blackstone-Ml MA       6.51       6.51              
  4    424 Gondre, Phito                 SR New Bedford - MA       6.52       6.52              
  5    380 Bah, Nainy                    12 Morgan- CT             6.56       6.56              
  6    672 Langes, Craig                 SR Woburn - MA            6.60       6.60              
  7     87 Thompson, Donarth             12 Bulkeley - CT          6.61       6.61              
  8    445 Witkus, Alex                  SR No. Attlboro- MA       6.62       6.62              
  9    526 Jacques, Max                  12 Salem - NH             6.62       6.62              
10    647 Spofford, Isaiah              SR Waterville - ME        6.62       6.62              
11     31 Morgan, Ras                   12 Berlin - CT            6.62       6.62              
12    391 Gary, McKenzie                JR Mt. Ararat - ME        6.62       6.62              
13    675 Silva, Valerio                JR Woburn - MA            6.63       6.63              
14    381 Gilkenson, Joshua             JR Moses Brown - RI       6.65       6.65              
15    235 Schwarz, Tyler                12 Fairfield Lu- CT       6.66       6.66              
16    160 Dennis, Daryle Michael        12 Danbury - CT           6.66       6.66              
17    447 Delane, Jared                 10 No.West Cath- CT       6.67       6.67              
18    572 Chu, Kyle                     SR S.Burlngton - VT       6.67       6.67              
19    409 Ojukwu, John                  SO Nashoba Reg.- MA       6.67       6.67              
20    495 Smith, Emmitt                 11 Pinkerton - NH         6.69       6.69              
21    366 Goudreau, Max                 12 Milford - NH           6.70       6.70              
22    624 Bailey, Ramario               10 Stevens - NH           6.72       6.72              
23    175 Lowry, Renaldo                JR Deering -  ME          6.72       6.72              
24    181 Monti, Mike                   SR E. Greenwich- RI       6.72       6.72              
25    416 Williams, Andre               12 Nashua North- NH       6.73       6.73              
26    287 Johnson, Troy                 SR Hope - RI              6.73       6.73              
27    200 Conchieri, Kevin              SO Essex - VT             6.77       6.77              
28    665 Rafus, Matt                   10 Windsor - VT           6.78       6.78              
29    190 Williams, Ryan                FR E.Providence- RI       6.80       6.80              
30    109 Washington, Mike              JR Central HS RI          6.81       6.81              
31    599 Reid, Adrian                  SR So. Portland- ME       6.82       6.82              
32    609 Fubler, Brian                 JR St. Johnsbury VT       6.83       6.83              
33     94 Mai, My                       SR Burlington - VT        6.84       6.84              
34    581 Lord, Tyler                   SR S.Burlngton - VT       6.84       6.84              
35    472 Caballero, Miguel             JR Orono - ME             6.85       6.85              
36    241 Buhelt, Jacob                 SO Falmouth - ME          6.88       6.88              

Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
National HS:   9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder H S, CO        
   N.E. Best:  10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA    
        Meet:  10:30.55  3/5/2010    Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury - CT    
'10 Champion:  10:30.55  3/5/2010    Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury H.S., CT
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1    218 Crevoiserat, Lindsay          12 Glastonbury - CT   10:51.60   10:55.38  3200        
  2     11 Mullins, Maggie               JR Andover - MA       11:02.93   11:02.93              
  3    431 McAdams, Aisha                SO N.Kingstown- RI    10:21.34   11:11.05  3000        
  4    590 Brophy, Meghan                SR Waltham - MA       11:11.21   11:11.21              
  5    318 Blackman, Camille             JR Longmeadow - MA    11:15.06   11:15.06              
  6    219 Dorris, Cara                  12 Glastonbury - CT   11:12.43   11:16.33  3200        
  7      1 Davis, Christine              SO Acton-Bxboro MA    11:18.43   11:18.43              
  8    225 Watson, Reid                  11 Glastonbury - CT   11:15.17   11:19.09  3200        
  9    280 Falvey, Caroline              FR La Salle - RI      10:34.20   11:24.94  3000        
10    565 Olsen, Sabrina                 9 Thomaston - CT     11:21.30   11:25.26  3200        
11     18 Jones, Abigail                SR Barrington - RI    10:35.99   11:26.87  3000        
12     19 Malinowski, Molly             SR Barrington - RI    10:36.31   11:27.22  3000        
13    151 O'Dea, Jordan                 SO Dennis-Yarm - MA   11:29.56   11:29.56              
14    566 Perugini, Becky                9 Thomaston - CT     11:26.80   11:30.79  3200        
15    118 Dowe, Corey                   12 Coe-Brown - NH     10:42.21   11:33.59  3000        
16    166 Christensen, Eva              10 East Lyme - CT     11:30.78   11:34.79  3200        
17    447 Mistretta, Meredith           12 Oyster River- NH   10:44.62   11:36.19  3000        
18    131 Hackett, Michaela             SO Cranston W. - RI   10:46.96   11:38.72  3000        
19    600 Burr, Jackie                  FR Westerly - RI      10:55.76   11:48.22  3000        
20    354 Calvino, Lauren               12 Merrimack - NH     10:58.14   11:50.80  3000        
21    182 Palermo, Markie               SO Essex - VT         11:48.42   11:52.53  3200        
22    328 Gagnon, Laurel                10 Manch. Centr- NH   11:01.54   11:54.47  3000        
23    170 Braceras, Dominique           JR Essex - VT         11:51.07   11:55.20  3200        
24    258 Philpot, Meghan               09 Hollis/Brklne NH   11:06.00   11:59.28  3000        
25     69 McMahon, Kathleen             JR Brunswick - ME     12:03.50   12:03.50              
26    233 Sandreuter, Kirstin           FR Greely - ME        12:10.33   12:10.33              
27     51 Szatkowski, Mary              FR Bonny Eagle - ME   12:15.41   12:15.41              
28    167 Dunn, Brianne                 SR Ellsworth - ME     12:16.21   12:16.21              
29    572 Pierce, Charlotte             SO Thornton AC - ME   12:19.03   12:19.03              
30    373 Davis, Brooke                 JR Mill River - VT    12:16.38   12:20.66  3200        
31     54 Haluska, Michelle             SR Brewer - ME        12:30.62   12:30.62              
32    180 Murphy, Clare                 SR Essex - VT         12:26.59   12:30.92  3200        
33    521 Cook, Katherine               FR S.Burlngton - VT   12:26.99   12:31.33  3200        
34    531 Merrick, Katie                SO S.Burlngton - VT   12:32.82   12:37.19  3200        

Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
National HS:  8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers H S, Spokane, WA   
   N.E. Best:  8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA      
Meet @3200 m:  9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, Easton,MA       
        Meet:  9:02.58  3/6/2009    Andrew Springer, Westerly H S, RI         
'10 Champion:  9:15.36  3/5/2010    Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott H.S., CT          
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1    542 Murray, John                  SR Shrewsbury - MA     9:08.69    9:08.69              
  2    440 Melly, David                  SR Newton So. - MA     9:20.13    9:20.13              
  3    238 Rog, Connor                   11 Fairfld Prep- CT    9:25.28    9:28.56  3200        
  4    150 Allen, Robert                 SR Cranston W. - RI    8:46.69    9:28.83  3000        
  5     40 Meehan, Ryan                  SR B.Hendricken- RI    8:47.33    9:29.52  3000        
  6    290 Kinnare, Kieran               SR Ipswich - MA        9:29.70    9:29.70              
  7    341 Dovonan, Padraic              SR Lowell - MA         9:30.69    9:30.69              
  8    457 SeitesRunlett, Zach           SR N.Kingstown- RI     8:48.81    9:31.12  3000        
  9    283 McConville, Mike              JR Hingham - MA        9:32.36    9:32.36              
10    650 Vento, Stephen                12 Weston - CT         9:31.02    9:34.34  3200        
11    239 Warnick, Harry                11 Fairfd Warde CT     9:31.92    9:35.24  3200        
12    547 Hillery, Liam                 SR Smithfield- RI      8:53.72    9:36.42  3000        
13    420 Hrezi, Muad                   11 Naugatuck - CT      9:33.69    9:37.02  3200        
14    441 Feinstein, Jacob              10 Newtown - CT        9:33.76    9:37.09  3200        
15    656 Becker, Timothy               12 Wilton - CT         9:38.93    9:42.29  3200        
16    346 Gagnon, Samuel                12 Manch. Centr- NH    8:59.38    9:42.53  3000        
17    305 Walsh, Ryan                   SR La Salle - RI       8:59.69    9:42.87  3000        
18    177 Godin, James                  11 Dover - NH          9:03.49    9:46.97  3000        
19    114 Kilcoyne, Jake                SO Chariho - RI        9:08.99    9:52.91  3000        
20    494 Macpherson, Kevin             12 Pinkerton - NH      9:10.70    9:54.76  3000        
21    138 Rugabirwa, Makopa             12 Concord - NH        9:13.70    9:58.00  3000        
22    320 Ibrahim, Hussein              SR Lewiston - ME      10:05.99   10:05.99              
23    484 Noronha, Gubby                12 Oyster River- NH    9:26.02   10:11.31  3000        
24    367 Jackson, Connor               12 Milford - NH        9:27.93   10:13.37  3000        
25    396 Jones, Jaron                  SR Mt.Blue - ME       10:13.86   10:13.86              
26    194 Noor, Faisal                  SR Edwd Little - ME   10:14.13   10:14.13              
27    257 Orach, Jesse                  JR Gorham - ME        10:14.42   10:14.42              
28    583 Plunkett, Malcolm             SO S.Burlngton - VT   10:18.73   10:22.32  3200        
29    398 Bibb, Trevor                  SR Mt.Mansfld - VT    10:22.17   10:25.78  3200        
30    195 Curtis, Dan                   FR Ellsworth - ME     10:25.80   10:25.80              
31    607 Bunnell, Hayden               SR St. Johnsbury VT   10:23.48   10:27.10  3200        
32    584 Solomon, Matt                 SR S.Burlngton - VT   10:23.56   10:27.18  3200        
33    606 Bunnell, Ben                  JR St. Johnsbury VT   10:26.33   10:29.97  3200        
34    627 Labelle, Jimmy                12 Thetford -  VT     10:27.07   10:30.71  3200        
35    680 Finitz, Mitchell              JR York - ME          10:40.74   10:40.74              

Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
National HS:  4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff H S, LaMirada, CA      
   N.E. Best:  4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA   
Meet @1600 m:  4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH   
        Meet:  4:56.37  3/5/2010    Arianna Vailas, Manch Centr- NH           
'10 Champion:  4:56.37  3/5/2010    Arianna Valais, Manchester Central, CT    
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1    420 O'Keefe, Kathy                SR Newton So. - MA     4:55.24    4:55.24              
  2    448 Rocha, Catarina               SO Peabody - MA        5:00.32    5:00.32              
  3    241 Lieberman, Mara               12 Hamden - CT         5:05.59    5:07.37  1600        
  4    125 Waggoner, Aubrey              12 Conard - CT         5:06.65    5:08.43  1600        
  5    427 Nicholas, Jackie              12 Nonnewaug- CT       5:06.86    5:08.64  1600        
  6    251 Davis, Kellie                 10 Hillhouse - CT      5:07.39    5:09.18  1600        
  7    610 Pohl, Abigail                 SO Weston - MA         5:09.45    5:09.45              
  8    611 Corcoran, Jillian             SR Weymouth - MA       5:10.28    5:10.28              
  9    206 Allen, Cate                    9 Fairfd Warde CT     5:08.61    5:10.40  1600        
10    411 Capps, Renee                  FR Narraganstt - MA    5:12.65    5:12.65              
11    110 Berkson, Madeleine            FR Classical - RI      4:52.69    5:16.11  1500        
12    288 Meehan, Madison               JR La Salle - RI       4:53.61    5:17.10  1500        
13    274 Christie, Maggie              10 Immaculate - CT     5:17.45    5:19.30  1600        
14    287 Meehan, MacKenzie             JR La Salle - RI       4:55.76    5:19.42  1500        
15    182 Palermo, Markie               SO Essex - VT          5:22.00    5:23.87  1600        
16    366 Hawkins, Courtney             10 Milford - NH        5:00.69    5:24.75  1500        
17    592 Brown, Bethanie               SO Waterville - ME     5:26.21    5:26.21              
18    358 Haney, McKenzie               10 Merrimck Val-NH     5:02.27    5:26.46  1500        
19    447 Mistretta, Meredith           12 Oyster River- NH    5:02.92    5:27.16  1500        
20    170 Braceras, Dominique           JR Essex - VT          5:25.62    5:27.51  1600        
21     20 Paine, Fiona                  SO Barrington - RI     5:03.29    5:27.56  1500        
22    286 Marino, Caitlin               SO La Salle - RI       5:03.67    5:27.97  1500        
23    541 Reiss, Kelly                  FR S.Kingstown - RI    5:05.32    5:29.75  1500        
24    491 Hersom, Abby                  FR Rockland - ME       5:29.94    5:29.94              
25    354 Calvino, Lauren               12 Merrimack - NH      5:06.12    5:30.61  1500        
26    118 Dowe, Corey                   12 Coe-Brown - NH      5:07.57    5:32.18  1500        
27    175 Gratton, Allie                SR Essex - VT          5:33.04    5:34.98  1600        
28    424 Hearn, Hannah                 SO N.Yarmth Ac.- ME    5:38.27    5:38.27              
29    379 Legacy, Amber                 SR Mt.Anthony - VT     5:36.50    5:38.46  1600        
30    106 Trotter, Claire               11 Champl V U - VT     5:36.91    5:38.87  1600        
31     98 Devita, Adrienne              11 Champl V U - VT     5:37.63    5:39.59  1600        

Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
National HS:  3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So Lakes H S, Reston,VA        
   N.E. Best:  4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA         
        Meet:  4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT            
'10 Champion:  4:14.94  3/5/2010    Will Geoghegan, Brunswich H.S., ME        
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1    355 Lampron, Josh                 JR Mansfield - MA      4:15.16    4:15.16              
  2    493 Gallagher, Wesley             JR Pembroke - MA       4:18.28    4:18.28              
  3     17 Voorhees, Simon               SR Andover - MA        4:19.03    4:19.03              
  4    275 Nestor, Daniel                12 Hand - CT           4:18.34    4:19.84  1600        
  5    358 Thomas, Kevin                 JR Marshfield - MA     4:20.14    4:20.14              
  6    342 Giardina, Michael             SR Lowell - MA         4:20.42    4:20.42              
  7     88 Taranto, David                JR Burlington - MA     4:22.40    4:22.40              
  8      9 Shurtleff, Clark              11 Amity - CT          4:21.36    4:22.88  1600        
  9    150 Allen, Robert                 SR Cranston W. - RI    4:03.75    4:23.25  1500        
10    239 Warnick, Harry                11 Fairfd Warde CT     4:21.91    4:23.43  1600        
11    116 Marsella, Mike                JR Chariho - RI        4:04.46    4:24.02  1500        
12    128 Terwilliger, Jack             SR Cheverus - ME       4:27.01    4:27.01              
13     34 Andraka, Andrew               SR B.Hendricken- RI    4:07.63    4:27.44  1500        
14     75 Duprey, Michael               12 Bristol Cent- CT    4:26.61    4:28.16  1600        
15    541 Pullaro, Andy                 12 ShepaugValley CT    4:26.74    4:28.29  1600        
16    151 Tobias, Louis                 10 Cromwell - CT       4:26.82    4:28.37  1600        
17    394 Reifman-Packett, Andy         JR Mt. Ararat - ME     4:31.83    4:31.83              
18    345 Chabot, Zachary               12 Manch. Centr- NH    4:12.57    4:32.78  1500        
19    135 Black-Ingersoll, Camden       12 Concord - NH        4:13.09    4:33.34  1500        
20    453 Coleman, Michael              JR N.Kingstown- RI     4:14.42    4:34.78  1500        
21    615 O'Leary, Thomas               11 St.ThomasAq - NH    4:15.11    4:35.52  1500        
22    478 Collopy, Jack                 11 Oyster River- NH    4:17.12    4:37.69  1500        
23    583 Plunkett, Malcolm             SO S.Burlngton - VT    4:40.21    4:41.84  1600        
24    600 Wilkinson, John               JR So. Portland- ME    4:43.63    4:43.63              
25    607 Bunnell, Hayden               SR St. Johnsbury VT    4:42.05    4:43.69  1600        
26    646 Hale, Jeff                    SR Waterville - ME     4:43.73    4:43.73              
27    259 Campbell, Liam                SO Greely - ME         4:43.99    4:43.99              
28    261 Sandreuter, Stefan            JR Greely - ME         4:44.03    4:44.03              
29    606 Bunnell, Ben                  JR St. Johnsbury VT    4:42.55    4:44.19  1600        
30    302 O'Neill, Tim                  SR La Salle - RI       4:23.63    4:44.72  1500        
31     28 Punger, John                  JR Bellows Falls VT    4:51.69    4:53.39  1600        
32    379 McSweeney, Liam               12 Montpelier - VT     4:53.38    4:55.09  1600        
33    215 Ward, Grady                   JR Essex - VT          4:56.74    4:58.47  1600        

Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
National HS:  36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel, VA               
   N.E. Best:  37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Tech. H S, Boston, MA        
        Meet:  39.45  3/7/1998    Alison Culley, Foxboro H S, MA              
'10 Champion:  40.24  3/5/2010    Teyanna Green, Danbury H.S., CT             
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1     15 Robinson, Rebecca             JR Arlington- MA         39.39      39.39              
  2      9 Bishop, Eve                   SR Andover - MA          40.11      40.11              
  3    452 Stoyle, Becky                 SR Pembroke - MA         40.67      40.67              
  4     44 Relerford, Rayanna            11 Bloomfield- CT        40.85      40.85              
  5    499 Kirk, Nicole                  JR Scarborough - ME      41.03      41.03              
  6    439 Ryan, Cory                    SR Norwood - MA          41.03      41.03              
  7    265 Cheatham, Royal               JR Hope - RI             41.07      41.07              
  8      2 Jarostchuk, Maya              SO Acton-Bxboro MA       41.09      41.09              
  9    259 Bobinski, Kathryn             12 Holy Cross - CT       41.17      41.17              
10    253 Holmes, Precious              10 Hillhouse - CT        41.29      41.29              
11    375 Wattley, Shatajah             11 Montpelier - VT       41.41      41.41              
12     28 Perreault, Alyssa             SR Bish. Feehan- MA      41.66      41.66              
13    362 Henley, Arabia                 9 Middletown - CT       41.67      41.67              
14    617 Allen, Brianna                12 Windsor HS - CT       41.75      41.75              
15    486 Lord, Ashley                  11 Raymond - NH          41.96      41.96              
16    493 Higgins, Melissa              12 Salem - NH            41.98      41.98              
17    156 Dorsey, Jaimee                JR E. Greenwich- RI      42.21      42.21              
18    551 Callaghan, Caroline           12 St.ThomasAq - NH      42.25      42.25              
19     47 Costa, Morgan                 SR Bonny Eagle - ME      42.30      42.30              
20    526 Gribbin, Mollie               JR S.Burlngton - VT      42.43      42.43              
21     23 Braboy, Daria                 SR Bay View - RI         42.52      42.52              
22    466 Nyembo, Mary                  SR Portland - ME         42.58      42.58              
23    577 Ordway, Taylor                11 Timberlane - NH       42.72      42.72              
24     53 Bemis, Katherine              10 Bow - NH              42.77      42.77              
25    112 Falaye, Dara                  SO Classical - RI        42.80      42.80              
26    267 Marrow, Ebony                 JR Hope - RI             42.95      42.95              
27    593 Thurston, Olivia              JR Waterville - ME       42.98      42.98              
28    284 Kane, Erin                    SO La Salle - RI         43.00      43.00              
29    445 Jackson, Tia                  FR Old Town - ME         43.01      43.01              
30    574 Gajewski, Danielle            09 Timberlane - NH       43.02      43.02              
31    464 Turton, Emma                  SO Poland - ME           43.42      43.42              
32    204 Montello, Chelsea             JR Fair Haven  VT        43.73      43.73              
33    536 Stine, Carly                  SR S.Burlngton - VT      43.97      43.97              
34    524 Garvey, Sarah                 JR S.Burlngton - VT      44.32      44.32              
35    518 Arena, Amanda                 SR S.Burlngton - VT      44.89      44.89              
36     77 Pond, Anna                    SR Burlington - VT       44.99      44.99              

Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
National HS:  33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA       
   N.E. Best:  33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT      
        Meet:  34.17  3/6/2009    Daundre Barnaby, Weaver H S, CT             
'10 Champion:  35.17  3/5/2010    Jarell James, Hope H.S., RI                 
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1    307 Young, Jalen                  SR La Salle - RI         35.24      35.24              
  2    293 Ruffin, Charles               JR King Philip - MA      35.72      35.72              
  3    380 Bah, Nainy                    12 Morgan- CT            35.72      35.72              
  4    262 Duval, Nicholas               11 Haddam/Kill - CT      35.78      35.78              
  5    509 Olivera, Tyler                SR Portsmouth- RI        35.81      35.81              
  6    169 Keller, Kevin                 12 Darien - CT           35.82      35.82              
  7    248 Wegener, Will                 SR Falmouth - ME         35.86      35.86              
  8    517 O'Brien, Brennan              11 Rocky Hill - CT       35.90      35.90              
  9    363 McFadden, D'Mahl              12 Merrimck Val-NH       35.97      35.97              
10     13 Farnham, Pat                  SR Andover - MA          35.97      35.97              
11    391 Gary, McKenzie                JR Mt. Ararat - ME       36.01      36.01              
12    416 Williams, Andre               12 Nashua North- NH      36.13      36.13              
13     80 Walker IV, Clarence           JR Brockton - MA         36.23      36.23              
14    344 George, Trent                 JR Mahar Reg - MA        36.31      36.31              
15    602 Browne, Bryan                 JR St. John's Pr MA      36.32      36.32              
16    360 Persons, Kevin                JR Melrose - MA          36.35      36.35              
17    235 Schwarz, Tyler                12 Fairfield Lu- CT      36.55      36.55              
18    655 Jones, Brydell                12 Wilbur Cross- CT      36.64      36.64              
19    538 Gobewole, Fred                SR Shea - RI             36.77      36.77              
20    105 Ortiz, Jose                   JR Central HS RI         36.84      36.84              
21    179 Danforth, Dillon              SR E. Greenwich- RI      36.87      36.87              
22    348 Ombati, Jared                 10 Manch. Mem.- NH       36.88      36.88              
23    677 Evans, Jalen                  SO Woonsocket - RI       36.92      36.92              
24    361 Myers, Chaz                   11 Merrimack - NH        36.96      36.96              
25     98 Rinaldi, Anthony              12 Campbell - NH         36.98      36.98              
26    472 Caballero, Miguel             JR Orono - ME            37.06      37.06              
27     27 Eversage, Lani                SR Belfast - ME          37.10      37.10              
28     73 Moore, Kyle                   11 Bow - NH              37.22      37.22              
29    608 Fitzhugh, James               JR St. Johnsbury VT      37.22      37.22              
30    599 Reid, Adrian                  SR So. Portland- ME      37.23      37.23              
31    471 St.Peter, Jacob               SR Old Town - ME         37.36      37.36              
32    665 Rafus, Matt                   10 Windsor - VT          37.64      37.64              
33    474 Heathman, Will                SO Oxbow - VT            38.11      38.11              
34    572 Chu, Kyle                     SR S.Burlngton - VT      38.16      38.16              
35    199 Conchieri, Bryce              SR Essex - VT            38.22      38.22              
36    200 Conchieri, Kevin              SO Essex - VT            38.48      38.48              

Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
National HS:  1:29.27  1/16/2005   Janine Davis, Queen/Peace,N.Arltn,NJ      
   N.E. Best:  1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly, RI            
        Meet:  1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly H S, RI        
'10 Champion:  1:33.71  3/5/2010    Cecilia Barowski, Bish. Guertin H.S., NH  
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1     24 Johnson, Erica                SO Bay View - RI       1:34.88    1:34.88              
  2    348 Stanton, Alex                 SR Medfield - MA       1:35.39    1:35.39              
  3    326 Donovan, Meggie               12 Manch. Centr- NH    1:35.48    1:35.48              
  4    436 Toffoli, Mia                  SO Northampton- MA     1:35.94    1:35.94              
  5    413 Femmel, Laurie                JR Natick - MA         1:36.03    1:36.03              
  6    558 Paul, Jade                    JR Stoughton - MA      1:36.06    1:36.06              
  7    587 Collins, Amy                  SO Wachusett - MA      1:36.39    1:36.39              
  8     88 Taft, Paris                   11 Career - CT         1:36.55    1:36.55              
  9     42 Harrison, Tiffany             12 Bloomfield- CT      1:36.80    1:36.80              
10     32 Burke, Sarah                  10 Bish. Guertin-NH    1:37.21    1:37.21              
11    624 Rodriques, Nastasya           12 Windsor HS - CT     1:37.93    1:37.93              
12    355 Pollard, Emily                11 Merrimack - NH      1:38.25    1:38.25              
13    212 Kiely, Samantha               12 Fitch - CT          1:38.54    1:38.54              
14    485 Gregory, Karly                SO Prout HS - RI       1:38.65    1:38.65              
15    555 Johnson, Ingrid               12 Staples - CT        1:38.65    1:38.65              
16    196 Kurkul, Jacque                11 Exeter - NH         1:39.03    1:39.03              
17    375 Wattley, Shatajah             11 Montpelier - VT     1:39.09    1:39.09              
18    458 Labossier, Bethany            11 Pinkerton - NH      1:39.18    1:39.18              
19    247 Bardos, Adian                 10 Hanover - NH        1:39.76    1:39.76              
20    397 Ross, Nicole                  FR Mt. Ararat - ME     1:42.18    1:42.18              
21     16 Coogan, Mary Kate             FR Barrington - RI     1:43.29    1:43.29              
22    526 Gribbin, Mollie               JR S.Burlngton - VT    1:43.34    1:43.34              
23    285 Kurkoski, Haylee              JR La Salle - RI       1:43.66    1:43.66              
24    545 Brown, Lauren                 SR St. Johnsbury VT    1:43.76    1:43.76              
25    573 Reaser, Erica                 SR Thornton AC - ME    1:44.05    1:44.05              
26    567 Arnold, Amanda                FR Thornton AC - ME    1:45.25    1:45.25              
27    408 Pitmon, Elise                 JR Mt.Mansfld - VT     1:45.77    1:45.77              
28    540 McCaughey, Lily               FR S.Kingstown - RI    1:46.72    1:46.72              
29    398 Rainville, Meghan             JR Mt. Hope - RI       1:46.82    1:46.82              
30    188 Sharma, Shivani               JR Essex - VT          1:47.23    1:47.23              
31    210 Sparks, Sarah                 SO Falmouth - ME       1:48.04    1:48.04              
32    387 Whitman, Shelby               SO Mt.Anthony - VT     1:48.26    1:48.26              
33    550 Plambeck, Alicia              SO St. Johnsbury VT    1:48.91    1:48.91              

Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
National HS:  1:17.82  2/17/2005   Shaquan Brown, J.F.K., Paterson, NJ       
   N.E. Best:  1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, WILBUR CROSS- CT             
        Meet:  1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, Wilbur Cross H S, CT         
'10 Champion:  1:21.77  3/5/2010    Steve Harshmann, Merrimack H.S., NH       
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1    551 Rolim, Andre                  SO Somerville - MA     1:21.29    1:21.29              
  2    514 Brekka, Patrick               SR Quabbin Reg.- MA    1:22.66    1:22.66              
  3    588 Horstman, Jon                 SR So.Hadley - MA      1:22.81    1:22.81              
  4    291 Mann, Mason                   12 Keene HS - NH       1:23.21    1:23.21              
  5     96 Clervil, Woodrick             JR Cambridge - MA      1:23.38    1:23.38              
  6     45 Sakovits, Andy                SR B.Hendricken- RI    1:23.48    1:23.48              
  7    589 Campo, Zack                   JR S.Kingstown - RI    1:23.54    1:23.54              
  8    603 Galasso, Michael              SR St. John's Pr MA    1:23.56    1:23.56              
  9    374 Hanninen, Jon                 12 Monadnock - NH      1:23.57    1:23.57              
10    347 Ouellette, Dan                12 Manch. Centr- NH    1:23.73    1:23.73              
11    224 Winslow, Peter                10 Exeter - NH         1:23.84    1:23.84              
12    539 Doehr, Justin                 12 Sheehan - CT        1:23.85    1:23.85              
13    186 Lakeman, Ben                  12 East Lyme - CT      1:24.41    1:24.41              
14     62 Gordon, Ashai                 12 Bloomfield- CT      1:24.65    1:24.65              
15    621 Ray, Raphael-Andre            12 Staples - CT        1:24.71    1:24.71              
16    649 Vincent, Emmanuel             SR Westbrook - ME      1:24.88    1:24.88              
17     76 Eschner, Jacob                11 Bristol Cent- CT    1:24.93    1:24.93              
18    130 forbes, jarell                SR Classical - RI      1:25.02    1:25.02              
19    527 Tahtamoni, Eric               11 Salem - NH          1:25.22    1:25.22              
20     86 Dublin, Lester                12 Bulkeley - CT       1:25.27    1:25.27              
21     35 Brannigan, Ryan               JR B.Hendricken- RI    1:25.44    1:25.44              
22     36 Ferris, John                  SR B.Hendricken- RI    1:25.45    1:25.45              
23    134 Vest, Darren                  12 Con-Val - NH        1:25.51    1:25.51              
24     68 Collins, Joey                 SR Bonny Eagle - ME    1:26.03    1:26.03              
25    608 Fitzhugh, James               JR St. Johnsbury VT    1:26.70    1:26.70              
26    533 Merrill, Scott                SR Scarborough - ME    1:28.03    1:28.03              
27    679 Brooks, Josh                  SO York - ME           1:28.73    1:28.73              
28     89 Allen, Seth                   JR Burlington - VT     1:30.99    1:30.99              
29    403 Marier, Christian             SR Mt.Mansfld - VT     1:31.64    1:31.64              
30    626 Chapman, Ethan                12 Thetford -  VT      1:32.23    1:32.23              
31    226 Book, Nick                    SR Fair Haven  VT      1:32.67    1:32.67              
32    207 James, Sean                   JR Essex - VT          1:33.38    1:33.38              

Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
National HS:  2:43.40  2/26/2005   Sarah Bowman, Faquier, Warrenton, VA      
   N.E. Best:  2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA  
        Meet:  2:52.54  3/6/1999    Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central , NH  
'10 Champion:  2:56.40  3/5/2010    Emily Grotz, Oliver Ames H.S., MA         
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1    304 Keklak, Andrea                SR Linc-Sudbry - MA    2:47.93    2:47.93              
  2    422 Gillespie, Sarah              10 No.West Cath- CT    2:55.63    2:55.63              
  3    427 Nicholas, Jackie              12 Nonnewaug- CT       2:57.81    2:57.81              
  4    589 Williamson, Laura             JR Wachusett - MA      2:57.85    2:57.85              
  5    219 Dorris, Cara                  12 Glastonbury - CT    2:57.87    2:57.87              
  6    303 Crowe, Marika                 JR Linc-Sudbry - MA    2:59.00    2:59.00              
  7    608 Sheridan, Caitlin             SR Westford AC - MA    2:59.44    2:59.44              
  8    559 Wilson, Sarah                 12 Suffield - CT       3:00.61    3:00.61              
  9    440 Whitaker, Kelsey              JR N.D.Hingham- MA     3:00.72    3:00.72              
10    612 Berkowicz, Julia              JR Whitinsville- MA    3:01.14    3:01.14              
11    291 Hicks, Samantha               10 Laconia - NH        3:01.91    3:01.91              
12    110 Berkson, Madeleine            FR Classical - RI      3:02.12    3:02.12              
13    288 Meehan, Madison               JR La Salle - RI       3:02.59    3:02.59              
14     36 McCabe, Molly                 09 Bish. Guertin-NH    3:02.87    3:02.87              
15    147 Keane, Megan                  12 Darien - CT         3:03.92    3:03.92              
16    609 Bucaro, Kara                  12 Weston - CT         3:04.18    3:04.18              
17    124 Bolduc, Emma                  12 Con-Val - NH        3:04.22    3:04.22              
18    576 Kimball, Hannah               10 Timberlane - NH     3:04.62    3:04.62              
19    287 Meehan, MacKenzie             JR La Salle - RI       3:05.84    3:05.84              
20    280 Falvey, Caroline              FR La Salle - RI       3:06.58    3:06.58              
21    506 Tolman, Emily                 JR Scarborough - ME    3:06.59    3:06.59              
22     49 Dostie, Amber                 SR Bonny Eagle - ME    3:07.10    3:07.10              
23    168 Looker, Aleta                 FR Ellsworth - ME      3:07.24    3:07.24              
24     68 Jensen, Kyia                  SR Brunswick - ME      3:08.37    3:08.37              
25     48 Cox, Samantha                 SO Bonny Eagle - ME    3:08.80    3:08.80              
26    248 Feeney, Katie                 SR Hermon -  ME        3:09.18    3:09.18              
27    583 Mitchell, Abby                12 Trinity - NH        3:09.27    3:09.27              
28    626 Osborne, Kaitlyn              12 Winnacunnet - NH    3:10.38    3:10.38              
29    105 Spillane, Summer              12 Champl V U - VT     3:19.70    3:19.70              
30    175 Gratton, Allie                SR Essex - VT          3:19.84    3:19.84              
31    537 Weaver, Christa               JR S.Burlngton - VT    3:21.06    3:21.06              
32    545 Brown, Lauren                 SR St. Johnsbury VT    3:23.33    3:23.33              
33    183 Pinto, Rachel                 SO Essex - VT          3:24.99    3:24.99              
34    528 Liu, Qianyue                  JR S.Burlngton - VT    3:25.68    3:25.68              

Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
National HS:  2:22.28  2/3/2009    Robby Andrews, Manalapen, NJ              
   N.E. Best:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
        Meet:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
'10 Champion:  2:29.46  3/5/2010    Nick Ross, E. Greenwich H.S., RI          
           Name                        Year School           Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1     32 Looney, Billy                 SR Bish. Feehan- MA    2:31.31    2:31.31              
  2    162 Levine, Alex                  12 Danbury - CT        2:31.65    2:31.65              
  3    435 Lichtman, Ezra                SR Newton No. - MA     2:32.08    2:32.08              
  4    364 Kelley, Cameron               SR Methuen - MA        2:32.71    2:32.71              
  5    113 Kilcoyne, Dan                 JR Chariho - RI        2:33.04    2:33.04              
  6    484 Noronha, Gubby                12 Oyster River- NH    2:33.09    2:33.09              
  7     74 Vinnenberg, Jonathan          11 Bow - NH            2:33.11    2:33.11              
  8    449 Poirier, Brian                11 No.West Cath- CT    2:33.15    2:33.15              
  9    267 Lyons, Conor                  SR Ham - Wenh MA       2:33.30    2:33.30              
10    251 Pajor, Ryan                   12 Glastonbury - CT    2:33.74    2:33.74              
11    488 Braz, Evan                    SR Peabody - MA        2:33.99    2:33.99              
12    642 Jagelsky, Alex                SR Wachusett - MA      2:34.15    2:34.15              
13     53 LaCoste, Jeff                 12 Bish. Guertin-NH    2:34.27    2:34.27              
14    412 Motivala, Devin               11 Nashua North- NH    2:34.81    2:34.81              
15    298 Fraielli, Zachary             SR La Salle - RI       2:35.03    2:35.03              
16    133 Morin, Aleksandr              12 Coginchaug - CT     2:35.23    2:35.23              
17    462 Hunter, Vos                   12 Norwich Free- CT    2:35.29    2:35.29              
18    540 Lupoli, Thomas                11 Sheehan - CT        2:35.52    2:35.52              
19    319 Hersi, Ali                    SR Lewiston - ME       2:36.11    2:36.11              
20    146 Ryan, Dennis                  SR Coventry - RI       2:36.45    2:36.45              
21    417 Martin, Aron                  12 Nashua So.- NH      2:37.04    2:37.04              
22    458 Coogan, Adam                  SR N.Providence- RI    2:37.98    2:37.98              
23    459 Gallo, Alexander              SR N.Providence- RI    2:38.09    2:38.09              
24     57 St. Pierre, Joe               12 Bish. Brady- NH     2:38.12    2:38.12              
25     22 Cousins, Cyrus                SR Barrington - RI     2:38.25    2:38.25              
26    276 Byers, Nicholas               SR Hermon -  ME        2:38.54    2:38.54              
27    392 Hirnak, Will                  SO Mt. Ararat - ME     2:39.38    2:39.38              
28    271 Piccirillo, Evan              SR Hampden Ac. - ME    2:44.61    2:44.61              
29    612 Minors, Dage                  SO St. Johnsbury VT    2:45.34    2:45.34              
30    584 Solomon, Matt                 SR S.Burlngton - VT    2:45.73    2:45.73              
31    242 Edmonds, Thomas               JR Falmouth - ME       2:45.83    2:45.83              
32    243 Jalali, Azad                  SO Falmouth - ME       2:46.83    2:46.83              
33    369 Mazhuga, Artur                JR Missisquoi - VT     2:50.67    2:50.67              
34    213 Maurer, Cameron               SR Essex - VT          2:52.45    2:52.45              
35    204 Dowman, Jacob                 JR Essex - VT          2:52.50    2:52.50              
36    226 Book, Nick                    SR Fair Haven  VT      2:52.73    2:52.73              

Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
National HS:  1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best:  1:40.86  3/15/2009   Weaver H S-Hartford, CT, Weaver H S, Hartfo
                        M. Raynor, S. Castella, C. Milledge, C. Bennett  
        Meet:  1:41.47  3/5/2010    Danbury HS - CT, DANBURY - CT             
                        T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green              
'10 Champion:  1:41.47  3/5/2010    Danbury High School, Danbury H.S., CT     
                        T. Green, N. Lowry, M. Walton, C. Green          
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 1:45.04    1:45.04              
     1) 265 Cheatham, Royal JR          2) 266 DaCruz, Lakisha SR        
     3) 267 Marrow, Ebony JR            4) 268 Sanders, Shyneice JR      
  2  Brockton HS - MA                                     1:45.40    1:45.40              
     1) 56 Clerveaux, Vanessa JR        2) 57 Freeman, Arianna JR        
     3) 58 Igbowke, Yvette SR           4) 59 Neville, Milan JR          
  3  Danbury HS - CT                                      1:45.49    1:45.49              
     1) 139 Lowry, Nyoshee 12           2) 135 Blain, Allison 11         
     3) 144 Wright, Chelsea 12          4) 143 Walton, Maya 12           
     5) 140 Morrow, Megan 11            6) 142 Torres, Jay'Yona 9        
  4  Windsor HS - CT                                      1:45.81    1:45.81              
     1) 618 Clarke, Chalsea 12          2) 622 Kearse, Courtney 10       
     3) 625 Wilson, Janae 11            4) 617 Allen, Brianna 12         
     5) 621 Harris, Jocelyn 10          6)                               
  5  Marshfield HS - MA                                   1:46.19    1:46.19              
     1) 340 Clapp, Jill SO              2) 341 Gilligan, Dacey JR        
     3) 342 Landry, Meghan SR           4) 343 Ternullo, Courtney JR     
  6  Mansfield HS - MA                                    1:46.72    1:46.72              
     1) 334 Broyles, Emily SR           2) 335 Comer, Kayla JR           
     3) 337 Jones, Julia SO             4) 339 Verbic, Jess SR           
  7  Algonquin Reg.-Nrthbro - MA                          1:47.14    1:47.14              
     1) 3 Davis, Megan JR               2) 4 Digiovanni, Gabrielle SO    
     3) 5 Jones, Haven SR               4) 7 Livolsi, Paige SR           
  8  Middletown HS - CT                                   1:47.20    1:47.20              
     1) 362 Henley, Arabia 9            2) 365 Stanley, Reba 11          
     3) 363 Outlaw, Antanisha 11        4) 361 Harvey, Christina 12      
     5) 364 Samuels, Denese 10          6) 360 Coady, Jackie 12          
  9  Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                              1:47.20    1:47.20              
     1) 252 Foreman, Angeline 12        2) 253 Holmes, Precious 10       
     3) 254 McDaniel, Jayvona 10        4) 255 Peterson, Johnesse 10     
     5) 256 Sims, Brianna 11            6) 257 Wilborne, Jenna 12        
10  Lowell HS - MA                                       1:47.59    1:47.59              
     1) 319 Cola, Shaniece SR           2) 320 Maloney, Karly SR         
     3) 322 Sima, Suon SO               4) 321 Silk, Rachel JR           
11  Manchester Central - NH                              1:47.73    1:47.73              
     1) 323 Brown, Molly 11             2) 325 Dion, Cierra 11           
     3) 326 Donovan, Meggie 12          4) 331 Leiter, Alexandra 11      
     5) 327 Fosher, Holly 11            6) 332 Nickerson, Deanna 11      
     7) 333 Vaillancourt, Sarah 10      8)                               
12  Melrose HS - MA                                      1:47.92    1:47.92              
     1) 349 Bertrand-Halidy, Jasmine SR 2) 350 Gilbert, Kaitlin SR       
     3) 352 Whelan, Laura SR            4) 351 St.Fleur, Bionca SO       
13  Classical HS - Prov - RI                             1:47.95    1:47.95              
     1) 113 falaye, Dunjoyi SR          2) 112 Falaye, Dara SO           
     3) 111 chatelain, marle JR         4) 115 Morrison, Krystal SR      
14  East Greenwich HS - RI                               1:47.96    1:47.96              
     1) 156 Dorsey, Jaimee JR           2) 157 LeBlanc, Skylar SO        
     3) 158 Nunez, Cara SR              4) 159 Perelman, Renee SR        
15  Exeter HS - NH                                       1:49.03    1:49.03              
     1) 195 Holmes, Hillary 11          2) 198 Short, Abby 10            
     3) 194 Dovholuk, Lilly 09          4) 193 Couett, Maggie 10         
     5) 197 Peterson, Sydney 09         6) 196 Kurkul, Jacque 11         
16  Lebanon HS - NH                                      1:49.40    1:49.40              
     1) 296 Liebowitz, Cathy 12         2) 294 Cioffredi, Michaela 11    
     3) 299 Pullen, Annie 12            4) 297 Ludew, Kelly 10           
     5) 298 Michalovic, Georgia 09      6) 295 Karr, Haley 10            
     7) 300 Pullen, Lindsay 10          8)                               
17  Londonderry HS - NH                                  1:49.79    1:49.79              
     1) 306 Ashe, Farrah 10             2) 307 Bourque, Kristen 09       
     3) 311 McGrath, Morgan 10          4) 312 Moburg, Erika 11          
     5) 315 Tarquinio, Amanda 10        6)                               
18  Hand-Madison - CT                                    1:49.91    1:49.91              
     1) 245 Johansen, Rachel 12         2) 242 Casparino, Alexandra 12   
     3) 244 Helander, Joya 11           4) 246 Kos, Jacqueline 12        
     5) 243 Fetherston, Alicia 9        6)                               
19  Capital Prep - Hartford - CT                         1:49.91    1:49.91              
     1) 85 Tran, Kim 10                 2) 84 Tindle, Daijah 10          
     3) 81 Douglas, Quashania 12        4) 83 Samuels, Shameil 11        
     5) 82 Duncan, Brianna 10           6)                               
20  Timberlane Reg HS - NH                               1:49.97    1:49.97              
     1) 577 Ordway, Taylor 11           2) 580 Swanson, Kristen 12       
     3) 575 Gelotte, Danica 09          4) 574 Gajewski, Danielle 09     
     5) 579 Swanson, Emily 10           6) 578 Skinner, Hayley 12        
21  North Kingstown - RI                                 1:50.06    1:50.06              
     1) 429 Bolibruch, Maria FR         2) 432 Wadovick, Jamie JR        
     3) 428 Bobola, Holly FR            4) 430 Jones, Savannah FR        
22  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             1:50.36    1:50.36              
     1) 289 Mercadante, Amanda SR       2) 284 Kane, Erin SO             
     3) 282 Impagliazzo, Ashley SR      4) 290 Petrie, Katy SR           
23  Scarborough HS - ME                                  1:50.42    1:50.42              
     1) 502 Rodway, Morgan FR           2) 503 Scheemaker, Emilia SR     
     3) 505 Tolman, Andrea JR           4) 499 Kirk, Nicole JR           
24  Portsmouth HS - RI                                   1:50.50    1:50.50              
     1) 480 Hibbad, Leah FR             2) 484 Robinson, Noelle SR       
     3) 483 Petrie, Hannah JR           4) 481 Kaufman, Jessica FR       
25  South Burlington  - VT                               1:50.81    1:50.81              
     1) 533 Mumley, Laura JR            2) 532 Miner, Ellie SO           
     3) 530 Mench, Elise SO             4) 529 McDonald, Ashley SR       
     5) 525 Geier, Lindsay SO           6) 524 Garvey, Sarah JR          
     7) 519 Carmichael, Christiana FR   8) 518 Arena, Amanda SR          
26  Brunswick HS - ME                                    1:51.29    1:51.29              
     1) 67 Horan, Bridget SO            2) 71 Turner, Anna FR            
     3) 70 Murano, Cassandra JR         4) 65 Dickinson, Alexis JR       
27  Mt. Ararat HS - Topsham - ME                         1:51.96    1:51.96              
     1) 389 Colby, Gail SR              2) 391 Leeman, Jessica SR        
     3) 392 Libby, Ashley SR            4) 395 Michaud, Haley JR         
28  Portsmouth HS - NH                                   1:51.97    1:51.97              
     1) 467 Boynton, Liz 11             2) 472 Kappel, Nina 12           
     3) 477 Vaughn, Kim 12              4) 468 Brown, Olivia 12          
     5) 473 Le, Kathleen 11             6) 470 Graves, Troi 10           
29  Old Town HS - ME                                     1:52.13    1:52.13              
     1) 445 Jackson, Tia FR             2) 442 Brooks, Kayla SR          
     3) 444 Dufur, Alexa SO             4) 443 DeShane, Katie SR         
30  Essex HS - VT                                        1:53.02    1:53.02              
     1) 192 Wood, Paige SR              2) 184 Pius, Alexa SO            
     3) 169 Asanya, Chinelo SO          4) 178 Lounsbury, Emily JR       
     5) 185 Pothiawala, Rehana SO       6) 172 Della Grotta, Kayla JR    
     7) 191 Tessitore, Sarah SO         8) 179 Magnant, Andrea SO        
31  Falmouth HS - ME                                     1:53.50    1:53.50              
     1) 211 Webster, Amy SR             2) 210 Sparks, Sarah SO          
     3) 209 Sparks, Kate SR             4) 208 Michalakis, Adrienne SR   
32  Fair Haven Union - VT                                1:55.99    1:55.99              
     1) 201 Hubbard, Tarah SO           2) 205 Rinaldo, Shanna SO        
     3) 203 Macomber, Haley SO          4) 204 Montello, Chelsea JR      
     5) 199 Alexander, Erin SO          6) 200 Hooker, Mallory FR        
     7) 202 Larson, Courtney SO         8)                               
33  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               1:56.37    1:56.37              
     1) 547 Iverson, Carissa SR         2) 549 Libera, Lindi SR          
     3) 550 Plambeck, Alicia SO         4) 545 Brown, Lauren SR          
     5) 546 Guion, Katie SR             6) 548 Jarrett, Lilly SO         
34  Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                         1:57.80    1:57.80              
     1) 403 Kelley, Lindsey SR          2) 402 Jobinpicard, Emma SR      
     3) 400 Burkhart, Hailey SR         4) 404 Maynes, Hayley SR         
     5) 407 Phillips, Audrey SR         6) 406 Ogilivie, Anna SR         
35  Champlain Valley U. HS -  VT                         1:59.06    1:59.06              
     1) 95 Burhans, Haliana 9           2) 99 Eddy, Abby 10              
     3) 101 Giles, Eliza 9              4) 103 Mathon, Claire 10         
     5) 97 Caswell, Carly 9             6) 100 Fell, Liz 10              
     7) 102 Issenberg, Erica 9          8) 104 Reid, Jordan 10           

Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
National HS:  1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best:  1:29.34  3/12/2005   Hyde Leadership HS, Hamden, CT            
                        D. Morris, J.Nixon, E.Daniels, W.Harriott        
        Meet:  1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, MA, Weymouth H S, MA        
                        M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons  
'10 Champion:  1:30.20  3/5/2010    Andover H S, MA, Andover H.S., MA         
                        C. McConnell, M. Vetere, K. Stevens, C. O'Connor 
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Andover HS  - MA                                     1:31.65    1:31.65              
     1) 10 Carrington, Adam SR          2) 11 Cayon, Troy SR             
     3) 13 Farnham, Pat SR              4) 15 Organisciak, Cole FR       
  2  New Bedford HS - MA                                  1:31.82    1:31.82              
     1) 423 Callander, Justin JR        2) 424 Gondre, Phito SR          
     3) 425 Jerome, Derek SR            4) 426 Williams, Ricky SR        
  3  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             1:32.65    1:32.65              
     1) 296 Cooney, Nicholas SR         2) 297 Cooper, Tyneil SO         
     3) 294 Baptista, Kimani JR         4) 307 Young, Jalen SR           
     5) 299 Hendrix, Douglas            6) 300 Jackson, Matthew SR       
  4  Mansfield HS - MA                                    1:32.99    1:32.99              
     1) 349 Cauldwell, Ian SR           2) 351 Gannon, Steve SR          
     3) 357 Robertson, Griffin JR       4) 354 Kuras, Andrew JR          
  5  Chelmsford HS - MA                                   1:33.19    1:33.19              
     1) 118 Brimley, Connor SR          2) 119 Jaquint, Andrew SR        
     3) 120 Maniscalco, Joe SO          4) 121 Maniscalco, Vinny JR      
  6  Newton North HS - MA                                 1:33.19    1:33.19              
     1) 434 Clark, Ben SR               2) 439 Penn, Isaiah SR           
     3) 436 Lucken, Ryan SO             4) 438 Menninger, Nate JR        
  7  Darien HS - CT                                       1:33.26    1:33.26              
     1) 170 McMullin, Stockton 12       2) 171 Pik, Matt 11              
     3) 168 Eppley, Corey 11            4) 169 Keller, Kevin 12          
     5) 167 Coley, Brandon 12           6) 172 Smith, Cameron 9          
  8  Woburn HS - MA                                       1:33.31    1:33.31              
     1) 672 Langes, Craig SR            2) 673 McAdmas, Michael JR       
     3) 675 Silva, Valerio JR           4) 674 Rousakiz, Jake            
  9  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 1:33.52    1:33.52              
     1) 286 James, Jarell JR            2) 287 Johnson, Troy SR          
     3) 289 Nyanti, Godwin SR           4) 284 Bong, Michael SR          
     5) 288 Kar, Preston JR             6) 285 Dunoh, Joe SR             
10  South Kingstown  - RI                                1:33.63    1:33.63              
     1) 589 Campo, Zack JR              2) 594 Smith, Morgan JR          
     3) 593 Shaw, Ben JR                4) 595 Thomas, Ryan SR           
     5) 592 Kimmerlein, Michael JR      6)                               
11  Danbury HS - CT                                      1:33.69    1:33.69              
     1) 160 Dennis, Daryle Michael 12   2) 164 Owoye, Dele 12            
     3) 165 Shepard, Mickey 12          4) 156 Amoah, Elijah 10          
     5) 163 McAlpine, Jordon 12         6) 161 Hill, Micaiah 10          
12  Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                              1:33.71    1:33.71              
     1) 280 Turner, Christopher 12      2) 278 Dejournett, Steven 12     
     3) 282 White, Jalon 10             4) 281 Washington, Mike 11       
13  Nashua North HS - NH                                 1:34.04    1:34.04              
     1) 413 Muite, Eric 12              2) 415 Tarantino, Louis 11       
     3) 410 Gathright, Jahmar 12        4) 416 Williams, Andre 12        
     5) 414 Pappas, Alexander 10        6) 411 Horne, Samson 11          
14  Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                              1:34.20    1:34.20              
     1) 44 Perreault, Alex SO           2) 35 Brannigan, Ryan JR         
     3) 38 L'Europa, Billy JR           4) 41 Moore, Ryan SR             
     5) 43 O'Connell, Kyle JR           6) 46 Shalkowski, Cameron SR     
15  No. West Cath. - W.Hartfd- CT                        1:34.24    1:34.24              
     1) 447 Delane, Jared 10            2) 450 Rosado, Luisantonio 12    
     3) 448 Lollar, Jalen 11            4) 451 Wilson, Aaron 11          
     5) 446 Carter, Anthony 11          6)                               
16  Platt- Meriden - CT                                  1:34.48    1:34.48              
     1) 498 Dudley, Eric 12             2) 497 Davis, Kahari 12          
     3) 500 Quilty, Joey 12             4) 499 Morgan, Travaughn 11      
     5) 501 Watford, Creme 9            6)                               
17  Windsor HS - CT                                      1:34.61    1:34.61              
     1) 664 Smith, Alexander 12         2) 663 Rodriques, Donovan 12     
     3) 662 Meggie, Dwight 11           4) 661 Langs, Zachary 12         
     5) 660 Johnson, Tikuan 10          6)                               
18  East Greenwich HS - RI                               1:35.84    1:35.84              
     1) 179 Danforth, Dillon SR         2) 180 Manning, Dylan JR         
     3) 182 Paolino, Nick JR            4) 181 Monti, Mike SR            
     5) 178 Carosotto, Kyle JR          6)                               
19  South Portland HS - ME                               1:35.89    1:35.89              
     1) 598 Medici, Daniel JR           2) 596 Campbell, Brian SR        
     3) 597 Grazewski, Daniel JR        4) 599 Reid, Adrian SR           
20  Brunswick HS - ME                                    1:35.93    1:35.93              
     1) 84 McCue, Nate SR               2) 82 Benbow, Don JR             
     3) 85 Walton, Dylan JR             4) 83 Hatke, Matt SR             
21  Bonny Eagle- Standish ME                             1:35.93    1:35.93              
     1) 67 Collins, Jeremy JR           2) 66 Bailey, Kyle JR            
     3) 69 Goodale, Tyson SO            4)                               
22  Scarborough HS - ME                                  1:36.12    1:36.12              
     1) 530 Gonzalez, John SR           2) 533 Merrill, Scott SR         
     3) 537 Viola, Joe SR               4) 535 Park, Harim SR            
     5) 536 Pok, Alex SR                6)                               
23  Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                           1:36.13    1:36.13              
     1) 124 Campbell, Jimmy SO          2) 125 McMann, Jackson SO        
     3) 126 Rose, Andrew SO             4) 127 Slattery, Joe JR          
24  Souhegan HS - NH                                     1:36.17    1:36.17              
     1) 558 Hall, Parker 12             2) 557 Elverson, Dennis 11       
     3) 566 Sheldon, James 11           4) 553 Chininis, Chris 11        
     5) 564 Prescott, Aaron 11          6) 562 Lawrence, Jake 10         
25  Central HS Providence - RI                           1:36.49    1:36.49              
     1) 105 Ortiz, Jose JR              2) 104 Gomes, Aleno SR           
     3) 108 Washington, Michael JR      4) 107 Pupoh, Edward JR          
     5) 103 Dean, Eric                  6) 106 Perez, Steven             
26  Exeter HS - NH                                       1:36.68    1:36.68              
     1) 219 Houldsworth, Tyler 12       2) 224 Winslow, Peter 10         
     3) 218 Chute, Parker 12            4) 223 Swane, Colby 10           
     5) 217 Carmona, Justin 11          6) 221 Sheridan, Brien 11        
     7) 222 Stone, Thomas 09            8)                               
27  Londonderry HS - NH                                  1:36.73    1:36.73              
     1) 330 Joy, Zachary 10             2) 329 Gu, William 10            
     3) 338 Whelton, Michael 11         4) 334 Rodriguez, Joel 10        
28  Falmouth HS - ME                                     1:37.15    1:37.15              
     1) 241 Buhelt, Jacob SO            2) 243 Jalali, Azad SO           
     3) 246 Prescott, Brian SR          4) 245 Polewaczyk, Jimmy JR      
29  Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                             1:37.15    1:37.15              
30  Oyster River HS - NH                                 1:37.32    1:37.32              
     1) 479 Druskat, Ethan 11           2) 481 Johnson, Alex 11          
     3) 483 Luna, Steven 11             4) 482 Larkin, Paul 12           
     5) 476 Bartos, Jan 09              6) 480 Gass, Andrew 10           
31  Essex HS - VT                                        1:38.07    1:38.07              
     1) 199 Conchieri, Bryce SR         2) 200 Conchieri, Kevin SO       
     3) 203 Dickinson, Alex SO          4) 209 Krug, Mickey SR           
     5) 212 Leonard, Sean SR            6) 210 Lebria, Eric JR           
     7) 197 Carpenter, Taite SO         8) 216 Yandow, Tim SO            
32  South Burlington  - VT                               1:40.92    1:40.92              
     1) 568 Bracchitta, James JR        2) 571 Choiniere, Tanner SR      
     3) 574 Grunert, Mark SR            4) 576 Heffernan, Cal SO         
     5) 577 Hines, Kareem SR            6) 579 Judge, Will SR            
     7) 581 Lord, Tyler SR              8) 582 Muderhwa, Jean-Noel SR    
33  Rutland HS - VT                                      1:41.78    1:41.78              
     1) 524 Sullivan, Jonathan SR       2) 523 McMahon, Michael SR       
     3) 520 DelBianco, Justin JR        4) 521 Hoelscher, Hayden JR      
     5) 522 Krasner, Zach SO            6) 519 Brochu, Zach JR           
34  Fair Haven Union - VT                                1:41.78    1:41.78              
     1) 225 Adams, Jim SR               2) 228 Hernandez, Derek JR       
     3) 229 Link, Joel SR               4) 230 McIntyre, Grady FR        
     5) 227 Clark, Matt FR              6) 231 Michael, Cole FR          
35  Burlington HS - VT                                   1:43.06    1:43.06              
     1) 89 Allen, Seth JR               2) 90 Bui, Sang FR               
     3) 94 Mai, My SR                   4) 91 Eldridge, Thomas JR        
     5) 93 Gregory, Corey SO            6) 95 Thayer, Calvin FR          
     7) 92 Granger, Matt SO             8)                               
36  Lake Region Uhs- Orleans- VT                         1:43.75    1:43.75              
     1) 312 Mckenzie, Canaan JR         2) 309 Budziak, Mitchael JR      
     3) 308 Bacon, Jon SO               4) 311 Lyon, Matt JR             
     5) 310 Goad, Tyler JR              6) 314 Snyder, Dylan JR          
     7) 313 Perry, Tyler SO             8)                               

Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
National HS:  8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY          
   N.E. Best:  8:58.63  3/14/2009   Newton South HS - MA, NEWTON SO. - MA     
                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg   
        Meet:  9:04.13  3/6/2009    Newton So. H S, MA, Newton So. H S, MA    
                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg   
'10 Champion:  9:16.51  3/5/2010    Lincoln-Sudbury H.S., MA, Lincoln-Sudbury H
                        C. Arthur, M. Acton, M. Crowe, A. Keklak         
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA                              9:20.10    9:20.10              
     1) 302 Acton, Madison JR           2) 303 Crowe, Marika JR          
     3) 304 Keklak, Andrea SR           4) 305 Rudder, Emily SR          
  2  Hopkinton HS - MA                                    9:31.11    9:31.11              
     1) 271 Lodge, Kellie SR            2) 270 Bolick, Kimberly SR       
     3) 272 Lodge, Melissa FR           4) 273 Mills, Tamara JR          
  3  Wachusett - Holden- MA                               9:35.29    9:35.29              
     1) 586 Carlson, Katie SR           2) 587 Collins, Amy SO           
     3) 588 Sands, Colleen FR           4) 589 Williamson, Laura JR      
  4  Newton South HS - MA                                 9:36.33    9:36.33              
     1) 417 Caggiano, Emily SO          2) 418 Chaparala, Alekhya FR     
     3) 419 Laurence, Anna SR           4) 420 O'Keefe, Kathy SR         
  5  Cent.  Cath-Lawrence - MA                            9:37.21    9:37.21              
     1) 89 Carey, Hanah JR              2) 91 Goglia, Danielle SR        
     3) 92 Jowett, Lanie JR             4) 93 Pelrine, Nicolette SR      
  6  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             9:38.67    9:38.67              
     1) 278 Byrnes, Madeline JR         2) 288 Meehan, Madison JR        
     3) 286 Marino, Caitlin SO          4) 283 Jansen, Evelyn SO         
  7  Franklin HS - MA                                     9:39.00    9:39.00              
     1) 213 Hagen, Lauren SO            2) 214 Hood, Emily FR            
     3) 215 Knous, Kendal JR            4) 216 Ross, Megan SR            
  8  Immaculate-Danbury - CT                              9:39.88    9:39.88              
     1) 275 Kaeslin, Alexandra 11       2) 277 Wojnicki, Jessica 9       
     3) 276 Sakorafos, Alexa 11         4) 274 Christie, Maggie 10       
  9  Darien HS - CT                                       9:42.10    9:42.10              
     1) 145 Dobler, Amanda 12           2) 146 Donovan, Katie 11         
     3) 149 Loh, Grace 10               4) 150 Schoen, Dillon 9          
10  Danbury HS - CT                                      9:45.14    9:45.14              
     1) 137 Daly, Maddie 11             2) 136 Bukowski, Allie 12        
     3) 141 Rashid, Layla 12            4) 138 Eyman, Sarah 12           
11  Wilton HS - CT                                       9:47.08    9:47.08              
     1) 613 Craig, Rebecca 11           2) 616 Southern, Alosha 10       
     3) 615 Hansson, Brynn 12           4) 614 Guth, Sarah 12            
12  Ridgefield HS - CT                                   9:49.01    9:49.01              
     1) 487 Briody, Terra 12            2) 489 Guillaume, Sarah 10       
     3) 490 McClane, Jenna 12           4) 488 Corso, Isabella 12        
13  Guilford HS - CT                                     9:51.51    9:51.51              
     1) 240 Williams, Valerie 12        2) 237 Sulkowski, Stephanie 12   
     3) 236 Ferrall, Kathleen 11        4) 238 Taylor, Emily 11          
14  Barrington HS - RI                                   9:52.85    9:52.85              
     1) 16 Coogan, Mary Kate FR         2) 17 Dolan, Kelly SO            
     3) 20 Paine, Fiona SO              4) 21 Portelli, Julianna FR      
15  Bish. Guertin- Nashua- NH                            9:58.17    9:58.17              
     1) 31 Barowski, Cecilia 12         2) 32 Burke, Sarah 10            
     3) 36 McCabe, Molly 09             4) 38 Murphy, Sarah 10           
     5) 40 Struckmann, Suzy 11          6) 37 Moriarty, Hannah 12        
     7) 39 Salem, Shauna 09             8) 30 Annand, Emma 10            
16  Milford HS - NH                                     10:02.69   10:02.69              
     1) 372 Wright, Cassandra 10        2) 367 Ladeau, Hannah 11         
     3) 369 Pitsas, Dina 10             4) 366 Hawkins, Courtney 10      
     5) 371 Sebas, Cassie 12            6) 368 Muller, Cecelia 11        
17  Londonderry HS - NH                                 10:04.86   10:04.86              
     1) 308 Burke, Shannon 10           2) 309 Lagueux, Sydney 10        
     3) 310 Lasocki, Katherine 10       4) 314 Szymanski, Amanda 10      
     5) 316 Tocman, Sami 09             6)                               
18  Brunswick HS - ME                                   10:06.35   10:06.35              
     1) 64 Cowan, Anna FR               2) 72 Welzel, Farren SR          
     3) 69 McMahon, Kathleen JR         4) 68 Jensen, Kyia SR            
19  Portsmouth HS - NH                                  10:07.39   10:07.39              
     1) 471 Hobbs, Samantha 12          2) 474 Stearns, Kaitlin 11       
     3) 475 Trout, Jamie 12             4) 478 Walker, Caila 12          
     5) 476 Valinski, Cassidy 10        6) 469 Eaton, Olivia 10          
20  Scarborough HS - ME                                 10:09.31   10:09.31              
     1) 496 Agger, Marisa FR            2) 498 Gilbert, Karli-An SO      
     3) 497 Gadbois, Kat JR             4) 504 Smith, Maggie JR          
21  Souhegan HS - NH                                    10:11.46   10:11.46              
     1) 511 Blume, Angela 11            2) 512 Hurd, Sarah 09            
     3) 517 Tebbetts, Katharine 09      4) 513 McElvery, Raleigh 11      
     5) 514 Mirhashem, Rebecca 09       6) 515 Stauble, Emily 09         
22  Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                            10:11.52   10:11.52              
     1) 459 Parhiala, Kristy 12         2) 455 Goldsmith, Samantha 11    
     3) 462 Taylor, Abby 11             4) 456 Harrington, Kristen 12    
     5) 460 Pepin, Chelsey 12           6) 463 Weston, Madison 11        
23  East Greenwich HS - RI                              10:15.76   10:15.76              
     1) 155 Davis, Allison JR           2) 157 LeBlanc, Skylar SO        
     3) 160 Sloat, Katie JR             4) 152 Anderson, Mollie JR       
24  South Kingstown  - RI                               10:16.70   10:16.70              
     1) 539 Ethier, Paige JR            2) 540 McCaughey, Lily FR        
     3) 541 Reiss, Kelly FR             4) 542 Sweck, Sydney FR          
25  Westerly HS - RI                                    10:17.09   10:17.09              
     1) 601 Hanssen, Adeline SO         2) 602 Levcowich, Jill SR        
     3) 603 Orlando, Rachel JR          4) 604 Orr, Jessica JR           
26  Greely-Cumberlnd - ME                               10:21.84   10:21.84              
     1) 229 Fitch, Sara SO              2) 232 Little, Deanna SR         
     3) 231 Jacques, Melissa JR         4) 234 Wilson, Jessica SO        
27  Mt. Ararat HS - Topsham - ME                        10:24.72   10:24.72              
     1) 388 Caterina, Alicia FR         2) 390 Emerson, Chloe SR         
     3) 394 Lynch, Kelly FR             4) 391 Leeman, Jessica SR        
28  Champlain Valley U. HS -  VT                        10:29.73   10:29.73              
     1) 105 Spillane, Summer 12         2) 106 Trotter, Claire 11        
     3) 98 Devita, Adrienne 11          4) 97 Caswell, Carly 9           
     5) 101 Giles, Eliza 9              6) 96 Carter, Erin 11            
     7) 100 Fell, Liz 10                8) 102 Issenberg, Erica 9        
29  No. Yarmouth Acad - ME                              10:32.09   10:32.09              
     1) 425 McLean, Sasha JR            2) 423 Detert, Hillary JR        
     3) 424 Hearn, Hannah SO            4) 426 Twombly, Hannah JR        
30  Essex HS - VT                                       10:36.39   10:36.39              
     1) 171 Burke, Katherine SO         2) 177 Levine, Annie JR          
     3) 187 Sharma, Himani JR           4) 181 O'Malley, Anna FR         
     5) 188 Sharma, Shivani JR          6) 183 Pinto, Rachel SO          
     7) 175 Gratton, Allie SR           8) 190 Tallmadge, Anna SR        
31  Massabesic HS - Waterboro - ME                      10:40.67   10:40.67              
     1) 344 Duffy, Kathleen SO          2) 345 Emmons, Samantha JR       
     3) 347 Kuni, Kaelyn SO             4) 346 Frazier, Mikayla JR       
32  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                        11:04.15   11:04.15              
     1) 387 Whitman, Shelby SO          2) 385 Pereira, Elena JR         
     3) 386 Sleeman, Andrea JR          4) 379 Legacy, Amber SR          
     5) 377 Comalli, Nicole SO          6) 382 Mann, Quin SR             
33  South Burlington  - VT                              11:25.18   11:25.18              
     1) 519 Carmichael, Christiana FR   2) 520 Carmichael, Stephanie JR  
     3) 522 Donovan, Samantha FR        4) 523 Elcan, Angela JR          
     5) 527 Hackett, Sarah SR           6) 528 Liu, Qianyue JR           
     7) 534 Norris, Ashley FR           8) 535 Ringey, Mattea SR         
34  Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                        11:37.85   11:37.85              
     1) 405 Miksek, Shannin SR          2) 401 Cole, Laurel JR           
     3) 399 Bibb, Tiana SO              4) 400 Burkhart, Hailey SR       
     5) 407 Phillips, Audrey SR         6)                               
35  Burlington HS - VT                                  11:46.46   11:46.46              
     1) 75 Egan, Chloe SR               2) 76 Morse, Grace JR            
     3) 79 Wilkins, Olivia SR           4) 78 Wallace, Rosa FR           

Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
National HS:  7:36.99  3/14/2009   Albermarle, MD, Albermarle, MD            
   N.E. Best:  7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering H S, Portland, ME                 
                        B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake    
Co-N.E.Best:  7:53.5h  2/4/2004    Cambridge R&L, MA, Cambridge R&L, MA      
                        T. Hairston, J. Leone, R. Flores, R. Kelly       
        Meet:  7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering  H S, Portland, ME                
                        B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake    
'10 Champion:  8:01.27  3/5/2010    Hamden H.S., CT, Hamden H.S., CT          
                        N. Saba, K. Tran, I. Whiting, C. FitzSimons      
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Westwood HS - MA                                     7:57.59    7:57.59              
     1) 651 Brakke, Erik JR             2) 652 Jessup, Matt SR           
     3) 653 O'Donnell, Pat SR           4) 654 Reissfelder, Matt JR      
  2  Mansfield HS - MA                                    8:00.10    8:00.10              
     1) 350 Collins, Shayne SR          2) 352 Haleudeth, Kham JR        
     3) 355 Lampron, Josh JR            4) 356 Petrella, Ryan SR         
  3  Andover HS  - MA                                     8:01.33    8:01.33              
     1) 12 Cooney, Ryan JR              2) 14 Maldari, Mike SO           
     3) 16 Ossoff, Will SR              4) 17 Voorhees, Simon SR         
  4  Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                                8:03.37    8:03.37              
     1) 2 Durkee, Alex SR               2) 6 Pullerits, Chris SR         
     3) 5 Owen, Curt SR                 4) 8 Sullivan, James JR          
  5  Lowell HS - MA                                       8:04.90    8:04.90              
     1) 339 Andujar, Alexis SR          2) 340 Coppinger, Patrick SO     
     3) 342 Giardina, Michael SR        4) 343 McCarthy, Nathan JR       
  6  Staples  - Westprt - CT                              8:06.56    8:06.56              
     1) 620 Marsh, Walker 10            2) 622 Roche, John 12            
     3) 616 Caffery, Jefferson 12       4) 623 Wynne, Henry 10           
  7  Hamden HS - CT                                       8:06.71    8:06.71              
     1) 264 Dinnan, Matthew 12          2) 266 Gonzalez, Michael 12      
     3) 263 Cyr, Patrick 12             4) 265 Gatison, Blake 12         
  8  Peabody Veterans - MA                                8:06.95    8:06.95              
     1) 488 Braz, Evan SR               2) 489 Christensen, Nickolas JR  
     3) 491 Ingham, Nick JR             4) 492 Terenzoni, Keane SR       
  9  Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                              8:08.31    8:08.31              
     1) 42 Murphy, Brendan SR           2) 47 Vuono, Mark JR             
     3) 45 Sakovits, Andy SR            4) 36 Ferris, John SR            
10  Portsmouth HS - RI                                   8:08.37    8:08.37              
     1) 507 Corbett, Chris SR           2) 511 Sandoval, Marcus SR       
     3) 512 Tyler, Nick JR              4) 510 Overcash, Adan SO         
11  Norwich Free Acad - CT                               8:09.43    8:09.43              
     1) 461 Cardin, Dan 11              2) 463 Liang, Kyle 10            
     3) 464 Schaeffer, Emmett 12        4) 465 Weiler, Andrew 11         
12  Simsbury  HS - CT                                    8:10.79    8:10.79              
     1) 543 Boltz, Joshua 12            2) 544 Jackson, Christopher 12   
     3) 545 Kirk, Joel 11               4) 546 Stanko, Kevin 11          
13  Fairfield Ludlowe- CT                                8:10.89    8:10.89              
     1) 233 Fernandes, Andrew 11        2) 236 Thottam, Robert 12        
     3) 234 Frasco, Michael 11          4) 237 White, Jack 11            
14  Chariho - Richmnd -  RI                              8:13.31    8:13.31              
     1) 115 LaPlume, Ian SR             2) 117 Turner, Drew JR           
     3) 112 Kelly, Bryce SO             4) 113 Kilcoyne, Dan JR          
15  Winnacunnet HS - NH                                  8:16.24    8:16.24              
     1) 670 Weiland, Caemen 12          2) 667 Cullinane, Seamus 10      
     3) 671 White, David 12             4) 669 Kimball, Peter 12         
     5) 666 Chouinard, Henry 12         6) 668 Harter, Tommy 09          
16  Old Saybrook HS - CT                                 8:16.74    8:16.74              
     1) 468 Rubano, Mark 12             2) 466 Arbige, Spencer 11        
     3) 469 Santamaria, Nicholas 11     4) 467 Hughes, Sean 11           
17  Scarborough HS - ME                                  8:17.98    8:17.98              
     1) 529 Brown, Zach SR              2) 532 Hall, Robert SO           
     3) 531 Hague, Tom SR               4) 534 Morris, Nick JR           
18  Concord HS - NH                                      8:19.08    8:19.08              
     1) 138 Rugabirwa, Makopa 12        2) 137 Munroe, Chaz 11           
     3) 135 Black-Ingersoll, Camden 12  4) 136 Greene, Ian 11            
19  Mt. Ararat HS - Topsham - ME                         8:20.98    8:20.98              
     1) 392 Hirnak, Will SO             2) 390 Bryant, Nathan JR         
     3) 395 Smith, Ryan SO              4) 393 Jackson, Nathan JR        
20  Lewiston HS - ME                                     8:24.28    8:24.28              
     1) 319 Hersi, Ali SR               2) 321 Lavertue, Kevin JR        
     3) 322 Letendre, Michael JR        4) 320 Ibrahim, Hussein SR       
21  Lincoln HS - RI                                      8:26.24    8:26.24              
     1) 324 Brunelle, Aaron SR          2) 325 Conklin, Geoffrey SR      
     3) 327 Tallo, Thomas JR            4) 326 Jannetti, Daniel SR       
22  Bish. Guertin- Nashua- NH                            8:26.73    8:26.73              
     1) 48 Chapman, Matt 11             2) 49 Cogliano, Chris 11         
     3) 50 Donaghy, Brian 12            4) 51 Gagnon, Griffin 10         
     5) 56 Perrella, David 11           6) 53 LaCoste, Jeff 12           
     7) 54 Latham, Brandon 11           8) 52 Horsley, Kent 11           
23  Londonderry HS - NH                                  8:27.00    8:27.00              
     1) 332 Mercier, James 11           2) 331 Lasocki, Chris 12         
     3) 336 Sroka, Mitchell 11          4) 328 Geiger, Devereux 11       
24  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             8:28.03    8:28.03              
     1) 304 Rego, Adam SO               2) 303 Phayre, Sean SR           
     3) 302 O'Neill, Tim SR             4) 306 Watterson, Shane SO       
25  Oyster River HS - NH                                 8:28.79    8:28.79              
     1) 485 Olivier, Chris 11           2) 486 Southworth, Andrew 12     
     3) 477 Brady, Ryan 11              4) 478 Collopy, Jack 11          
     5) 487 Webber, Evan 11             6) 475 Armstrong, Andrew 11      
26  Souhegan HS - NH                                     8:31.79    8:31.79              
     1) 561 Kittredge, Jacob 10         2) 556 DeForest, Bert 11         
     3) 563 Lynch, Patrick 09           4) 560 Kent, Tanner 10           
     5) 559 Huyck, Andrew 09            6) 555 Corchado, Nelson 11       
27  Barrington HS - RI                                   8:38.15    8:38.15              
     1) 24 Saeger, Ryan JR              2) 21 Barry, Thomas SO           
     3) 22 Cousins, Cyrus SR            4) 23 Hemingway, Andrew JR       
28  Hampden Academy - ME                                 8:38.97    8:38.97              
     1) 268 Closson, Andrew JR          2) 273 Valsecchi, Stefano SR     
     3) 269 Kurz, Lucas SR              4) 271 Piccirillo, Evan SR       
29  Falmouth HS - ME                                     8:45.56    8:45.56              
     1) 240 Briggs, Henry JR            2) 247 Walker, Sam SR            
     3) 242 Edmonds, Thomas JR          4) 243 Jalali, Azad SO           
30  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               8:47.90    8:47.90              
     1) 610 Grenier, Lucas SR           2) 614 Ready-Campbell, Cyrus JR  
     3) 605 Bolden, Cameron SR          4) 612 Minors, Dage SO           
     5) 606 Bunnell, Ben JR             6) 607 Bunnell, Hayden SR        
     7) 611 Haselton, Steve JR          8) 613 Perry, Nathan JR          
31  Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                         8:50.91    8:50.91              
     1) 403 Marier, Christian SR        2) 402 Hardacre, Jason JR        
     3) 404 Meyer-Lorentson, Jeff SR    4) 401 Hallman, Eric SR          
     5) 408 Self, Quinn SR              6) 398 Bibb, Trevor SR           
32  Essex HS - VT                                        8:58.93    8:58.93              
     1) 208 Kiely, Conor JR             2) 202 Dewitt, Alex SO           
     3) 207 James, Sean JR              4) 204 Dowman, Jacob JR          
     5) 213 Maurer, Cameron SR          6) 206 Hoehl, Robert SR          
     7) 211 Lemmel-Hay, Micah SO        8) 214 O'Malley, Everett SO      
33  Vergennes HS - VT                                    9:00.98    9:00.98              
     1) 639 Hattler, Julian SO          2) 640 Parsons, Ben JR           
     3) 636 Clancy, Dave JR             4) 637 Devino, Eddie SO          
     5) 638 Edwrds, Andrew SO           6)                               
34  South Burlington  - VT                               9:35.74    9:35.74              
     1) 567 Barritt, Sam SO             2) 570 Catozzi, Matthew FR       
     3) 575 Hanson, Dale SR             4) 576 Heffernan, Cal SO         
     5) 580 Lawliss, Kevin JR           6) 585 Startari, Tyler JR        
     7) 586 Valance, Jeremy SR          8) 587 Vayda, Peter SR           
35  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         9:39.94    9:39.94              
     1) 384 Harris, Nick JR             2) 388 Slade, Andrew SO          
     3) 385 Kurtzner, Torrey JR         4) 383 Brandmeyer, Marc SO       
     5) 387 Seward, Andy FR             6)                               

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
National HS:  3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                 
   N.E. Best:  3:52.1h  1976        Falmouth H.S., Falmouth, MA               
                        T.Hennemuth, N.Robinson, J.Forman, M.Dufresne    
        Meet:  3:57.94  2/28/2003   Westerly H S, Westerly H S, RI            
'10 Champion:  3:58.75  3/5/2010    Tewksbury H.S., MA, Tewksbury H.S., MA    
                        J. Bridle, L. Tucker, A. Greene, A. Toland       
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Pembroke HS - MA                                     3:57.12    3:57.12              
     1) 449 Coate, Michelle SR          2) 450 Ng, Michaela JR           
     3) 451 Scanlan, Mary SR            4) 452 Stoyle, Becky SR          
  2  Andover HS  - MA                                     3:57.63    3:57.63              
     1) 9 Bishop, Eve SR                2) 10 Eberth, Sydney SR          
     3) 14 Torres, Jaclyn SO            4) 12 Puccia, Ali JR             
  3  Bloomfield HS - CT                                   3:59.40    3:59.40              
     1) 42 Harrison, Tiffany 12         2) 43 May, Dezarell 12           
     3) 41 Deer, Chantelle 12           4) 44 Relerford, Rayanna 11      
     5) 45 Sharp, Saige 12              6) 46 Washington, Samantha 12    
  4  Wellesley HS - MA                                    4:02.23    4:02.23              
     1) 595 Broholm, Tessa SO           2) 596 Daniel, Carly JR          
     3) 597 Ganley, Karla JR            4) 598 King, Catherine SR        
  5  Northampton HS - MA                                  4:02.79    4:02.79              
     1) 433 Hopkins, Phoebe SR          2) 434 Larson, Emma SR           
     3) 435 Pascucci, Adrienne SO       4) 436 Toffoli, Mia SO           
  6  Windsor HS - CT                                      4:03.66    4:03.66              
     1) 617 Allen, Brianna 12           2) 620 Graves, Ashley 12         
     3) 623 Nabadduka, Medinah 11       4) 624 Rodriques, Nastasya 12    
     5) 619 Dawes, Applelonia 10        6)                               
  7  Timberlane Reg HS - NH                               4:04.33    4:04.33              
     1) 579 Swanson, Emily 10           2) 580 Swanson, Kristen 12       
     3) 577 Ordway, Taylor 11           4) 576 Kimball, Hannah 10        
     5) 574 Gajewski, Danielle 09       6) 575 Gelotte, Danica 09        
  8  East Longmeadow HS MA                                4:04.85    4:04.85              
     1) 165 Rybacki, Kayla SR           2) 162 Kasper, Candace JR        
     3) 164 Rhinehart, Maya SR          4) 163 McMahon, Ali SR           
  9  Bromfield Sch.-Hrvd- MA                              4:06.69    4:06.69              
     1) 60 Durand, Sydney SR            2) 61 Lipman, Alexia FR          
     3) 62 Narbonee, Mimi SR            4) 63 West, Kim SR               
10  Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                              4:06.97    4:06.97              
     1) 255 Peterson, Johnesse 10       2) 257 Wilborne, Jenna 12        
     3) 254 McDaniel, Jayvona 10        4) 250 Curtis, Sydney 9          
11  Staples  - Westprt - CT                              4:07.01    4:07.01              
     1) 552 Block, Turner 10            2) 556 Mullen, Courtney 11       
     3) 554 Hanrahan, Emily 12          4) 555 Johnson, Ingrid 12        
     5) 553 Flaherty, Maeve 11          6) 557 Scanlin, Tyler 9          
12  East Greenwich HS - RI                               4:08.98    4:08.98              
     1) 156 Dorsey, Jaimee JR           2) 154 Cruise, Carolyn FR        
     3) 153 Baiocchi, Mikayla SO        4) 159 Perelman, Renee SR        
13  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  4:09.64    4:09.64              
     1) 220 Dragotta, Kristen 10        2) 224 Walker, Morgan 12         
     3) 217 Connolly, Katherine 10      4) 221 Hollenbaugh, McKenzie 11  
     5) 223 Reiser, Haley 10            6) 222 Lewis, Victoria 12        
14  Holy Cross - Waterbury - CT                          4:10.88    4:10.88              
     1) 261 Cronin, Shay 12             2) 263 Pakalnis, Erika 11        
     3) 260 Bobinski, Megan 10          4) 259 Bobinski, Kathryn 12      
     5) 262 Hughson, Jillian 10         6) 264 Varanelli, Stephanie 12   
15  Hanover HS - NH                                      4:13.73    4:13.73              
16  Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                             4:14.20    4:14.20              
     1) 454 Cole, Danielle 12           2) 462 Taylor, Abby 11           
     3) 457 Kwiecien, Kailee 11         4) 458 Labossier, Bethany 11     
     5) 456 Harrington, Kristen 12      6) 459 Parhiala, Kristy 12       
17  Westerly HS - RI                                     4:14.80    4:14.80              
     1) 606 Silvestri, Delaney FR       2) 605 Sidoli, Isabel SO         
     3) 602 Levcowich, Jill SR          4) 601 Hanssen, Adeline SO       
18  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 4:15.46    4:15.46              
     1) 267 Marrow, Ebony JR            2) 266 DaCruz, Lakisha SR        
     3) 268 Sanders, Shyneice JR        4) 269 Thomas, Brenae JR         
19  Londonderry HS - NH                                  4:17.11    4:17.11              
     1) 310 Lasocki, Katherine 10       2) 311 McGrath, Morgan 10        
     3) 313 Powers, Emily 11            4) 314 Szymanski, Amanda 10      
20  Manchester Central - NH                              4:17.77    4:17.77              
     1) 326 Donovan, Meggie 12          2) 327 Fosher, Holly 11          
     3) 332 Nickerson, Deanna 11        4) 333 Vaillancourt, Sarah 10    
     5) 330 Haydock, Sarah 11           6) 324 Clark, Laura 10           
21  Portsmouth HS - RI                                   4:18.78    4:18.78              
     1) 479 Dareing, Elisha FR          2) 482 Perras, Rachel SO         
     3) 480 Hibbad, Leah FR             4) 481 Kaufman, Jessica FR       
22  Coe-Brown A- Nrthwod NH                              4:19.04    4:19.04              
     1) 118 Dowe, Corey 12              2) 122 Terry, Katelyn 10         
     3) 123 Terry, Lindsay 10           4) 121 Roberts, Nicole 12        
     5) 120 Roberts, Kayla 10           6) 119 Landry, Dayna 12          
     7) 117 Decker, Kate 12             8)                               
23  Coventry HS - RI                                     4:19.19    4:19.19              
     1) 126 Fedorenko, Vera SR          2) 130 Roccio, Gianna SO         
     3) 129 Paquet, Meghan JR           4) 128 Haley, Jennifer SO        
24  Essex HS - VT                                        4:25.52    4:25.52              
     1) 176 Keough, Gloria SO           2) 184 Pius, Alexa SO            
     3) 188 Sharma, Shivani JR          4) 192 Wood, Paige SR            
     5) 174 Fortin, Megan SO            6) 186 Rickes, Ellen SO          
     7) 191 Tessitore, Sarah SO         8) 172 Della Grotta, Kayla JR    
25  Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                         4:26.26    4:26.26              
     1) 408 Pitmon, Elise JR            2) 404 Maynes, Hayley SR         
     3) 401 Cole, Laurel JR             4) 400 Burkhart, Hailey SR       
     5) 406 Ogilivie, Anna SR           6) 407 Phillips, Audrey SR       
26  South Burlington  - VT                               4:28.95    4:28.95              
     1) 518 Arena, Amanda SR            2) 525 Geier, Lindsay SO         
     3) 528 Liu, Qianyue JR             4) 530 Mench, Elise SO           
     5) 533 Mumley, Laura JR            6) 534 Norris, Ashley FR         
     7) 535 Ringey, Mattea SR           8) 537 Weaver, Christa JR        
27  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               4:34.40    4:34.40              
     1) 545 Brown, Lauren SR            2) 546 Guion, Katie SR           
     3) 549 Libera, Lindi SR            4) 550 Plambeck, Alicia SO       
     5) 548 Jarrett, Lilly SO           6)                               
28  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         4:41.88    4:41.88              
     1) 380 Lemieux, Haley JR           2) 378 Krawczyk, McKenzie SO     
     3) 379 Legacy, Amber SR            4) 387 Whitman, Shelby SO        
     5) 384 Mears, Samantha FR          6) 383 McLenithan, Shelby SO     
29  Thetford Academy - VT                                4:49.63    4:49.63              
     1) 562 Hoffman, Eliza 10           2) 563 MacKinnon, Arianna 10     
     3) 564 Vesley-Gross, Zoe 11        4) 561 Froehlich, Rowan 10       

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
National HS:  3:13.06  2/6/2009    New Bern HS, New Bern, NC                 
   N.E. Best:  3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
                        J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan 
        Meet:  3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
'10 Champion:  3:22.71  3/5/2010    Andover H.S., MA, Andover H.S., MA        
                        M. Vetere, K. Stevens, C. O'Neill, A. Vetere     
     School                                            Entry Time       Seed
===============================================================================
  1  Mansfield HS - MA                                    3:21.78    3:21.78              
     1) 351 Gannon, Steve SR            2) 356 Petrella, Ryan SR         
     3) 353 King, Nick JR               4) 357 Robertson, Griffin JR     
  2  Somerville HS - MA                                   3:25.81    3:25.81              
     1) 551 Rolim, Andre SO             2) 549 Carty, Jermaine SR        
     3) 550 Chen, Edward SR             4) 552 Thomas, John SR           
  3  Staples  - Westprt - CT                              3:27.76    3:27.76              
     1) 618 Heil, Jonathan 11           2) 622 Roche, John 12            
     3) 617 Gallagher, Sean 12          4) 621 Ray, Raphael-Andre 12     
     5) 620 Marsh, Walker 10            6) 619 Hoberman, Maxwell 11      
  4  Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                              3:27.97    3:27.97              
     1) 44 Perreault, Alex SO           2) 35 Brannigan, Ryan JR         
     3) 45 Sakovits, Andy SR            4) 36 Ferris, John SR            
  5  Concord-Carlisle HS - MA                             3:29.79    3:29.79              
     1) 140 Coy, Jibrail SR             2) 139 Blaides, David SR         
     3) 141 Feshbach, Nathan SR         4) 142 Pioli, Teddy SR           
  6  Danbury HS - CT                                      3:30.15    3:30.15              
     1) 159 DeAngelo, Patrick 11        2) 166 Winter, Austin 10         
     3) 158 Chiaravalle, Shane 11       4) 162 Levine, Alex 12           
     5) 155 Alves, Cody 12              6) 157 Challenger, Tyler 10      
  7  Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                                3:30.20    3:30.20              
     1) 1 Abacherli, Dominic JR         2) 3 Forgo, Carl JR              
     3) 4 Lemire, Brendan SR            4) 7 Sommers, Brian SO           
  8  Brockton HS - MA                                     3:30.93    3:30.93              
     1) 77 Cula, Flavio SR              2) 78 Guerrier, Berngy SR        
     3) 80 Walker IV, Clarence JR       4) 79 Rojas, Joel SR             
  9  Wachusett - Holden- MA                               3:30.96    3:30.96              
     1) 641 Frechette-McCall, Hayden JR 2) 642 Jagelsky, Alex SR         
     3) 643 Mayo, Sam SO                4) 645 Rooke, Jon SR             
10  East Lyme HS - CT                                    3:31.86    3:31.86              
     1) 185 Kohanski, Christopher 12    2) 187 Ostowski, Ben 10          
     3) 188 Smith, Patrick 11           4) 186 Lakeman, Ben 12           
     5) 184 Byrnes-Jakobson, Bryan 12   6) 183 Brake, Lee 10             
11  Bloomfield HS - CT                                   3:32.62    3:32.62              
     1) 65 Tobias, Jamie 12             2) 62 Gordon, Ashai 12           
     3) 63 Strums, Aaron 12             4) 59 Balfour, Adrian 11         
     5) 61 Estelle, Kenneth 11          6) 60 Dally, Nicholas 12         
12  New Canaan HS - CT                                   3:32.74    3:32.74              
     1) 432 Orser, Henson 11            2) 431 Maisonette, Isaiah 11     
     3) 433 Spinu, Alex 11              4) 428 Daly, Patrick 12          
     5) 427 Costigan, Joseph 12         6) 430 Gould, Willie 12          
13  South Kingstown  - RI                                3:32.98    3:32.98              
     1) 589 Campo, Zack JR              2) 595 Thomas, Ryan SR           
     3) 593 Shaw, Ben JR                4) 590 Carroll, Joey SR          
14  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  3:33.52    3:33.52              
     1) 254 Scullion, Patrick 12        2) 250 Crevioserat, Scott 12     
     3) 253 Russell, Samuel 12          4) 251 Pajor, Ryan 12            
     5) 252 Partesano, Luca 11          6) 255 Weekly, Cameron 11        
15  Central HS Providence - RI                           3:34.15    3:34.15              
     1) 105 Ortiz, Jose JR              2) 104 Gomes, Aleno SR           
     3) 102 Askie, Napoleon JR          4) 106 Perez, Steven             
16  Bish. Guertin- Nashua- NH                            3:35.25    3:35.25              
     1) 48 Chapman, Matt 11             2) 49 Cogliano, Chris 11         
     3) 53 LaCoste, Jeff 12             4) 55 Perez, Andrew 12           
     5) 52 Horsley, Kent 11             6) 50 Donaghy, Brian 12          
     7) 56 Perrella, David 11           8) 54 Latham, Brandon 11         
17  Souhegan HS - NH                                     3:36.36    3:36.36              
     1) 561 Kittredge, Jacob 10         2) 556 DeForest, Bert 11         
     3) 564 Prescott, Aaron 11          4) 560 Kent, Tanner 10           
     5) 562 Lawrence, Jake 10           6) 565 Prescott, Drew 09         
18  Timberlane Reg HS - NH                               3:36.63    3:36.63              
     1) 632 Gajewski, Zachary 12        2) 633 Kimball, Aidan 12         
     3) 631 Ericsson, Gunnar 10         4) 634 O'Donnell, Brandon 10     
     5) 630 Edgecomb, Jeffrey 10        6) 629 Dionne, Matthew 12        
19  Monadnock Reg. HS - NH                               3:36.89    3:36.89              
     1) 370 Alexander, Chris 12         2) 372 Bischof, Spencer 12       
     3) 373 Fisher, Micah 12            4) 374 Hanninen, Jon 12          
     5) 376 Pacanza, Chris 12           6) 371 Athanasopoulos, Nick 12   
     7) 377 Pedro, Keith 11             8) 375 MacLean, Matthew 09       
20  Londonderry HS - NH                                  3:37.29    3:37.29              
     1) 335 Smith, Ben 12               2) 337 Tierney, Pat 12           
     3) 328 Geiger, Devereux 11         4) 333 Perry, Clint 11           
21  Nashua South HS - NH                                 3:38.21    3:38.21              
22  Portsmouth HS - RI                                   3:39.38    3:39.38              
     1) 513 Wilkie, RJ SR               2) 510 Overcash, Adan SO         
     3) 506 Bertoluzza, Fulvio JR       4) 508 Mello, Tim JR             
23  Coventry HS - RI                                     3:42.43    3:42.43              
     1) 143 Clarkin, Dan JR             2) 145 Marini, John SR           
     3) 147 Scappini, Tom JR            4) 146 Ryan, Dennis SR           
24  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               3:43.33    3:43.33              
     1) 608 Fitzhugh, James JR          2) 609 Fubler, Brian JR          
     3) 605 Bolden, Cameron SR          4) 612 Minors, Dage SO           
     5) 614 Ready-Campbell, Cyrus JR    6) 606 Bunnell, Ben JR           
     7) 607 Bunnell, Hayden SR          8)                               
25  Essex HS - VT                                        3:43.58    3:43.58              
     1) 199 Conchieri, Bryce SR         2) 209 Krug, Mickey SR           
     3) 203 Dickinson, Alex SO          4) 213 Maurer, Cameron SR        
     5) 211 Lemmel-Hay, Micah SO        6) 201 Dahlgren, Ben SR          
     7) 198 Chiu, Vincent SR            8) 200 Conchieri, Kevin SO       
26  North Kingstown - RI                                 3:46.35    3:46.35              
     1) 456 Peoples, Malcolm JR         2) 454 Comena, Ja'Mhar SR        
     3) 455 Glantz, Ryan JR             4) 452 Cawley, Montee SR         
27  Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                         3:48.82    3:48.82              
     1) 406 Ogilivie, Nayo JR           2) 397 Ashe, Matt SR             
     3) 403 Marier, Christian SR        4) 405 Noonan, Matt SR           
     5) 400 Haley, George JR            6) 407 Peden-Spear, Ryan JR      
     7) 399 Grover, Ted FR              8) 401 Hallman, Eric SR          
28  South Burlington  - VT                               3:49.02    3:49.02              
     1) 574 Grunert, Mark SR            2) 577 Hines, Kareem SR          
     3) 579 Judge, Will SR              4) 581 Lord, Tyler SR            
     5) 583 Plunkett, Malcolm SO        6) 584 Solomon, Matt SR          
     7) 585 Startari, Tyler JR          8) 572 Chu, Kyle SR              
29  Fair Haven Union - VT                                3:53.38    3:53.38              
     1) 225 Adams, Jim SR               2) 226 Book, Nick SR             
     3) 228 Hernandez, Derek JR         4) 230 McIntyre, Grady FR        
     5) 227 Clark, Matt FR              6) 232 O'Connor, Sean FR         
30  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         3:55.25    3:55.25              
     1) 386 Novelli, Cal JR             2) 382 Antognioni, Kyle JR       
     3) 384 Harris, Nick JR             4) 385 Kurtzner, Torrey JR       
     5) 388 Slade, Andrew SO            6) 389 Wilson, Jamie JR          

Event 21  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
National HS:   6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood Rver H S,Hailey,ID     
   N.E. Best:   5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          
        Meet:   5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          
'10 Champion:   5-09  3/5/2010    Moira Cronin, Andover H.S., MA              
           Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1    279 Dailey-Harris, Dakota         JR La Salle - RI       5-07.00    5-07.00              
  2    338 McDonagh, Kristen             SR Mansfield - MA      5-06.00    5-06.00              
  3    494 Rozumek, Victoria             11 Salem - NH          5-05.00    5-05.00              
  4    585 Cahill, Emily                 SO Uxbridge- MA        5-04.00    5-04.00              
  5    292 Hicks, Tanya                  12 Laconia - NH        5-04.00    5-04.00              
  6     25 Mara, Jenny                   10 Bedford - NH        5-04.00    5-04.00              
  7      6 Laird, Haley                  SR Algonquin - MA      5-04.00    5-04.00              
  8     13 Salley, Jess                  SR Andover - MA        5-04.00    5-04.00              
  9     35 LaCoste, Melissa              11 Bish. Guertin-NH    5-04.00    5-04.00              
10    143 Walton, Maya                  12 Danbury - CT        5-04.00    5-04.00              
11    627 Pitts, Kaylnn                 SO Woonsocket - RI     5-02.00    5-02.00              
12    165 Rybacki, Kayla                SR E. Longmeadow MA    5-02.00    5-02.00              
13    416 Grigoli, Lucia                JR Newton No. - MA     5-02.00    5-02.00              
14    109 Summa, Caroline               SR Cheverus - ME       5-02.00    5-02.00              
15    681 Daley, Jen                    SR John Bapt. - ME     5-02.00    5-02.00              
16    133 Russell, Amber                SR Cumberland - RI     5-02.00    5-02.00              
17     87 Raymond, Ashley               12 Career - CT         5-02.00    5-02.00              
18    410 Sayles, Ali                   JR Mt.St.Charls-RI     5-02.00    5-02.00              
19    560 Scharpf, Corie                11 Terryville CT       5-02.00    5-02.00              
20    333 Vaillancourt, Sarah           10 Manch. Centr- NH    5-00.00    5-00.00              
21    325 Dion, Cierra                  11 Manch. Centr- NH    5-00.00    5-00.00              
22    443 DeShane, Katie                SR Old Town - ME       5-00.00    5-00.00              
23    389 Colby, Gail                   SR Mt. Ararat - ME     5-00.00    5-00.00              
24    359 Mason, Morgan                 10 Merrimck Val-NH     5-00.00    5-00.00              
25    235 Parrette, Morgan              12 Griswold - CT       5-00.00    5-00.00              
26    536 Stine, Carly                  SR S.Burlngton - VT    5-00.00    5-00.00              
27    148 Lacy, Catherine                9 Darien - CT         5-00.00    5-00.00              
28    161 Pumphrey, Laura               12 East Hamptn - CT    5-00.00    5-00.00              
29    537 Weaver, Christa               JR S.Burlngton - VT    5-00.00    5-00.00              
30    465 Dominick, Catherine           JR Ponaganset - RI     4-10.00    4-10.00              
31    107 Roy, Amy                      SR Chariho - RI        4-10.00    4-10.00              
32    227 Harlow, Breanna               SR Gray-N.Glou - ME    4-10.00    4-10.00              
33    384 Mears, Samantha               FR Mt.Anthony - VT     4-10.00    4-10.00              
34    568 Hall, Kaitlyn                 SR Thornton AC - ME    4-10.00    4-10.00              
35    408 Pitmon, Elise                 JR Mt.Mansfld - VT     4-08.00    4-08.00              
36    453 Scarf, Allison                11 Peoples Ac - VT     4-08.00    4-08.00              
37    189 Sopchak, Emma                 SO Essex - VT          4-08.00    4-08.00              

Event 22  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
National HS:  7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, TX            
   N.E. Best:     7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA          
        Meet:     7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT              
'10 Champion:     6-09  3/5/2010    Keron Stoute, Manchester H.S., CT         
           Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1     65 Tobias, Jamie                 12 Bloomfield- CT      6-10.25    6-10.25              
  2    111 Jacob, Innocent               SR Chariho - RI        6-10.00    6-10.00              
  3     72 Staley, Nick                  SR BC High - MA        6-08.00    6-08.00              
  4     33 Yoder, Sam                    SR Bish. Feehan- MA    6-08.00    6-08.00              
  5    518 Baily, Divon                     Rogers - RI         6-08.00    6-08.00              
  6     99 Sidney, Matt                  SR Canton - MA         6-06.00    6-06.00              
  7    101 Vasquez, Steven               JR Central Falls RI    6-04.00    6-04.00              
  8    301 McDermott, Michael            SR La Salle - RI       6-04.00    6-04.00              
  9    601 Pianka, Michael               SR Springfield- VT     6-04.00    6-04.00              
10    368 Lyttle, Parker                11 Milford - NH        6-04.00    6-04.00              
11    490 Grube, Zachary                JR Peabody - MA        6-04.00    6-04.00              
12    444 Richardson, Tristan           SR No. Attlboro- MA    6-04.00    6-04.00              
13    318 Ilinski, Adrian               12 Lewis Mills - CT    6-04.00    6-04.00              
14    122 Scinto, Jake                  11 Cheshire - CT       6-04.00    6-04.00              
15    470 Leithiser, Jake               SR Old Town - ME       6-04.00    6-04.00              
16    359 Fuller, Mark                  12 Masuk - CT          6-04.00    6-04.00              
17     30 Simon, Ed                     JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT    6-02.00    6-02.00              
18    635 Stelline, Jake                JR Triton - MA         6-02.00    6-02.00              
19     97 Leith, Evan                   12 Campbell - NH       6-02.00    6-02.00              
20    365 Asselin, Jarad                10 Milford - NH        6-02.00    6-02.00              
21    629 Dionne, Matthew               12 Timberlane - NH     6-02.00    6-02.00              
22    205 Evans, Bobby                  SO Essex - VT          6-02.00    6-02.00              
23    421 Williams, Amanze              12 Naugatuck - CT      6-02.00    6-02.00              
24    274 Genco, Christopher            12 Hand - CT           6-02.00    6-02.00              
25    192 Harris, Connor                SO Edwd Little - ME    6-02.00    6-02.00              
26    548 Couitt, Adam                  FR Somerset - MA       6-02.00    6-02.00              
27    554 Coates, Andrew                11 Souhegan  - NH      6-00.00    6-00.00              
28    378 Cunningham, Colby             11 Montpelier - VT     6-00.00    6-00.00              
29    148 Warwick, Lawrence             SO Coventry - RI       6-00.00    6-00.00              
30    505 Lane, Bill                    11 Portsmouth - NH     6-00.00    6-00.00              
31    209 Krug, Mickey                  SR Essex - VT          6-00.00    6-00.00              
32    270 Perry, Connor                 SR Hampden Ac. - ME    6-00.00    6-00.00              
33    648 Lewis, Magnes                    Westbrook - ME      5-10.00    5-10.00              
34    191 Hairston, Darnell             JR Edwd Little - ME    5-10.00    5-10.00              
35    591 Escolas, Sam                  SR S.Kingstown - RI    5-10.00    5-10.00              
36    292 Luck, Trevor                  SO Kennebunk - ME      5-10.00    5-10.00              
37    516 Austin, Lucas                 SR Rice Mem - VT       5-08.00    5-08.00              

Event 23  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
National HS:  21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ         
   N.E. Best:  20-02.75  2/5/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA            
        Meet:     19-00  3/3/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA            
'10 Champion:  18-04.75  3/5/2010    Deanna Latham, Triton H.S., MA           
           Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1    143 Walton, Maya                  12 Danbury - CT       19-03.00   19-03.00              
  2    265 Cheatham, Royal               JR Hope - RI          18-11.00   18-11.00              
  3    415 Forbes, Carla                 SO Newton No. - MA    18-09.00   18-09.00              
  4    526 Gribbin, Mollie               JR S.Burlngton - VT   18-01.75   18-01.75              
  5    437 Carty, Wahnetah               12 Norwich Free- CT   17-10.00   17-10.00              
  6    485 Gregory, Karly                SO Prout HS - RI      17-09.75   17-09.75              
  7    351 St.Fleur, Bionca              SO Melrose - MA       17-06.25   17-06.25              
  8    581 O'Brien, Carley               SR Traip-Kittry- ME   17-06.00   17-06.00              
  9    503 Scheemaker, Emilia            SR Scarborough - ME   17-05.00   17-05.00              
10    625 Wilson, Janae                 11 Windsor HS - CT    17-03.75   17-03.75              
11     27 Ebzery, Danielle              SR Bish. Feehan- MA   17-03.25   17-03.25              
12     87 Raymond, Ashley               12 Career - CT        17-03.25   17-03.25              
13    376 Marion, Cassie                SR Mt. Abraham - VT   17-02.50   17-02.50              
14    570 McKenna, Carly                FR Thornton AC - ME   17-02.00   17-02.00              
15     86 Conyers, Briana               12 Career - CT        17-01.50   17-01.50              
16    195 Holmes, Hillary               11 Exeter - NH        17-01.50   17-01.50              
17    452 Stoyle, Becky                 SR Pembroke - MA      17-01.00   17-01.00              
18    163 McMahon, Ali                  SR E. Longmeadow MA   16-11.50   16-11.50              
19    370 Savoie, Michelle              SR Milford - NH       16-10.75   16-10.75              
20    506 Tolman, Emily                 JR Scarborough - ME   16-10.75   16-10.75              
21    115 Morrison, Krystal             SR Classical - RI     16-10.50   16-10.50              
22     23 Braboy, Daria                 SR Bay View - RI      16-10.50   16-10.50              
23     34 Garnick, Betsy                10 Bish. Guertin-NH   16-09.50   16-09.50              
24    239 Williams, Lindsey             12 Guilford - CT      16-08.00   16-08.00              
25    492 Wosencroft, Auntumn           JR Rogers - RI        16-08.00   16-08.00              
26    536 Stine, Carly                  SR S.Burlngton - VT   16-07.50   16-07.50              
27    493 Higgins, Melissa              12 Salem - NH         16-04.75   16-04.75              
28     22 Silva, Teondra                SO Barrington - RI    16-04.50   16-04.50              
29    204 Montello, Chelsea             JR Fair Haven  VT     16-04.00   16-04.00              
30     66 Hill, Allison                 SO Brunswick - ME     16-03.00   16-03.00              
31    207 Baker, Rachel                 12 Fall Mountn - NH   16-02.25   16-02.25              
32    198 Short, Abby                   10 Exeter - NH        15-09.75   15-09.75              
33    357 Bory, Michele                 12 Merrimck Val-NH    15-08.75   15-08.75              
34    453 Scarf, Allison                11 Peoples Ac - VT    15-06.50   15-06.50              
35    524 Garvey, Sarah                 JR S.Burlngton - VT   15-06.50   15-06.50              

Event 24  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
National HS:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA   
   N.E. Best:  24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT    
        Meet:  23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT         
'10 Champion:  22-11.25  3/5/2010    Jonathan Williams, New Bedford H.S., MA  
           Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1    111 Jacob, Innocent               SR Chariho - RI       23-08.00   23-08.00              
  2    421 Williams, Amanze              12 Naugatuck - CT     22-11.75   22-11.75              
  3    658 Rouse, Evan                   12 Windham - CT       22-10.25   22-10.25              
  4    122 Scinto, Jake                  11 Cheshire - CT      22-09.50   22-09.50              
  5    169 Keller, Kevin                 12 Darien - CT        22-04.50   22-04.50              
  6    672 Langes, Craig                 SR Woburn - MA        22-03.25   22-03.25              
  7    391 Gary, McKenzie                JR Mt. Ararat - ME    22-01.25   22-01.25              
  8    152 Paiva, Daylen                 11 Crosby HS - CT     21-11.75   21-11.75              
  9    593 Shaw, Ben                     JR S.Kingstown - RI   21-11.50   21-11.50              
10    676 Charette, Jessie              SR Woonsocket - RI    21-10.75   21-10.75              
11    160 Dennis, Daryle Michael        12 Danbury - CT       21-10.00   21-10.00              
12    371 Athanasopoulos, Nick          12 Monadnock - NH     21-09.50   21-09.50              
13    528 Obiefuna, Olisa               JR Saugus - MA        21-08.00   21-08.00              
14    424 Gondre, Phito                 SR New Bedford - MA   21-07.50   21-07.50              
15    287 Johnson, Troy                 SR Hope - RI          21-06.50   21-06.50              
16    423 Callander, Justin             JR New Bedford - MA   21-05.00   21-05.00              
17    504 Zagon, Imadhi                 SR Portland - ME      21-04.75   21-04.75              
18    515 Charter, Anthony              SR Quabbin Reg.- MA   21-03.00   21-03.00              
19    209 Krug, Mickey                  SR Essex - VT         21-03.00   21-03.00              
20     71 Nosamiefan, Yosa              JR BC High - MA       21-02.25   21-02.25              
21    378 Cunningham, Colby             11 Montpelier - VT    20-11.50   20-11.50              
22    154 Rei, Ryan                     JR Cumberland - RI    20-11.25   20-11.25              
23    374 Hanninen, Jon                 12 Monadnock - NH     20-09.50   20-09.50              
24    189 Morrison, Kevin               JR E.Providence- RI   20-09.00   20-09.00              
25    366 Goudreau, Max                 12 Milford - NH       20-09.00   20-09.00              
26    582 Muderhwa, Jean-Noel           SR S.Burlngton - VT   20-06.00   20-06.00              
27    192 Harris, Connor                SO Edwd Little - ME   20-05.75   20-05.75              
28    665 Rafus, Matt                   10 Windsor - VT       20-05.00   20-05.00              
29    678 Arden, Asa                    SR Yarmouth HS - ME   20-04.50   20-04.50              
30    659 Shepard, Damian               SO Windham - ME       20-04.50   20-04.50              
31    410 Gathright, Jahmar             12 Nashua North- NH   20-02.75   20-02.75              
32    315 Cyphers, Mike                 11 Lebanon - NH       20-02.50   20-02.50              
33    317 Morton, Micah                 12 Lebanon - NH       20-01.75   20-01.75              
34     85 Walton, Dylan                 JR Brunswick - ME     19-11.00   19-11.00              
35     94 Mai, My                       SR Burlington - VT    19-10.50   19-10.50              
36     30 Simon, Ed                     JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT   19-09.50   19-09.50              

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
National HS:  54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak H S, TX         
   N.E. Best:     53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         
        Meet:  53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         
'10 Champion:     41-06  3/5/2010    Rachel Aliotta, Cheshire H.S., CT        
           Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1    543 Davis, Cherraine              11 Southington - CT   44-01.50   44-01.50              
  2    296 Liebowitz, Cathy              12 Lebanon - NH       41-08.25   41-08.25              
  3    317 Winslow, Lyssa                12 Londonderry - NH   40-06.00   40-06.00              
  4    516 Stuopis, Isabella             11 Souhegan  - NH     39-10.75   39-10.75              
  5    393 London, Randi                 SR Mt. Ararat - ME    39-08.00   39-08.00              
  6    356 Adejuyigbe, Julianah          10 Merrimck Val-NH    39-03.25   39-03.25              
  7    569 Huntress, Abigail             SR Thornton AC - ME   38-02.00   38-02.00              
  8    438 Duggan, Lauren                SR Norwood - MA       38-01.75   38-01.75              
  9     94 Fernandes, Aleide             SR Central Falls RI   38-01.25   38-01.25              
10    353 Nielsen, Katherine            12 Mercy - CT         38-01.00   38-01.00              
11    301 Griffith, Natasha             12 Ledyard - CT       37-06.00   37-06.00              
12    571 Morin, Emily                  SR Thornton AC - ME   37-06.00   37-06.00              
13    591 Bashir, EB                    12 Waterford- CT      36-10.50   36-10.50              
14    508 Lee, Tara                     11 Sheehan - CT       36-09.50   36-09.50              
15      8 Simon, Katherine              10 Amity - CT         36-08.00   36-08.00              
16     33 Dubois, Jacklyn               11 Bish. Guertin-NH   36-07.75   36-07.75              
17    209 Sparks, Kate                  SR Falmouth - ME      36-07.25   36-07.25              
18    230 Harrington, Katherine         SR Greely - ME        36-06.75   36-06.75              
19    329 Garcia, Emily                 12 Manch. Centr- NH   36-04.00   36-04.00              
20     90 Donegan, Meaghan              SR Centrl Cath - MA   36-03.50   36-03.50              
21     29 Moran, Kristina               SR Bish. Fenwck- MA   36-01.25   36-01.25              
22     26 White, Stephanie              JR Billerica - MA     36-01.00   36-01.00              
23     80 Davis, Brianna                JR Cambridge - MA     35-09.50   35-09.50              
24    607 Raczelowski, Emily            SR Westford AC - MA   35-06.75   35-06.75              
25    599 Cobb, Audrey                  SR Westbrook - ME     34-11.00   34-11.00              
26    281 Fowler, Alexandra             JR La Salle - RI      33-02.75   33-02.75              
27    114 Jones, Amber                  SR Classical - RI     32-07.00   32-07.00              
28    544 Stern, Maria                  SR Springfield- VT    31-09.50   31-09.50              
29    409 Varney, Jess                  SR Mt.Mansfld - VT    31-01.50   31-01.50              
30    381 Madany, Baheeyah              JR Mt.Anthony - VT    30-10.00   30-10.00              
31    584 Delano, Emily                 10 U-32 VT            30-02.00   30-02.00              
32    173 Flaherty, Sarah               SR Essex - VT         29-01.50   29-01.50              
33     74 Cane, Catherine               SR Burlington - VT    28-07.50   28-07.50              

Event 26  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
National HS:  77-02.75  2/19/2011   Ryan Crouser, Sam Barlow H.S., OR        
   N.E. Best:     63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA          
        Meet:  62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT          
'10 Champion:  60-02.25  3/5/2010    Dominic Filiano, Lebanon H.S., NH        
           Name                        Year School           Entry Mark  Seed Mark
===============================================================================
  1    442 Wlasuk, John                  12 Newtown - CT       58-07.00   58-07.00              
  2    437 Mayanja, Swardiq              JR Newton No. - MA    56-02.00   56-02.00              
  3    496 Choquette, Josh               12 Plainfield- CT     55-04.75   55-04.75              
  4    220 Keach, Ben                    12 Exeter - NH        53-08.50   53-08.50              
  5     18 Caouette, Don                 SR Attleboro - MA     52-03.25   52-03.25              
  6     64 Taylor, Trey                  12 Bloomfield- CT     51-11.00   51-11.00              
  7    131 reynoso, gustavo              SR Classical - RI     51-10.00   51-10.00              
  8     20 Dupont, Tresley               SR B.M.C Durfe - MA   51-10.00   51-10.00              
  9    258 Burgess, Michael              SR Greely - ME        51-09.50   51-09.50              
10    316 Morrill, Zander               11 Lebanon - NH       51-09.25   51-09.25              
11    173 Brandso, Grunde               SR Dartmouth- MA      51-03.25   51-03.25              
12     81 Ackell, Christopher           12 Brookfield - CT    50-08.00   50-08.00              
13    604 Sheehan, Scott                SR St. John's Pr MA   50-06.00   50-06.00              
14    443 Laclair, Zach                 SR No. Attlboro- MA   49-10.50   49-10.50              
15    260 Fellows, Jack                 SR Greely - ME        49-07.00   49-07.00              
16    429 Farina, Alexander             12 New Canaan - CT    49-04.00   49-04.00              
17    657 Socci, Jesse                  12 Wilton - CT        49-00.00   49-00.00              
18     70 Martel, Nate                  SR Bonny Eagle - ME   48-09.75   48-09.75              
19    419 Quinn, Colin                  12 Nashua So.- NH     48-09.50   48-09.50              
20    323 Pandora, Rudy                 JR Lewiston - ME      48-08.00   48-08.00              
21    503 Woodford, Cam                 SR Poland - ME        48-06.00   48-06.00              
22    418 Parsons, Ian                  12 Nashua So.- NH     47-10.50   47-10.50              
23    244 Kowalsky, Andrew              SR Falmouth - ME      47-10.50   47-10.50              
24     25 Rooney, Justin                12 Bedford - NH       47-10.25   47-10.25              
25     39 Maloof, Mike                  SR B.Hendricken- RI   47-07.75   47-07.75              
26     37 Kiernan, Nolan                SR B.Hendricken- RI   47-05.75   47-05.75              
27    132 velez, joe                    JR Classical - RI     47-00.50   47-00.50              
28    144 Comery, Aaron                 SO Coventry - RI      46-01.50   46-01.50              
29     26 Thibeault, Joseph             10 Bedford - NH       45-00.50   45-00.50              
30    110 Conger, Dale                  12 Champl V U - VT    44-11.50   44-11.50              
31    569 Cassarino, Josh               SR S.Burlngton - VT   41-01.00   41-01.00              
32    573 DeVarney, Connor              JR S.Burlngton - VT   40-08.50   40-08.50              
33    196 Barrows, Andrew               SR Essex - VT         40-08.00   40-08.00              
34    473 Gillis, AJ                    JR Oxbow - VT         40-07.00   40-07.00              
35    578 Holt, Winfield                SR S.Burlngton - VT   40-04.00   40-04.00